WCU Dragon DH MTB Championships

MTB DH – Sunday, 11 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004088

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 34

11.  Joe Finney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Edmund Davies Peebles CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2.  Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Michael Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Barnes Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Richard Burgoin Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owain James Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004088

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Neil Donoghue Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Harper Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  David Duggan Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jules Wood Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Jason Bayliss Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  James Marples Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonny Starmer Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Alex Florian Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Joe Finney Unknown N/A 34

11.  Joe Finney -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Aaron Jones Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Robin Weaver Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Matthew Simmonds Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Paul Burford Dragon Downhill Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  James Stock Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Mason Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Daniel Davies WV Eemland Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Edmund Davies Peebles CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 56

2.  Sam Dale -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Smith Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Josh Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Goode Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Glyn Liles Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Batty J.E. James RT Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Julian Duxbury J.E. James RT Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Michael Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Simon Hambley Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Timothy Green Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Adam Willmott Unknown Sport 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Rob Breakwell Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Jones Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Barnes Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Thomas Dale Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Richard Payne Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Edward Brierton Unknown Sport 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Peter Ballin Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
22.  Richard Burgoin Unknown Sport 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
23.  Daniel Parris Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
30.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dai Jones Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Nikki Whiles Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ralph Jones Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Richard Thomas Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Stephen Thompson Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Groves Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Jason Davies Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Owain James Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk