Essex Div. Track Champs/ECCA Open Track Champs

Track – Saturday, 16 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001000

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Warren Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Michael Hockey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

82001000

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Neil Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Martin Holland Ely & District CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Burley Easterley RC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Allet Easterley RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nicholas Warren Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Kelley Hitchin Nomads CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Bruton Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Elliot Storey Ciclos Uno Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Michael Hockey Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Peter Bissell Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Smith TWC Pijnenburg Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 16/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk