British BMX Championships

BMX , Birmingham – Friday, 23 Aug 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

273036

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Aug 2013

Finish date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Perry Park BMX Track, Aldridge Road, Perry Barr, Birmingham, Staffordshire, B42 2EY
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 13th Aug 2013

Info for Riders

See British Championships Technical Document for the schedule. This is available via the British BMX Series homepage on the British Cycling website. Online entry opens on the 1st of August Online Entry closes on the 13th of august Online entry is set up for the following regions: North, East Anglia and Scotland. The following regions will hold registration confirmation via clubs and regions: South, Midland and South West.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
24/08/13 15:00 Male 6 & under BMX National A BMX National A 6 & Under ---
24/08/13 15:01 Male 7 BMX National A BMX National A Male 7 ---
24/08/13 15:02 Male 8 BMX National A BMX National A Male 8 ---
24/08/13 15:03 Female 6 & Under BMX National A BMX National A 6 & Under ---
24/08/13 15:04 Female 7-8 BMX National A BMX National A Female 7, Female 8 ---
24/08/13 15:05 9-12 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 9-12 ---
24/08/13 15:06 13-14 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 13-14 ---
24/08/13 15:07 15-16 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 15-16 ---
24/08/13 15:08 17-29 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 17-29 ---
24/08/13 15:09 30-39 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 30-34, 35-39 ---
24/08/13 15:10 40-44 Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 40-44 ---
24/08/13 15:11 45+ Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 45+ ---
24/08/13 15:12 17-29 Female Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 17-29 ---
24/08/13 15:13 30+ Female Cruiser BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44,... ---
25/08/13 10:03 Male 9 BMX National A BMX National A Male 9 ---
25/08/13 10:04 Male 10 BMX National A BMX National A Male 10 ---
25/08/13 10:05 Male 11 BMX National A BMX National A Male 11 ---
25/08/13 10:06 Male 12 BMX National A BMX National A Male 12 ---
25/08/13 10:07 Male 13 BMX National A BMX National A Male 13 ---
25/08/13 10:08 Male 14 BMX National A BMX National A Male 14 ---
25/08/13 10:09 Male 15 BMX National A BMX National A Male 15 ---
25/08/13 10:10 Male 16 BMX National A BMX National A Male 16 ---
25/08/13 10:11 Male 17-29 BMX National A BMX National A Male 17-24, Male 25-... ---
25/08/13 10:12 Masters BMX National A BMX National A Master ---
25/08/13 10:13 Veterans BMX National A BMX National A Veteran ---
25/08/13 10:14 Championship Men BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 15,... ---
25/08/13 10:15 Elite Men BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male ---
25/08/13 10:16 Female 9-10 BMX National A BMX National A Female 10, Female 9 ---
25/08/13 10:17 Female 11-12 BMX National A BMX National A Female 11, Female 12 ---
25/08/13 10:18 Female 13-14 BMX National A BMX National A Female 13, Female 14 ---
25/08/13 10:19 Female 15-16 BMX National A BMX National A Female 15, Female 16 ---
25/08/13 10:20 Championship Female BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Male 6 & under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:00 BMX National A BMX National A 6 & Under
Race Male 6 & under
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:00
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:01 BMX National A BMX National A Male 7
Race Male 7
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:01
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 7
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:02 BMX National A BMX National A Male 8
Race Male 8
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:02
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 8
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:03 BMX National A BMX National A 6 & Under
Race Female 6 & Under
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:03
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:04 BMX National A BMX National A Female 7, Female 8
Race Female 7-8
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:04
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Female 7, Female 8
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:05 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 9-12
Race 9-12 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:05
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 9-12
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:06 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 13-14
Race 13-14 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:06
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 13-14
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:07 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 15-16
Race 15-16 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:07
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 15-16
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:08 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 17-29
Race 17-29 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:08
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:09 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 30-34, 35-39
Race 30-39 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:09
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:10 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 40-44
Race 40-44 Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:10
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 40-44
Race 45+ Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:11 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 45+
Race 45+ Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:11
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 45+
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:12 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 17-29
Race 17-29 Female Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:12
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 17-29
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 24/08/13 15:13 BMX National A BMX Cruiser National A 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Race 30+ Female Cruiser
Sat 24/08/13 - 15:13
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX Cruiser National A
Rider Cat: 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:03 BMX National A BMX National A Male 9
Race Male 9
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:03
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 9
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:04 BMX National A BMX National A Male 10
Race Male 10
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:04
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 10
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:05 BMX National A BMX National A Male 11
Race Male 11
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:05
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 11
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:06 BMX National A BMX National A Male 12
Race Male 12
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:06
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 12
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:07 BMX National A BMX National A Male 13
Race Male 13
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:07
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 13
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:08 BMX National A BMX National A Male 14
Race Male 14
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:08
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 14
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:09 BMX National A BMX National A Male 15
Race Male 15
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:09
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 15
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:10 BMX National A BMX National A Male 16
Race Male 16
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:10
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 16
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:11 BMX National A BMX National A Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Race Male 17-29
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:11
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Race Masters
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:12 BMX National A BMX National A Master
Race Masters
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:12
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Master
Race Veterans
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:13 BMX National A BMX National A Veteran
Race Veterans
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:13
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Race Championship Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:14 BMX National A BMX National A Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Race Championship Men
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:14
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Race Elite Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:15 BMX National A BMX National A Elite Male
Race Elite Men
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:15
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Elite Male
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:16 BMX National A BMX National A Female 10, Female 9
Race Female 9-10
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:16
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 9
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:17 BMX National A BMX National A Female 11, Female 12
Race Female 11-12
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:17
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Female 11, Female 12
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:18 BMX National A BMX National A Female 13, Female 14
Race Female 13-14
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:18
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Female 13, Female 14
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:19 BMX National A BMX National A Female 15, Female 16
Race Female 15-16
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:19
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Female 15, Female 16
Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/08/13 10:20 BMX National A BMX National A Championship Female
Race Championship Female
Sun 25/08/13 - 10:20
Classification: BMX National A
Band: BMX National A
Rider Cat: Championship Female

Report: British BMX Championships

Posted 30/08/2013 - British Cycling

The curtain was brought down on the British Cycling BMX Series summer season as 1085 entries took part in the British Championsh View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Male 6 & under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Billy Brown Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 150
2 Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 135
3 Ralph Grimmett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 120
4 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 112
5 Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 105
6 Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 97
7 Lorenz Patten Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 90
8 Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 84
9 Ewan Munday Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 6 & Under 78
10 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 72
11 Lucas Ellis Greenwich BMX Finished 6 & Under 67
12 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 63
13 Joshua Peddle Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 58
14 Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 54
15 Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 49
16 Oliver Baker Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
17 Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 42
18 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 39
19 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 36
20 Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 33
21 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
22 Dylan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
23 Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 27
24 Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 25
25 Isaac Peace Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
26 Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 21
27 Harrison Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
28 William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
29 Harvey Putland Finished 6 & Under 18
30 Edward Mack Club Cyclopark Finished 6 & Under 16
31 Edward Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished 6 & Under 15
32 Rodney Miles Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 13
33 Oliver Poyzer Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 150
2 Ryder Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 135
3 Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 120
4 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 112
5 Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 105
6 Riley Hampson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 97
7 Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 90
8 Felix Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 84
9 Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 78
10 Owen Putland Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 72
11 Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 67
12 Jack Bowditch Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 63
13 Aaron Corfield BMX Isle of Man Finished Male 7 58
14 Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 54
15 Archie Alexander Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 7 49
16 Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 45
17 Joshua Du Preez Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 42
18 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 39
19 Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 36
20 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 33
21 Otto Young Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 30
22 Tyler White Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
23 Oliver Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 27
24 Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 25
25 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
26 Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
27 Leon Goodyear Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
28 Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 19
29 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 18
30 Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
31 George Nequest Team Bunneys Finished Male 7 15
32 James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 13
33 Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
34 Alfie Norris Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 7 10
35 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
36 Luke Morris Finished Male 7 7
37 Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 6
38 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
39 Owen Kelly Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 4
40 Samuel Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 7 3
41 Ewan O'Hara Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 7 0
42 Rossi O'Brien Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 7 0
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rupert Twitchett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 150
2 Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 135
3 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 120
4 Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 112
5 Lucas Craik Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 105
6 Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 97
7 Josh Barsby Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 90
8 Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 84
9 Rocky O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 78
10 Luca Thurlow Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 72
11 Finlay Todd Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 67
12 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 63
13 Harry Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 58
14 Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 54
15 Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 49
16 Jack Gretton Derby Ssquared Finished Male 8 45
17 Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 42
18 Jack McClymont Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 39
19 Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 36
20 Rohan Barnes Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 8 33
21 Kyle Fox-Johnson Club Cyclopark Finished Male 8 30
22 Bradley Gibbons Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
23 Jordi Hart Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 27
24 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 25
25 Charlie Davison Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
26 Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 21
27 Connor Gillham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 20
28 Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 19
29 Daniel Horan Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 8 18
30 Jack Shanley Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
31 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 15
32 Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 13
33 Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
34 Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 10
35 Francisco Stefano Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 8 9
36 Stanley Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 7
37 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 6
38 Lewis Healan Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
39 Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 4
40 Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 3
41 Oliver Barton Bridgeman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
42 Taylor Phillips-Pitman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
43 Arlo Phelan Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 0
44 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
45 Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 0
46 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
47 Harvey Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
48 Robson Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
49 Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 0
50 Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
51 Reece Butler North East BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Show More

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 150
2 Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 135
3 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 120
4 Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 112
5 Emme-Rose Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 105
6 Abigail Nequest Team Bunneys Finished 6 & Under 97

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 150
2 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 135
3 Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 120
4 Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 112
5 Lucy Munday THRILL UK Finished Female 8 105
6 Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 97
7 Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 90
8 Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 84
9 Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 8 78
10 Chloe Dillon BMX Isle of Man Finished Female 8 72
11 Clemence Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 67
12 Hannah Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished Female 7 63
13 Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 58
14 Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 54
15 Chloe Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Female 8 49
16 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 45
17 Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 42
18 Justine Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Female 7 39
19 Stephanie Mack Club Cyclopark Finished Female 8 36
20 Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 33
21 Stephanie Webb Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
22 Eilidh White Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Female 7 28
23 Tegan Miles Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 27
Show More

Race 9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 150
2 Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 135
3 Matthew Hutt Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 120
4 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 112
5 Travis Diwell-Wilson Factory Team Bikes (FTB) Finished 9-12 105
6 Nicholas Oaten Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 97
7 Kobi Joyce Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 9-12 90
8 Alfie Sexton Gosport BMX Club Finished 9-12 84
9 Jake Coombs Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 78
10 Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 72
11 Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 67
12 Joshuah Werner Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 63
13 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 58
14 Alec Munday THRILL UK Finished 9-12 54
15 Ethan Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 49
16 Jack Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 9-12 45
17 Tommy Healy Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 9-12 42
18 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 9-12 39
19 Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 36
20 Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 33
21 Benjamin Starkey Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
22 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 28
23 Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished 9-12 27
24 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 25
25 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 23
26 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 21
27 Tyler Shannon Finished 9-12 20
28 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 9-12 19
Show More

Race 13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 150
2 Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 13-14 135
3 Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 120
4 Evan Tulloch Club Cyclopark Finished 13-14 112
5 Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 105
6 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 97
7 Bethany Shriever Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 13-14 90
8 Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 84
9 Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 13-14 78
10 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished 13-14 72
11 Kim Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished 13-14 67
12 Lewis Parker BMX Isle of Man Finished 13-14 63
13 Joseph Brewer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 13-14 58
14 Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 13-14 54
15 Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished 13-14 49
16 Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
17 Keeley Shannon Finished 13-14 42
18 Olivia Howard Redman Rockstar Finished 13-14 39
Show More

Race 15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 15-16 150
2 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 135
3 Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 120
4 Kieran Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 112
5 Will Smith Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 15-16 105
6 Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 97
7 Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished 15-16 90
8 Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 84
9 Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 15-16 78
10 Joshua Wallis Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 72
11 Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished 15-16 67
12 Skye Beagley Roch Valley Raiders Finished 15-16 63
13 Tyler Caddy Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 58
14 Ewan Stark Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 15-16 54
15 Jacob Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 15-16 49
16 Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished 15-16 45
17 Ashley Binner Gosport BMX Club Finished 15-16 42
18 Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 39
19 Ben Maynard Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 15-16 36
20 Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished 15-16 33
21 Jordon Hodges-Casey Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 30
22 Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished 15-16 28
23 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 27
24 Reece Richards Finished 15-16 25
25 Harry Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 23
26 Chloe Painter Runnymede Rockets Finished 15-16 21
27 Natalie Edwards Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 15-16 20
28 Ryan Hutchinson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 19
Show More

Race 17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jimmy Orena Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 15-16 150
2 James Horwood Runnymede Rockets Finished 17-29 135
3 Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 17-29 120
4 Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 112
5 Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 105
6 Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 97
7 Alex Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 90
8 Harvey Hutson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 17-29 84
9 Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 78
10 Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 72
11 Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 67
12 Connor Daniel Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 63
13 Elliot Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 17-29 58
14 George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished 17-29 54
15 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished 17-29 49
16 Ryan Vinyard Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 45
17 Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 42
18 Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 39
19 Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 36
20 Adrian Rumsey Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished 17-29 33
21 Luke Dell Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
22 Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 28
23 Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 27
24 Gavin Passmore Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 25
25 Lewis Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 0
26 Jacob Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 21
Show More

Race 30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 150
2 Simon Homans Gosport BMX Club Finished 30-34 135
3 Andrew Shaw Birmingham BMX Club Finished 35-39 120
4 Martin Ogden Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 112
5 Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished 35-39 105
6 Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 97
7 Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 90
8 Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 84
9 Adam Buday Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 30-34 78
10 Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 72
11 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 67
12 William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 63
13 Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 58
14 Philip Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 35-39 54
15 Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 49
16 Michael Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 30-34 45
17 Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Finished 30-34 42
18 Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Finished 30-34 39
19 Richard Chapple Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
20 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 33
21 Ryan Davis East Kent BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
22 Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
23 Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 27
24 Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 25
25 Nick Hill Team-Wu-Asquith-Nurseries Finished 35-39 23
26 Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
27 Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Show More

Race 40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 150
2 Darren O'Brien Birmingham BMX Club Finished 40-44 135
3 Scott Davidson Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 120
4 Peter Butler North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 112
5 Richard Green Finished 40-44 105
6 Karl Sanderson Finished 40-44 97
7 Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 90
8 Keith Bryceland THRILL UK Finished 40-44 84
9 John Hines Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 78
10 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 72
11 Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished 40-44 67
12 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 63
13 Ian Archibald Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
14 Bernard Schaale Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 54
15 Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 49
16 Johnathan Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 45
17 Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 42
18 Craig Glinos Finished 40-44 39
19 David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished 40-44 36
20 Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished N/A 33
21 Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
22 Paul Bradshaw Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 28
23 Christopher Potter Haro 365 BMX Racing Finished 40-44 27
24 Howard Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 25
25 Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
26 Christopher Carter Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 21
27 Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
28 Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 19
29 Gary Wilson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
30 Darren Flint Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 16
31 Neil Hedges Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 15
32 Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 0
33 Timothy Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
34 Neal Blakes Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 10
35 Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished N/A 0
36 Gary Munday THRILL UK Finished 40-44 7
37 Darren Phipps Bideford BMX Finished 40-44 6
38 Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
39 Andrew Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 4
40 Jarrod Crossley Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 0
41 Rhys Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
42 Paul Woolcott Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 0
43 David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
44 Steven Perry Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 0
45 Kevin Carlin Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
46 James Pritchard East Kent BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
47 Anthony Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Show More

Race 45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 45+ 150
2 Michael Gough Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 45+ 135
3 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 120
4 Kevin Brown Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 112
5 Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Finished 45+ 105
6 Adrian Warden Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 97
7 Marvin O'Brien Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 90
8 Billy Stupple Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 84
9 Keith Wilson Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 78
10 Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 72
11 Nic Preece Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 45+ 67
12 David Williams Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 63
13 David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 58
14 Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 54
15 Jason Harvey YESS Finished 45+ 49
16 Keith Granger Finished 45+ 45
17 Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 42
18 Mike Wong Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished 45+ 39
19 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
20 Adrian Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished 45+ 33
21 Kevin Ranscombe Gosport BMX Club Finished N/A 30
22 Peter Coakley Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 28
23 Gary Willats Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished 45+ 27
24 William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 25
25 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
26 Tony Williams Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 21
27 Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
28 Michael Woof Brixton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race 17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 150
2 Ria Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Finished 17-29 0
3 Bethan Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 17-29 120
4 Michelle Eaton Gosport BMX Club Finished 17-29 112
5 Emma Lambley Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 17-29 105
6 Lana Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 97
7 Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 90
8 Natasha Bonser Rotherham BMX Finished 17-29 84
9 Sarah Jones Mid Lancs BMX Finished 17-29 78
10 Claire Pollard Finished 17-29 72

Race 30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 150
2 Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 135
3 Nicola Spiers Gosport BMX Club Finished 35-39 120
4 Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 112
5 Renee Diwell Gosport BMX Club Finished 40-44 105
6 Boo Kendall Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 97
7 Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 90
8 Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 84
9 Amanda Stileman Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 78
10 Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 72
11 Yvonne Ryan Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 0
12 Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 40-44 63
13 Elaine Freeman North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 58
14 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 54
15 Kirsty Hambrook Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
16 Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 45
17 Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 42
18 Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 39
19 Carol Taylor Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 36
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 150
2 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 135
3 Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 120
4 Ben Curling Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 112
5 Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 105
6 Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 97
7 Bill Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 90
8 Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 84
9 Joel Stimson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 78
10 Oakley Hassell Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 9 72
11 Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 67
12 Charlie Black Gosport BMX Club Finished Male 9 63
13 Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 58
14 Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 54
15 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 49
16 Sebastian Pantlin Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
17 Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 42
18 Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 39
19 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 9 36
20 Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 33
21 Louie Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
22 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
23 Kamil Suleyman Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 9 27
24 Oliver Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Male 9 25
25 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
26 Robbie Hoare Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 21
27 Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
28 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 19
29 Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 18
30 Nathan Dupre Barking & Dagenham BMX Club (B... Finished Male 9 16
31 Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 15
32 Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 13
33 Tyler Partridge Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
34 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
35 Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 9
36 Boyd Marnham Hersden Harriers BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 9 7
37 Dan Fryer Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
38 Max Clarkson Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
39 Thomas Lavender Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Finished Male 9 4
40 Kieran Tuck Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 3