Beastway MTB Series 4

MTB XC – Wednesday, 06 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

705/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

1. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Stanton Unknown 0

2. Lee Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Unknown 0

1. Rachel Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

2. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

3. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Susan Carter Unknown 0

2. Susan Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matt Carter Innovation Racing Unknown 0

1. Matt Carter - Innovation Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

5. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

8. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

9. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Scott Unknown 0

11. Malcolm Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

13. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

14. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Bostock Unknown 0

15. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Fenton Unknown 0

16. Ian Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Haigh Unknown 0

17. Jason Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

18. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Reeves Unknown 0

19. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Carl Treleaven Unknown 0

20. Carl Treleaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Rose Unknown 0

22. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

23. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Aldersley Unknown 0

24. Michael Aldersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

25. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alasdair Kelly Unknown 0

26. Alasdair Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

1. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

2. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 0

3. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Wilkinson Belper BC Unknown 0

4. Paul Wilkinson - Belper BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

5. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Gowlett Unknown 0

6. Tom Gowlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Davis Unknown 0

8. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

9. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Garrett Unknown 0

10. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Stainsby Unknown 0

11. Matt Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

12. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

14. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Burton Unknown 0

3. Steve Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

5. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

6. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Bull Unknown 0

8. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

9. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Francis Scoltock Unknown 0

10. Francis Scoltock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0

1. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

5. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Fearon Unknown 0

6. David Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Flint Unknown 0

2. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cordery Unknown 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

6. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jim Scholefield Unknown 0

7. Jim Scholefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rupert Conant Unknown 0

8. Rupert Conant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

9. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

10. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

11. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clifford Steele Unknown 0

12. Clifford Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

14. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Pete Heinze Unknown 0

15. Pete Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lee Wellstead Unknown 0

16. Lee Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve Coulson Unknown 0

17. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robin White Unknown 0

18. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Francis Unknown 0

21. David Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

22. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

23. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

25. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

26. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael McCarthy Army Cycling Union Unknown 0

28. Michael McCarthy - Army Cycling Union

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Grahame Baker Unknown 0

29. Grahame Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

30. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Eddie Wallace Unknown 0

31. Eddie Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Hillebrandt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Hedges Unknown 0

33. Mike Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stares Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Burton Unknown 0

4. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

11. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0

12. Joshua Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

14. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexander Scoltock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

705/EN/008/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 6th Jun 2007

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sarah Owen Unknown N/A 0

1. Sarah Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

1. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Lee Stanton Unknown 0

2. Lee Stanton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Rachel Moss Unknown 0

1. Rachel Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jeraldine McCarthy Unknown 0

2. Jeraldine McCarthy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anna Ross Unknown 0

3. Anna Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Susan Carter Unknown 0

2. Susan Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Michael Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Paul Beales Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Steve Hambling Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Matt Carter Innovation Racing Unknown 0

1. Matt Carter - Innovation Racing

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Richard Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shawn Blakey Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Matthew Lewis Unknown 0

5. Matthew Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Craig Beech Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Christians Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Russ Jones Unknown 0

8. Russ Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Gray Turnock Unknown 0

9. Gray Turnock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

10. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Malcolm Scott Unknown 0

11. Malcolm Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jonathan Bishop Unknown 0

12. Jonathan Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Clive Smith Unknown 0

13. Clive Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

14. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Bostock Unknown 0

15. James Bostock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ian Fenton Unknown 0

16. Ian Fenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Jason Haigh Unknown 0

17. Jason Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

18. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Darren Reeves Unknown 0

19. Darren Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Carl Treleaven Unknown 0

20. Carl Treleaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Rose Unknown 0

22. Andrew Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Mark Granados Unknown 0

23. Mark Granados -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Michael Aldersley Unknown 0

24. Michael Aldersley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

25. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Alasdair Kelly Unknown 0

26. Alasdair Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

1. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Dan Oakley Unknown 0

1. Dan Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

2. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Gary Record Unknown Sport 0

3. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Wilkinson Belper BC Unknown 0

4. Paul Wilkinson - Belper BC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lee Pudney Unknown 0

5. Lee Pudney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Gowlett Unknown 0

6. Tom Gowlett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Rahman Unknown 0

7. David Rahman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Davis Unknown 0

8. Alex Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mark Stebles Unknown 0

9. Mark Stebles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  David Garrett Unknown 0

10. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matt Stainsby Unknown 0

11. Matt Stainsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Greig Avery Unknown 0

12. Greig Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Hancill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

14. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Men - Results
1.  Geoff Bores Unknown 0

1. Geoff Bores -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Steve Burton Unknown 0

3. Steve Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

4. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Hall Unknown 0

5. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Mott Unknown N/A 0

6. Michael Mott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ray Blackwell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  David Bull Unknown 0

8. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Michael Matcham Unknown 0

9. Michael Matcham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Francis Scoltock Unknown 0

10. Francis Scoltock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Alastair Brown Unknown 0

1. Alastair Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

3. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Warner Unknown 0

5. Paul Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Fearon Unknown 0

6. David Fearon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Stephen Brazier Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  David Flint Unknown 0

2. David Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cordery Unknown 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

4. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Nick Laing Unknown 0

6. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jim Scholefield Unknown 0

7. Jim Scholefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rupert Conant Unknown 0

8. Rupert Conant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Mike Lawrence Unknown 0

9. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Simon Hurrell Unknown N/A 0

10. Simon Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

11. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Clifford Steele Unknown 0

12. Clifford Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

14. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Pete Heinze Unknown 0

15. Pete Heinze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lee Wellstead Unknown 0

16. Lee Wellstead -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Steve Coulson Unknown 0

17. Steve Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Robin White Unknown 0

18. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

19. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Michael Smith Unknown N/A 0

20. Michael Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  David Francis Unknown 0

21. David Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

22. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Gareth Cozens Unknown 0

23. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Hamilton Wolfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

25. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

26. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Michael McCarthy Army Cycling Union Unknown 0

28. Michael McCarthy - Army Cycling Union

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Grahame Baker Unknown 0

29. Grahame Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Steven Brett Unknown 0

30. Steven Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Eddie Wallace Unknown 0

31. Eddie Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Mark Hillebrandt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Hedges Unknown 0

33. Mike Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Gary Byford Unknown 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14/U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Humphrys Team De Ver Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Stares Lea Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Burton Unknown 0

4. James Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Michael Norris Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Alex Cozens Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Hardy Unknown 0

11. Sam Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joshua Parkin Unknown 0

12. Joshua Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sam Bores Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Frederick Brett Unknown 0

14. Frederick Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexander Scoltock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 00:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 06/06/07 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
U14/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 06/06/07 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 06/06/07 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk