Event URN:
274370
Start date:
Thu, 11th Jul 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Czech Republic
Czech Republic, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
12 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
13 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite
14 Jul 13 10:00 Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 15:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 (TTT): Unicov - Unicov

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:17:000 10
7 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 10
7 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 10
7 Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 10
7 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 10
7 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 10
7 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 10

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Olomouc - Mohelnice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
19 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:19:000 0
28 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
54 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
55 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
77 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 0
80 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:25:000 0
82 Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:02:56:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Zábreh - Šternberk

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:01:32:000 0
36 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:05:18:000 0
41 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:08:17:000 0
83 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:09:08:000 0
84 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
93 Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 1st 00:16:25:000 0
97 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:16:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Olomouc - Olomouc

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 03:26:16:000 3
40 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:00:53:000 0
69 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:07:30:000 0
70 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 0
98 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:26:28:000 0
Samuel Harrison 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Joseph Perrett Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Simon Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:02:00:000 29
32 Adam Yates 100% ME Finished Elite 00:09:38:000 0
48 Alistair Slater 100% ME Finished Elite 00:13:16:000 0
56 Thomas Moses Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 00:17:06:000 0
95 Sam Lowe 100% ME Finished Elite 00:44:28:000 0