Tour of the South

Road – Thursday, 15 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012005000

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

21. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

22. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

24. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

25. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

26. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Keith Lilley Unknown 1st 0

27. Keith Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

28. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

29. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Henry Furniss Unknown Elite 0

31. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

34. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

35. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

35. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

35. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

35. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

35. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

35. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

35. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Peterson Unknown 1st 0

35. Alex Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

35. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

35. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

35. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

35. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

35. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

35. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

35. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

35. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

35. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

35. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

35. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

35. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

35. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

16. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

18. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Danny Axford Unknown Elite 0

19. Danny Axford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ross Adams Unknown Elite 0

21. Ross Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

22. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Bayley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Gale Unknown 2nd 0

29. Philip Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

30. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Roy Chamberlain Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

32. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

33. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adrian Bird Unknown 1st 0

34. Adrian Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

35. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

37. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

38. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Martin Smith Unknown Elite 0

39. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

40. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

41. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

42. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

43. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

44. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

45. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

49. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

50. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

51. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

54. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

55. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

56. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

58. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

59. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

61. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

62. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sunday Girls Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kristian House Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Gale Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

20. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ross Adams Unknown Elite 0

21. Ross Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

22. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

24. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

25. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Martin Smith Unknown Elite 0

27. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

28. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

29. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

30. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

31. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

32. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

35. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

36. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

38. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

40. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

41. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

42. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

43. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

45. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

48. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

49. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

50. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

51. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

53. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

21. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

23. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

24. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

25. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

26. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

30. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

31. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

32. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

33. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

34. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

35. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

36. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

38. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

39. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

40. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

42. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

43. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

44. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

45. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

16. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

18. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  David Law Unknown 1st 0

19. David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

20. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

22. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Neil Coleman Unknown Elite 0

23. Neil Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Timothy Bayley Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

25. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

26. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Adrian Bird Unknown 1st 0

27. Adrian Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

28. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

29. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

30. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

31. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

32. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

34. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

35. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

36. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

37. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

40. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Euan Adams Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

42. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

43. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

45. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

47. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 132km / 82 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
132km / 82 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 116km / 72 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
116km / 72 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 132km / 82 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
132km / 82 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 480km / 298 miles
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
480km / 298 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 119km / 74 miles
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
119km / 74 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

1012005000

Start Date:

Thu, 15th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Gareth Jones Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

21. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

22. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

24. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

25. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

26. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Keith Lilley Unknown 1st 0

27. Keith Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

28. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

29. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Henry Furniss Unknown Elite 0

31. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

32. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

34. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

35. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

35. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

35. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

35. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

35. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

35. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

35. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alex Peterson Unknown 1st 0

35. Alex Peterson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

35. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

35. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alastair Kay Unknown Elite 0

35. Alastair Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

35. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

35. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

35. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

35. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

35. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

35. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

35. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

35. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

35. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

35. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris Spence Velo Club Jersey Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Keith Lilley Alltrax Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jules Birks Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

16. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

18. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Danny Axford Unknown Elite 0

19. Danny Axford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ross Adams Unknown Elite 0

21. Ross Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

22. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Timothy Bayley Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Robert Partridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Philip Gale Unknown 2nd 0

29. Philip Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  David Coulson Unknown Elite 0

30. David Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Roy Chamberlain Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

32. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

33. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Adrian Bird Unknown 1st 0

34. Adrian Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

35. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

37. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

38. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Martin Smith Unknown Elite 0

39. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
40.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

40. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

41. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
42.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

42. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

43. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
44.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

44. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

45. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

49. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

50. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
51.  Sean Brennan Unknown 1st 0

51. Sean Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
53.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

54. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

55. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

56. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
57.  Tim Bedingfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

58. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
59.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

59. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
60.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

61. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

62. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
1.  Gary Dodd Sunday Girls Road Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Kristian House Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Gareth Hewitt J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Philip Gale Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

20. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Ross Adams Unknown Elite 0

21. Ross Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

22. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

24. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

25. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Martin Smith Unknown Elite 0

27. Martin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

28. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

29. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

30. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

31. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

32. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

35. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

36. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Simon Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

38. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Chris Ward Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

40. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

41. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Daniel Davies Unknown 1st 0

42. Daniel Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

43. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Edward Whitehorn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Gareth Jones Unknown Elite 0

45. Gareth Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Greg Roche Unknown 1st 0

46. Greg Roche -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Christopher Daddy Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

48. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

49. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Thomas Kirk Unknown 1st 0

50. Thomas Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

51. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

53. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Overall GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall GC - Results
1.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Law Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Alex Higham Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Anders Christensen VC Meudon Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Timothy Bayley Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Adrian Bird Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Christopher Parlett Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

21. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Andrew Proffitt Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

23. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

24. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

25. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

26. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Matthew Melville Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Christopher Belsham Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

30. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

31. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

32. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

33. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

34. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Andrew Gough Unknown 1st 0

35. Andrew Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

36. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

38. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

39. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Euan Adams Unknown 2nd 0

40. Euan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

42. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

43. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

44. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

45. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
1.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Talbot Glendene CC Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Kristian House Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Roy Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Melville Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Dale Appleby Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Steve Lampier Unknown Elite 0

16. Steve Lampier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Anders Christensen Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Dobbin Unknown 1st 0

18. James Dobbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  David Law Unknown 1st 0

19. David Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alex Higham Unknown Elite 0

20. Alex Higham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Thomas Gardner Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Mark McKay Unknown 1st 0

22. Mark McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Neil Coleman Unknown Elite 0

23. Neil Coleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Timothy Bayley Pembrokeshire Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Duguid Unknown N/A 0

25. Daniel Duguid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jaco Ehlers Unknown 1st 0

26. Jaco Ehlers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Adrian Bird Unknown 1st 0

27. Adrian Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Lee Davis Unknown Elite 0

28. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Jules Birks Unknown Elite 0

29. Jules Birks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Vincent Peron Unknown 4th 0

30. Vincent Peron -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Andy Lyons Unknown Elite 0

31. Andy Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Adam Holmes Unknown 2nd 0

32. Adam Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Benjamin Luckwell Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Ian Legg Unknown 1st 0

34. Ian Legg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ben Pochee Unknown 2nd 0

35. Ben Pochee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Gareth Hewitt Unknown Elite 0

36. Gareth Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
37.  Thomas Crouch Unknown 1st 0

37. Thomas Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Christopher Parlett Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  David McNamara Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Gavin Morton Unknown 1st 0

40. Gavin Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Euan Adams Bruntwood Park BMX Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Spence Unknown Elite 0

42. Chris Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  James Shaw Unknown 2nd 0

43. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Benjamin Price Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Gaywood Unknown Elite 0

45. Simon Gaywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
46.  James Williams Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Robert Adams Unknown N/A 0

47. Robert Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 15/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 132km / 82 miles
Thu 15/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
132km / 82 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 16/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 116km / 72 miles
Fri 16/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
116km / 72 miles
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 132km / 82 miles
Sat 17/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
132km / 82 miles
Overall GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 480km / 298 miles
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
480km / 298 miles
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/09/05 00:00 --- Band C --- 119km / 74 miles
Sun 18/09/05 – 00:00
Band C
119km / 74 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk