Event URN:
277785
Start date:
Sat, 28th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Inch Park
Glenallan Drive, Edinburgh, EH16 5UF
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 26th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Edinburgh RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Fraser Moore
1 Morham Gardens
Edinburgh
Midlothian
EH10 5GG
07973505793
fraser.moore@blueyonder.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 14:00 Under 8 Go-Cross Under 12 10 mins
28 Sep 13 14:30 Under 10 Go-Cross Under 12 15 mins
28 Sep 13 15:00 Under 12 Go-Cross Under 12 20 mins
28 Sep 13 15:35 Under 14 Go-Cross Youth 30 mins

View All

The ERC Inch Park Cyclo-Cross is a youth only cyclo-cross event organised by the ERC Juniors. It's an ideal introduction to cyclo-cross for those who have never raced before and a perfect warmup event to the Scottish CX series for experienced riders.

 

There will also be on the day entry with sign on opening at 1pm.

Event Location:

Glenallan Drive,
Edinburgh,
EH16 5UF

Race: Under 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 6 hours 1 minute 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 14:00 Go-Cross --- Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 6 hours 1 minute 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 14:30 Go-Cross --- Under 12 15 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 6 hours 1 minute 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 15:00 Go-Cross --- Under 12 20 mins

Race: Under 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 6 hours 1 minute 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 15:35 Go-Cross --- Youth 30 mins

Race: Under 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 22 days 6 hours 1 minute 26 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
28 Sep 13 15:35 Go-Cross --- Youth 30 mins

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 8asdf

No. Name Gender Time  
19 Gavin Gronkonski Male 00:13:01 1st Boy
28 Cian Mccrickard Male 00:14:45 2ndBoy
31 Patrick Keen Male -1 lap 3rd Boy
1 Gregor Allan Male -1 lap  
26 Innes Mcdonald Male -1 lap  
4 Andrew Brewer Male -1 lap  
29 Alasdair Eastom Male -1 lap  
22 Ebon Parkin Male -1 lap  
5 Ronnie Brown Male -1 lap  
24 Mitchell Smith Male -1 lap  
14 Ben Moulson Male -1 lap  
3 Oisin Beard Male -1 lap  
8 Ethan Lorimer Male -1 lap  
25 Kristin Peil Female -1 lap 1st Girl
10 Orla Macinnes Female -1 lap 2nd Girl
17 Niamh Waters Female -1 lap 3rd Girl
27 Sarah Aitken Female -1 lap  
16 Connor Smith Male -1 lap  
33 Fergus Allan Male -1 lap  
21 Toby Brown Male -2 laps  
15 Cameron Smith Male -2 laps  
32 Katherine Dorman Female -2 laps  
23 Ansel Parkin Male -2 laps  
12 Holly Moore Female -2 laps  
30 Caoimhe Imlach Female -2 laps  
2 Joe Barnes Male -2 laps  
13 Innes Morrice Male -2 laps  
7 Katie Fairfull Female -2 laps  
20 Eilidh Gronkonski Female -3 laps  
6 Gareth Davies Male DNS  
11 RuaridhMcCormack Male DNS  
18 Jacob Wells Male DNS  

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 10asdf

Num Name Team name Gender Time  
50 Alfie Atterton Edinburgh RC Male 00:19:30 1st Boy
51 James Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Male 00:20:04 2nd Boy
56 Miller Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Male 00:20:06 3rd Boy
52 Patrick Barnes Glasgow Riderz Male 00:20:06  
79 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Female 00:20:17 1st Girl
72 Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Female 00:20:24 2nd Girl
59 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Male 00:20:32  
88 Emily Carrik Andersom   Female 00:20:36 3rd Girl
54 Kasha Butz Glasgow Riderz Female 00:20:38  
86 Amius Marshal   Male 00:21:14  
76 Fraser Thomson Glasgow Riderz Male 00:21:18  
58 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Female 00:21:21  
81 Calum Brewster   Male 00:21:24  
74 Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Female 00:21:36  
77 Murray Waters   Male 00:21:55  
69 Calum Morrison   Male 00:21:57  
80 John Young Edinburgh RC Male 00:22:01  
64 Harris Imlach Edinburgh RC Male 00:22:01  
67 Christina Mcgorum Peebles CC Female 00:22:26  
63 Aaron Hunt PCC Male 00:22:32  
57 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Male -1 lap  
89 Issac Smyth   Male -1 lap  
82 Millie Smith   Female -1 lap  
65 Jack Lorimer   Male -1 lap  
83 Ruby Smith   Female -1 lap  
87 Hamish Allen   Male -1 lap  
53 Holly Brown   Female -1 lap  
62 Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Female -1 lap  
75 Kate Snodgrass   Female -1 lap  
68 Una Morrice Glasgow Riderz Female -1 lap  
60 Ellie Fraser Glasgow Riderz Female -1 lap  
85 Seb Ansill   Male -1 lap  
92 Jacob Barlow   Male -2 laps  
70 Skye Moulson   Female -2 laps  
73 Kirsty Reid Stirling Bike Club Female -2 laps  
55 Harry Coupar   Male -2 laps  
84 Fraser Moir   Male -2 laps  
91 Jacob Wells   Male -2 laps  
71 Elisha Nisbet   Female -2 laps  
78 Sam Wells Glasgow Riderz Male -2 laps  
90 Aiden Mcmurdo   Male -3 laps  
61 Frederick Fuller Edinburgh RC Male DNS  
66 Rory Martin West Lothian Clarion CC Male DNS  

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 12asdf

No Name Team name Gender Time  
9 Jamie Johnston Team Thomsons Cycles Male 00:23:54 1st boy
26 Coraan Carrick Anderson Male -1 lap 2nd boy
1 Hamish Armitt Glasgow Riderz Male -1 lap 3rd boy
4 Niamh Doherty Glasgow Riderz Female -1 lap 1st girl
16 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Male -1 lap  
17 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Male -1 lap  
22 Ruairidu Mackenzie   Male -1 lap  
11 Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Male -1 lap  
6 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Female -1 lap 2nd girl
19 George Towers Edinburgh RC Male -1 lap  
10 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Male -1 lap  
14 Elena Mcgorum Peebles CC Female -1 lap 3rd girl
24 Sorley Johnstone   Male -2 laps  
20 Findlay Webster Edinburgh RC Male -2 laps  
5 Georgia Ferry Glasgow Riderz Female -2 laps  
18 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Male -2 laps  
13 Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Female -2 laps  
7 Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Female -2 laps  
25 Richard Kneen   Male -2 laps  
21 Alice Williams Edinburgh RC Female -2 laps  
29 Max Mclellan   Male -3 laps  
15 Skye Mitchell Edinburgh Falcons CSC Female -3 laps  
8 Fraser Innes Edinburgh RC Male -3 laps  
23 Rory Mackinnon   Male -4 laps  
3 Millie Coupar   Female -4 laps  
27 Thomas Brandie   Male -4 laps  
28 Blair Kemp   Male DNF  
2 Alexander Ball West Lothian Clarion CC Male DNS  
12 Hamish Maclaren Johnstone Wheelers CC Male DNS  

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 14asdf

No Name Team name Gender Category Time  
56 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Male Under 14 00:34:27 1st U14 Boy
60 Cameron Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Male Under 14 -1 lap 2nd U14 Boy
53 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Male Under 14 -1 lap 3rd U14 Boy
66 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Female Under 14 -1 lap 1st U14 Girl
70 Cameron Oliver   Male Under 14 -2 laps  
51 Finley Atterton Edinburgh RC Male Under 14 -2 laps  
61 Anna Mcgorum Peebles CC Female Under 14 -2 laps 2nd U14 Girl
59 Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Male Under 14 -4 laps  
68 Oran Mcconville   Male Under 14 -2 laps  
50 Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Female Under 14 -2 laps 3rd U14 Girl
55 Aiden Carey Edinburgh RC Male Under 14 -2 laps  
64 Matthew Running Glasgow Riderz Male Under 14 -2 laps  
65 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Female Under 14 -3 laps  
52 Ewan Ballantyne Glasgow Riderz Male Under 14 -3 laps  
63 Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Male Under 14 -3 laps  
58 Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers CC Male Under 14 -3 laps  
69 Megan Wilkinson   Female Under 14 -3 laps  
54 Robert Brewer Glasgow Riderz Male Under 14 -5 laps  
67 Jake Shek   Male Under 14 -5 laps  
62 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Female Under 14 DNF  
57 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC Female Under 14 DNS  

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 16asdf

No Name Team name Gender Category Time  
103 Conner Johnstone Team Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutique Male Under 16 00:34:23 1st U16 Boy
104 John Macleod Edinburgh RC Male Under 16 00:34:31 2nd U16 Boy
107 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Male Under 16 00:37:18 3rd U16 Boy
109 Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Male Under 16 -1 lap  
110 Innes Johnston   Male Under 16 -1 lap  
102 Tormod Doherty Glasgow Riderz Male Under 16 -1 lap  
105 Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Male Under 16 -2 laps  
106 Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Male Under 16 -2 laps  
108 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Female Under 16 -2 laps 1st U16 Girl
101 Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Female Under 16 -3 laps 2nd U16 Girl