European Under 23 and Junior Track Championships

Track , Portugal – Tuesday, 09 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Portugal, Portugal, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men 1km time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Men 1km time Trial - Results
5.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:02:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:186
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:03:568 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:03:568

U23 Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Team Sprint - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:32:478 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:32:478
2.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:37:468 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:468

U23 Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Points Race - Results
7.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Scratch Race - Results
3.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Sprint - Results
4.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Scratch Race - Results
6.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Sprint - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Omnium - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women 500m Time Trial - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:35:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:106
7.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:580

U23 Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Madison - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Keirin - Results
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Keirin - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Tue 09/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
U23 Men 1km time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 09/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
U23 Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 10/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 10/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 13:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Tue, 9th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Portugal, Portugal, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit - Results
3.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men 1km time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Men 1km time Trial - Results
5.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:01:02:186 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:02:186
7.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:01:03:568 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:01:03:568

U23 Women Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Team Sprint - Results
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:32:478 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:32:478
2.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:03:37:468 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:468

U23 Men Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Points Race - Results
7.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Points Race - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Scratch Race - Results
3.  Ryan Mullen Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Sprint - Results
4.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Scratch Race - Results
6.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Elinor Barker Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Sprint - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Men Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Omnium - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Women 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U23 Women 500m Time Trial - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 00:00:35:106 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:106
7.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 00:00:35:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:35:580

U23 Men Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Madison - Results
5.  Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

U23 Men Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Men Keirin - Results
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Keirin - Results
6.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U23 Women Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U23 Women Omnium - Results
1.  Laura Trott Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

U23 Men 4km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 --- 4km / 2 miles
Tue 09/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
4km / 2 miles
U23 Men 1km time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 09/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None --- 1km / 1 mile
Tue 09/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
1km / 1 mile
U23 Women Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 10:00 Foreign National None ---
Wed 10/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women 3km Individual Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/07/13 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Wed 10/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 11:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 12:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 13:00 Foreign National None ---
Fri 12/07/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sat 13/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Women 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Sat 13/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Men Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
U23 Men Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 11:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 11:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 12:00 Foreign National None ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 12:00
Foreign National, None
U23 Women Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 13:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Sun 14/07/13 – 13:00
Foreign National, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016