Surrey League/London Dynamo Beginners Races 2

Closed Circuit – Sunday, 04 Mar 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

450/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Creswick Unknown 0

2. Natalie Creswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bernadette Hards Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Victoria Richmond Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Naomi Anderson Unknown 0

9. Naomi Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Susannah Osborne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marion Rickman Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Anna Barkensjo Unknown 0

12. Anna Barkensjo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tarne Bevan Unknown N/A 0

13. Tarne Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Melanie Prentice Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Samantha Jones Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mary MacKay Unknown 0

17. Mary MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Coolahn Unknown 0

4. John Coolahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Legge Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Hyslop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Harrold Unknown 0

10. Rob Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Robin Unknown N/A 0

11. Nick Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Dewis Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Touray Unknown 4th 0

12. Sam Touray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Snailham London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scott Fraser London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Donne Unknown 4th 0

12. Simon Donne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Stanley Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Mills Unknown 3rd 0

12. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Howard Zabell Unknown N/A 0

12. Howard Zabell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Curry Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Parfitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Calton Unknown 0

12. Iain Calton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Smith Unknown 0

12. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Smith Unknown 0

12. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Bob Smith Unknown 0

33. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Shonleben Unknown 0

35. Sam Shonleben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Smart Unknown N/A 0

36. Philip Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee James Unknown N/A 0

37. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 7

3. Chris Birch -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  D. Kilmartin Unknown 0

23. D. Kilmartin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Smart Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Barry Packman Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Stanhope Saint Piran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Northway VeloVitesse Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

40. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat race also open to 3rd cat women. Main race is handicapped. Non league members entry fee is £17.00.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
39km / 24 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

450/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Mar 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Natalie Creswick Unknown 0

2. Natalie Creswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ruth Mordaunt Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Farah Azirar VCGH Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Bernadette Hards Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gemma Collins Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Victoria Richmond Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Melissa Gillion London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Naomi Anderson Unknown 0

9. Naomi Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Susannah Osborne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Marion Rickman Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Anna Barkensjo Unknown 0

12. Anna Barkensjo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Tarne Bevan Unknown N/A 0

13. Tarne Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Melanie Prentice Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Samantha Jones Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Mary MacKay Unknown 0

17. Mary MacKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Steve Fuller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  John Coolahn Unknown 0

4. John Coolahn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Trevor Chilman Redhill CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Legge Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Chamberlayne Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Stuart Hyslop Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Rob Harrold Unknown 0

10. Rob Harrold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Nick Robin Unknown N/A 0

11. Nick Robin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Martyn Potter Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Paul Goodwill Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Green Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Dewis Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Hopkins London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Sam Touray Unknown 4th 0

12. Sam Touray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Snailham London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Scott Fraser London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Donne Unknown 4th 0

12. Simon Donne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Stanley Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Mills Unknown 3rd 0

12. David Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Howard Zabell Unknown N/A 0

12. Howard Zabell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andy Curry Unknown N/A 0

12. Andy Curry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Matthew Parfitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Iain Calton Unknown 0

12. Iain Calton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Steve Smith Unknown 0

12. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  David Smith Unknown 0

12. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Bob Smith Unknown 0

33. Bob Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  David Palmer Trisportnews Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Sam Shonleben Unknown 0

35. Sam Shonleben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Philip Smart Unknown N/A 0

36. Philip Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Lee James Unknown N/A 0

37. Lee James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris Birch Unknown 1st 7

3. Chris Birch -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Saunders Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rudie Marais Team De Ver Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andrew Le Cordeur Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Wouter Sybrandy Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Gardner London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Rod Saxby Godalming Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alice Monger-Godfrey VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Simon Ernest Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Terry Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mickael Metayer Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  D. Kilmartin Unknown 0

23. D. Kilmartin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Thomas Smart Downland Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jason Edgell Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Barry Packman Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Stanhope Saint Piran Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Jerry Cooper Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Christopher Campbell London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Fuller Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  James Northway VeloVitesse Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Dominic Coughlin Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  David Arthur Unknown 3rd 0

40. David Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Dean Wilson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Dean Bond Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

4th Cat race also open to 3rd cat women. Main race is handicapped. Non league members entry fee is £17.00.

The Races

3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 10:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
39km / 24 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/03/07 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 04/03/07 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk