Victoria Park Criteriums

Road – Saturday, 02 May 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41998002

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Jenkins Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gary Ainge Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Jenkins Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Newton Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Wilkins Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Bean Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kellie Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kellie Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Bean Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Verdugo Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Pendle Forest CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Bailey Seamons CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Dempster Team Wales Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various race distances [Old Thier Ref: 03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

41998002

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd May 1998

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Jenkins Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gary Ainge Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Marlon McGready Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Jenkins Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Hardman Stockport Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Philip Bartleet Royal Sutton CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathon Newton Coventry Olympic - Mr Mole Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Andrew Wilkins Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James Bean Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Kellie Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Kevin Steel Team Chilwell Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kellie Sidwell Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Darren Atkins Ride Coventry Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Bean Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adrian Jackson Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  David Verdugo Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Leigh Sarjeant Team Manchester Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Edward Parker Beauvale CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
2.  William Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Katherine Stuart Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart Pendle Forest CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Bailey Seamons CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Dempster Team Wales Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Various race distances [Old Thier Ref: 03]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/05/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 02/05/98 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk