Law Wheelers 25 mile TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 10 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Kirkland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

19. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Adams Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

30. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

34. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Gordon Unknown N/A 0

35. John Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Ball Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  AN Other Unknown 0

40. AN Other -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

44. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

50. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Bert Hendry Unknown N/A 0

56. Bert Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI25/8. Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

068/SC/047/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
MI 25/8

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Gary Robson dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Joseph Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stephen McCaw TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ian Humphreys Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Manson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Kirkland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Caesar TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Scott Newman Inverclyde Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Stephen Beech Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Derek Timmins Unknown N/A 0

19. Derek Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew McCaffery Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Alan Mooney Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  David Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Peter Collins Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Charles Adams Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Victoria Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Bob Taylor Unknown N/A 0

30. Bob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Neil Laing Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  John Connaghan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  John Campbell Unknown N/A 0

34. John Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  John Gordon Unknown N/A 0

35. John Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Matthew Ball Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  AN Other Unknown 0

40. AN Other -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Angus Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Geoff Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. Geoff Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sharon Doyle Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  James Reid Unknown N/A 0

44. James Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Alexander Douglas Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Colin Hunter Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Kane Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Iain Binning Unknown N/A 0

50. Iain Binning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Jenni Nicholson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Alistair Speed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Michael Devlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Bert Hendry Unknown N/A 0

56. Bert Hendry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Jane Leask Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Course MI25/8. Juniors free entry.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/08/08 08:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 10/08/08 – 08:00
Regional C, MTB IA
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk