Event URN:
276368
Start date:
Thu, 19th Sep 2013
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
The Esplanade
Western Town, Sidmouth, Devon, EX10 8NR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 8th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Sid Valley CC ( website )
Event website:
http://www.svcc.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Dominick Horrell
75 Peaslands Road
Sidmouth
Devon
EX10 8XD
07966520483
dominickhorrell@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Sid Valley Cycling Club
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
SENIOR RACE - FULL . Reserve list currently running at 6 riders .On the night entry will only take place if pre entered riders fail to turn up and once the reserves list has gone , but your welcome to come along and try your luck !
ALL riders will require a British Cycling Race licence.
Day licences will be available on the night for £10.00 this is on top of your race entry fee.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 8km / 5m
19 Sep 13 19:00 2/3/4 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m
19 Sep 13 18:45 U8 Boys Youth Only Youth E
19 Sep 13 18:45 U8 Girls Youth Only Youth E

View All

0.83 mile closed road circuit race around Sidmouth town centre on the evening of Thursday 19th September

Event Location:

Western Town,
Sidmouth,
Devon,
EX10 8NR

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 15 days 19 hours 53 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E 8km / 5m

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 8 months 15 days 19 hours 53 minutes 43 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 19:00 Regional A Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 32km / 20m

Race: U8 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U10 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U10 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U12 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U12 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U14 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U14 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U16 Boys

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A 30 mins

Race: U16 Girls

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Sep 13 18:45 Youth Only Youth A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 15
2 James Plumb Finished 2nd 12
3 Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 10
4 Steve Chattell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 3rd 8
5 Nicholas Helsing Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
6 John Nye Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
7 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 4
8 Adrian Clode Revo Racing Finished 3rd 3
9 Charlie Revell Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished 2nd 2
10 Samuel Game University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yusuf Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 3
2 Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 2
3 Oliver Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Ross North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3
2 Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished D 2
3 Oscar West Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Eleanor Ley North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished C 3
2 William Clatworthy Finished C 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Agnes Hamill Rutrainingtoday CC Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
2 Evan Rouse North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 2
3 William Tidball Exeter Aces CSC Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neve Upton North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished B 3
2 Grace Jordan Rutrainingtoday CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Board 1st Chard Whls Finished A 3
2 Elliot Redfern Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
3 Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Attfield Certini Finished A 3
2 Antonia Evans Sid Valley CC Finished A 2
3 Eloise Cresswell Revo Racing Finished A 1

Provisional Results

Race name: Youthasdf

Sidmouth Criterium Cat A and Cat B Race Results:

Cat A Boys:
1. Jacob Board. 3 pts.                                                     1st chard Wheelers
2. Elliot Redfern. 2 pts.                 
3. Charlie McFadzean. 1 pt.        
Cat A Girls:
1. Emily Attfield. 3 pts                  
2. Antonio Evans. 2 pts                                                  Sid Valley Cycling Club
3. Eloise Cresswall. 1pt                                                  Revo Racing
Cat B Boys:
1. Joseph Saunders. 3 pts.                                            Mid Devon CC
2. Evan Rouse. 2 pts.                                                       North Devon Wheelers - Southfork
3. William Tidball. 1 pt.                                                                Exeter Aces CC
Cat B Girls:
1. Neve Upton.  3pts                                                       North Devon Wheelers - Southfork
2. Grace Jordan. 2 pts                                                    RUTTCC

Sidmouth Criterium Cat C, Cat D & Cat E Race Results:
Cat C Boys:
1. Rowan Ellis. 3pts.                                                       1st Chard Wheelers
2. William Clatworthy. 2pts.     
Cat C Girls:
1. Agnes Hamill. 1 pt.                                                    RUTCC
Cat D Boys:
1. Lewis Ross. 3 pts.                                                        North Devon Wheelers - Southfork
2. Jack Webb. 2 pts.                                                        Chard Wheelers
3. Oscar West.   1pt                        
Cat D Girls:
1. Eleanor Ley. 1 pt.                                                         North Devon Wheelers - Southfork                         

 

Cat E Boys:
1. Yusef Morgan. 3 pts.                                                 Maindy Flyers CC
2. Ruben Stacey. 2 pts.                                                   North Devon Wheelers - Southfork
3. Oliver Ross. 1 pt.                                                         North Devon Wheelers – Southfork

Provisional Results

Race name: 2/3/4asdf

Sidmouth Criterium 2/3/4 Race Result:
1. Gerry Bowditch. 15pts.                                                NFTO

2. James Plumb. 12 pts.                                                 No club
3. Jake Durant. 10 pts.                                                   Mid Devon CC
4. Steve Chattell. 8pts.                                                   Somerset RC – Bicycle chain
5. Nicholas Heising. 6pts.                                               Exeter Wheelers
6. John Nye. 5pts.                                                           Exeter Wheelers
7. Jacob Board. 4 pts.                                                    1st Chard Wheelers
8. Adrian Clode. 3 pts.                                                    Revo Racing
9. Charlie Revell. 2 pts.                                                  Somerset RC – Bicycle chain
10. Samuel Game. 1pt.                                                  University of Bristol Cycling Club