Junior Tour of Ireland

Road , - – Tuesday, 02 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle - Results
7.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:15:19:380 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:19:380
13.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:15:34:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:34:320
19.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:15:58:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:58:430
20.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 00:16:01:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:01:380
21.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:16:02:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:02:310
23.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:16:07:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:07:240
24.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:16:08:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:08:310
46.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 00:16:53:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:53:860
51.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A 00:17:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:01:650

Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 02:54:12:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:12:000
2.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis - Results
5.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:39:26:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:26:000
8.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:39:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:28:000
9.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 02:46:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:46:25:000
5.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare - Results
3.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:04:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:21:000
7.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill - Results
2.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 02:06:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:59:000
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:07:10:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:10:000
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:07:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:20:000
9.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:25:000
15.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 02:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:13:000
35.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12:47:05:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:05:000
7.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12:47:20:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:20:000
8.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12:47:23:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:23:000
9.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 12:47:44:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:44:000
11.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 12:47:51:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:51:000
12.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 12:47:58:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:58:000
19.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 12:48:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:48:40:000
29.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 12:51:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:51:32:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 11km / 7 miles
Tue 02/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 129km / 80 miles
Wed 03/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
129km / 80 miles
Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Thu 04/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 110km / 68 miles
Fri 05/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
110km / 68 miles
Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sat 06/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 86km / 53 miles
Sun 07/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
86km / 53 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 508km / 316 miles
Sun 07/07/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
508km / 316 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Tue, 2nd Jul 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2013

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ireland, -, -, -, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle - Results
7.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 00:15:19:380 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:19:380
13.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 00:15:34:320 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:34:320
19.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 00:15:58:430 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:15:58:430
20.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 00:16:01:380 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:16:01:380
21.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 00:16:02:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:02:310
23.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 00:16:07:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:07:240
24.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 00:16:08:310 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:08:310
46.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 00:16:53:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:16:53:860
51.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A 00:17:01:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:01:650

Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 02:54:12:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:54:12:000
2.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Robert Richardson Biketreks Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis - Results
5.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:39:26:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:26:000
8.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:39:28:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:39:28:000
9.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 02:46:25:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:46:25:000
5.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare - Results
3.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:04:21:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:04:21:000
7.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill - Results
2.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 02:06:59:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:59:000
5.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 02:07:10:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:10:000
6.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 02:07:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:20:000
9.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 02:07:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:07:25:000
15.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 02:08:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:08:13:000
35.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
General Classification - Results
5.  Ben Hetherington PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 12:47:05:000 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:05:000
7.  Andy Leigh Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 12:47:20:000 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:20:000
8.  James Knox Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished 2nd 12:47:23:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:23:000
9.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 12:47:44:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:44:000
11.  Harry Franklin Team De Ver Finished 2nd 12:47:51:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:51:000
12.  Jake Cowen Biketreks Racing Finished 2nd 12:47:58:000 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:47:58:000
19.  Jack Sadler Vanillabikes.com Finished N/A 12:48:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 12:48:40:000
29.  Joe Kirkham Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma Finished 2nd 12:51:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 12:51:32:000

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1: Clarecastle - Clarecastle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 02/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 11km / 7 miles
Tue 02/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2: Clarecastle - Barefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 129km / 80 miles
Wed 03/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
129km / 80 miles
Stage 3: Ennis - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 04/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Thu 04/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles
Stage 4: Claureen - Ennis Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 05/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 110km / 68 miles
Fri 05/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
110km / 68 miles
Stage 5: Clareabbey - Corraclare Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 80km / 50 miles
Sat 06/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
80km / 50 miles
Stage 6: Ennis - Gallows Hill Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 86km / 53 miles
Sun 07/07/13 – 10:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
86km / 53 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/13 15:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 508km / 316 miles
Sun 07/07/13 – 15:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
508km / 316 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk