Czech Cycling Tour - UCI 2-2

Road , Czech Republic – Thursday, 11 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov - Results
7.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:17:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:17:000
7.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice - Results
19.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:19:000
28.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:25:000 0

80. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:000
82.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:56:000

Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk - Results
21.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:000
36.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:000
41.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:17:000
83.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:08:000
84.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:25:000
97.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:16:26:000 0

97. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:26:000

Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc - Results
13.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:16:000
40.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:53:000
69.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:30:000
70.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:26:28:000 0

98. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:26:28:000
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
10.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:00:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:000
32.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:38:000
48.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:16:000
56.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:17:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:17:06:000
95.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:44:28:000 0

95. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:28:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 12/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 13/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 14/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 14/07/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Thu, 11th Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Czech Republic, Czech Republic, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov - Results
7.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:17:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:17:000
7.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice - Results
19.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:19:000
28.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
77.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
80.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:25:000 0

80. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:25:000
82.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:02:56:000

Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk - Results
21.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:32:000
36.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:18:000
41.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:08:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:08:17:000
83.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:09:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:08:000
84.  Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
93.  Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:16:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:16:25:000
97.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:16:26:000 0

97. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:16:26:000

Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc - Results
13.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:16:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 03:26:16:000
40.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:53:000
69.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:07:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:07:30:000
70.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:26:28:000 0

98. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:26:28:000
--- Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
10.  Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:00:000 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:00:000
32.  Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:09:38:000
48.  Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:13:16:000
56.  Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:17:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:17:06:000
95.  Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:44:28:000 0

95. Sam Lowe - 100% ME

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:28:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 11/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 ---
Thu 11/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3
Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 12/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 12/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 13/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 14/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/07/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 14/07/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016