Bicton Arena Cross/South West League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

1. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christine Edbrook Unknown 0

2. Christine Edbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

4. Charlie Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Garrick Unknown 0

6. Jacob Garrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jordan Baker A Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

7. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

5. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sebastien Mepham Unknown 0

4. Sebastien Mepham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

5. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

6. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

7. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

12. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Bradley Baston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

16. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Moran Unknown 0

17. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

18. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

19. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Jackson Unknown 0

23. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Drake Unknown 0

24. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

27. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

28. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

29. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

31. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0

32. Robert Lillicrap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alice Gullick Unknown 0

1. Alice Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christine Edbrook Unknown 0

2. Christine Edbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Karla Hodson Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Charlie Newport-Tucker Unknown 0

4. Charlie Newport-Tucker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Philip Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Jacob Garrick Unknown 0

6. Jacob Garrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Christian Delve Unknown 0

1. Christian Delve -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Noble Unknown 0

2. Peter Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Laura Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Arthur Harrison-Ward Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jordan Baker A Cycling Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Nash Unknown 0

6. Joel Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Harry Francis Unknown 0

7. Harry Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddie Horton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Nash Unknown 0

5. Jenny Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth & Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth & Novice - Results
1.  Luke Gray Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Georgia Delve Mid Devon CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sebastien Mepham Unknown 0

4. Sebastien Mepham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Dan Nash Unknown 0

5. Dan Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Reece Gullick Unknown 0

6. Reece Gullick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jonas Clay Unknown 0

7. Jonas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Richardson Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Andrew Shaw Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

12. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lee Bradley Baston Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Aske Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jay Horton Unknown 0

16. Jay Horton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Mark Moran Unknown 0

17. Mark Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Chris Roberts Unknown 0

18. Chris Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Blake Pond Unknown Senior 0

19. Blake Pond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Will Jansen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Michelle Bergstrand WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  James Jackson Unknown 0

23. James Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Drake Unknown 0

24. David Drake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  William Hornby Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Matt Noble Unknown 0

27. Matt Noble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  John Meredith Unknown N/A 0

28. John Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Jake Francis Unknown Junior 0

29. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  David Hamilton Mid Devon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Steve Cooper Unknown 0

31. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Robert Lillicrap Unknown 0

32. Robert Lillicrap -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:30
MTB IA
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth & Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:05 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:05
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk