UCI World Masters Track Championships

Track , Manchester – Sunday, 06 Oct 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

273029

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Oct 2013

Finish date:

Sat, 12th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Entry close date

Mon, 9th Sep 2013

Info for Riders

Refer to Event Website for Championship info including entry and ticket details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Women 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Women 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Women 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Women 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Women 55+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women 35-39 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women 40-44 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women 45-49 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women 50-54 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women 55+ Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 35-39 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 40-44 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 45-49 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 50-54 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 55-59 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 17:00 Individual Pursuit Men 60-64 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 65-69 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 70-74 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Men 75-79 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 55-59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Pursuit Women 60+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 55-59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 60-64 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 65-69 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Men 70-74 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
7/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
6/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 55-59 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 60-64 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 65-69 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 70-74 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Time Trial Men 75+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Points Race Women 35-39 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Points Race Women 40+ Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Points Race Women 50-54 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Points Race Women 55+ Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 35-39 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 40-44 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 45-49 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 50-54 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
10/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 55-59 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 60-64 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 65-69 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 70-74 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
9/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men 75+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
8/10/13 19:00 Team Sprint Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Team Sprint Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Women 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Women 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Women 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Women 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Individual Sprint Women 55+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Team Pursuit Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Team Pursuit Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 35-39 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 40-44 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 45-49 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 50+ Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 50-54 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
11/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 55-59 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 60-64 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 65-69 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Points Race Men 70+ Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
12/10/13 19:00 Brian Cossavella Memorial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Time Trial Women 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 35-39
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 40-44
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 45-49
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 50-54
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 55+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Women 55+
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 35-39
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 40-44
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 45-49
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 50-54
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 55+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women 55+
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 35-39
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 40-44
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 45-49
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 50-54
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 55-59
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 60-64
Sun 06/10/13 - 17:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 65-69
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 70-74
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 70-74
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 75-79
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Men 75-79
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 35-39
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 40-44
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 45-49
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 50-54
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 55-59
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 60+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Pursuit Women 60+
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 35-39
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 40-44
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 45-49
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 50-54
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 55-59
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 60-64
Tue 08/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 65-69
Tue 08/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 70-74
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Men 70-74
Tue 08/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 35-39
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 40-44
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Mon 07/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 45-49
Mon 07/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 50-54
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 06/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 55-59
Sun 06/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 60-64
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 65-69
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 70-74
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 70-74
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 75+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Time Trial Men 75+
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 35-39
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 40+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 40+
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 50-54
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 55+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women 55+
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 35-39
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 40-44
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 45-49
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 50-54
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Thu 10/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 55-59
Thu 10/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 60-64
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 65-69
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 70-74
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 70-74
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 75+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 09/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men 75+
Wed 09/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Tue 08/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint Women
Tue 08/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint Men
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 35-39
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 40-44
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 45-49
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 50-54
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 55+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Individual Sprint Women 55+
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Pursuit Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Pursuit Men
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Pursuit Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Pursuit Women
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 35-39
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 35-39
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 40-44
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 40-44
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 45-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 45-49
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 50+
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 50-54
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 50-54
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 55-59
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 11/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 55-59
Fri 11/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 60-64
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 60-64
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 65-69
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 65-69
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 70+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men 70+
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Brian Cossavella Memorial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 12/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Brian Cossavella Memorial
Sat 12/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Track: UCI World Masters day seven

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the final day of competition in Manchester. View Full Report

Track: UCI World Masters day six

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Manchester Velodrome saw 11 titles decided on penultimate day of competition. View Full Report

Report: Masters Track Worlds - Day 1

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

There was a day of time trials for the sprinters and pursuits for the endurance riders on day one of the UCI World Track Cycling View Full Report

Track: UCI World Masters Day 2

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the second day of competition in Manchester. View Full Report

Track:UCI World Masters Day 3

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

International masters event continues in Manchester with another gold for the British. View Full Report

Track: UCI Masters champs day 4

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Riders from 28 nations chased 17 rainbow jerseys on the fourth day of competition in Manchester. View Full Report

Track: UCI World Masters day 5

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Great Britain extends its lead at the top of the medal table after five days of competition in Manchester. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Time Trial Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jessica Laws Finished 00:00:37:955 0
2 Rebecca Wheadon Finished 00:00:38:432 0
3 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen Finished 00:00:38:565 0
4 Kate Rudd Finished 00:00:39:972 0
5 Wickie Birkholm Finished 00:00:40:496 0
6 Lee Johns Finished 00:00:40:957 0
7 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:44:005 0

Race Time Trial Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:108 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 00:00:38:269 0
3 Anne-Brit Ericksen Finished 00:00:39:540 0
4 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 00:00:39:560 0
5 Renee Covington Finished 00:00:39:690 0
6 Catherine Hooton Finished 00:00:39:816 0

Race Time Trial Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gea Johnson Finished 00:00:36:415 0
2 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:37:400 0
3 Buffie Wuestewald Finished 00:00:38:509 0
4 Janni Bormann Finished 00:00:38:971 0
5 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:300 0
6 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:42:374 0
7 Edvige Pettinato Finished 00:00:44:841 0

Race Time Trial Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 00:00:40:156 0
2 Emi Wachi Finished 00:00:40:189 0
3 Makiko Hamada Finished 00:00:41:661 0
4 Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Finished 4th 00:00:41:757 0
5 Petra Kluender Finished 00:00:42:647 0
6 Sue Challen Finished 00:00:42:678 0
7 Jane Chateaubriand Finished 00:00:43:537 0
8 Orla Hendron Finished 00:00:44:257 0
--- Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start 2nd --- 0

Race Time Trial Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 00:00:41:372 0
2 Susan Smith Finished 00:00:42:192 0
3 Bonnie Woodbury Finished 00:00:42:656 0
4 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:43:683 0
5 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:43:725 0
6 Jennifer Sammons Finished 00:00:44:844 0
7 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:44:849 0
8 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:46:482 0
9 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:46:667 0
10 Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Finished 3rd 00:00:50:613 0

Race Scratch Race Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen Finished 0
3 Christelle Ribault Finished 0

Race Scratch Race Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 0
3 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 21

Race Scratch Race Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Janni Bormann Finished 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 21

Race Scratch Race Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 0
2 Petra Kluender Finished 0
3 Sue Challen Finished 0

Race Scratch Race Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
2 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 25
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Race Individual Pursuit Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:32:855 30
2 Jason Meidhof Finished 00:03:33:701 0
3 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:33:637 21
4 Mathieu Charruau Finished 00:03:34:209 0

Race Individual Pursuit Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:31:718 30
2 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 00:03:33:112 0
3 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:03:36:364 21
4 Hugh Mulhearne Finished 00:03:38:304 0
5 Karl Chandavoine Finished --- 0
6 Gerry McGarrity Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd --- 12
7 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 1st --- 0
8 Julian Base Finished --- 0
9 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd --- 0
10 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd --- 0

Race Individual Pursuit Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Daniel Casper Finished 00:03:34:166 0
2 James Tainter Finished 00:03:38:582 0
3 David Brinton Finished 00:03:38:944 0
4 Timothy Mulrooney Finished 00:03:40:667 0
5 Gerardo Gomez Finished --- 0
6 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st --- 12
7 Tony Letellier Finished --- 0
8 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd --- 0
9 Blair Buss Team Swift Finished 3rd --- 0
10 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd --- 0
11 Alvaro Nunez Finished --- 0
12 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd --- 0
Show More

Race Individual Pursuit Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Pascal Montier Finished 00:02:29:292 0
2 Stephane Le Beau Finished 00:02:21:340 0
3 Roberto Dardi Finished 00:02:24:973 0
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:02:25:391 17

Race Individual Pursuit Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Anthony Mills Finished 00:02:28:531 0
2 Simon Lusk Finished 00:02:30:155 0
3 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:30:185 21
4 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:02:32:875 17

Race Individual Pursuit Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:31:002 0
2 David Gomer Finished 00:02:31:937 0
3 Patrick Gellineau Finished 00:02:35:028 0
4 David Mulica Finished 00:02:37:350 0
5 Mike Lawson Finished --- 0
6 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th --- 0
7 Giuseppe Bortoliero Finished --- 0
8 Brian Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th --- 0

Race Individual Pursuit Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Colin Claxton Finished 00:02:37:748 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:39:796 0
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:39:460 0
4 Jack Kelso Finished 00:02:42:013 0
5 Bent Christiansen Finished --- 0
6 Steffen Munch Hansen Finished --- 0
7 Michel Briat Finished --- 0
8 Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd --- 0
9 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd --- 0
10 John Moss Finished --- 0
11 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th --- 0
12 Enrique Edelmiro Moyano Finished --- 0
13 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd --- 0
14 Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th --- 0
15 Jose Olaskoaga Finished --- 0
16 Bill Nelson Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Individual Pursuit Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Leo Menestrina Finished 00:02:44:519 0
2 Michael Williams Finished 00:02:48:642 0
3 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:49:190 0
4 Roger Langlois Finished 00:02:53:906 0
5 Jim Turner Finished --- 0
6 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th --- 0
7 Antonio Santivechhi Finished --- 0

Race Individual Pursuit Men 75-79

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:02:54:652 0
2 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:55:061 0
3 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:28:014 0
4 John King Janus RC Finished 4th --- 0
5 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd --- 0
--- Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd --- 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Rebecca Wheadon Finished 00:02:36:066 0
2 Susie Mitchell Finished 00:02:36:541 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:45:447 0
4 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:48:221 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Erin Criglington Finished 00:02:35:695 0
2 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 00:02:41:362 0
3 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished --- 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
2 Maria Mora Cirer Finished 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 00:02:43:890 0
2 Orla Hendron Finished 00:02:45:259 0
3 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:46:094 0
4 Petra Kluender Finished 00:02:49:414 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jennifer Sammons Finished 00:02:50:310 0
2 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:00:895 0

Race Individual Pursuit Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 0
2 Bonnie Woodbury Finished 0
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Dario Zampieri Finished 0
4 Morne Van Gruening Finished 0
5 Darryl Thorncraft Finished 0
6 Steve Shiers Finished 0
7 Julien Muselet Finished 0
8 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Victor Velasquez Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ainars Kiksis Finished 0
2 Gavin White Finished 0
3 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
4 Matthew Glanville Finished N/A 0
5 Mitsuru Watanabe Finished 0
6 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
7 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 0
8 Amaury Hernandez Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chris Murray Finished 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Brian Abers Finished 0
4 James Lawrence Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geoff Stoker Finished 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
3 Will Zegers Finished 0
4 Rich Rozzi Finished 0
5 Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0
6 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
7 Carlos Daniel Zicavo Finished 0
8 Todd Hayes Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Jay Wolkoff Finished 0
3 Richard Voss Finished 0
4 James Thiele Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Keith Macbeth Finished 0
2 Marc Dangleterre Finished 0
3 Angelo Onofri Finished 0
4 Terry Cromer Finished 0
5 Benhard Kluender Finished 0
6 Mark Altamirano Finished 0
7 Robert Cronin Finished 0
8 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Rodamaker Finished 0
3 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
4 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Colin Claxton Finished 0
6 Michel Briat Finished 0
7 Steffen Munch Hansen Finished 0
8 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0

Race Individual Sprint Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Victor Copeland Finished 0
2 Leo Menestrina Finished 0
3 Michael Williams Finished 0
4 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jim Turner Finished 0
7 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
8 Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Finished 4th 0

Race Time Trial Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:03:252 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:656 0
3 Dario Zampieri Finished 00:01:07:850 0
4 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:911 0
5 Morne Van Gruening Finished 00:01:08:271 0
6 Henrik Scharling Finished 00:01:08:434 0
7 Julien Muselet Finished 00:01:10:256 0
8 Steve Shiers Finished 00:01:10:549 0
9 Axel Boland Finished 00:01:10:642 0
10 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:10:915 0
11 Darryl Thorncraft Finished 00:01:10:922 0
12 German Ariel Lopez Finished 00:01:11:424 0
13 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 1st 00:01:12:456 0
14 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:14:294 0
15 Victor Velasquez Finished 00:01:20:587 0
--- Geoffrey Soulaine Did not finish --- 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ainars Kiksis Finished 00:00:48:929 0
2 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:49:628 0
3 Allen Vugrincic Finished 00:00:50:613 0
4 Joseph Santaniello Finished 00:00:50:801 0
5 Gavin White Finished 00:00:51:289 0
6 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 00:00:51:303 0
7 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:51:491 0
8 Mitsuru Watanabe Finished 00:00:51:822 0
9 Alessandro Picco Finished 00:00:52:225 0
10 Matthew Glanville Finished N/A 00:00:52:714 0
11 Hugh Mulhearne Finished 00:00:53:397 0
12 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:53:452 0
13 Matias Francisco Gullino Finished 00:00:54:066 0
14 Guy Tucker Finished 00:00:54:129 0
15 Dario Ayala Finished 00:00:54:175 0
16 Thomas Mains Finished 00:00:54:284 0
17 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:00:54:559 0
18 Marlon Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:54:914 0
19 Luis Morales Finished 00:00:54:986 0
20 Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 00:00:55:040 0
21 Jaco Scholtz Finished 00:00:55:227 0
22 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:55:486 0
23 Scott Laliberte Finished 00:00:55:889 0
24 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:56:381 0
25 Ryno Kotze Finished 00:00:55:578 0
26 Ricardo Gomes Valussi Finished 00:00:57:066 0
27 Peter John Wheeler Finished 00:00:57:318 0
28 Hue Rhodes Finished 00:00:59:831 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Chris Murray Finished 00:00:48:877 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:678 0
3 Brian Abers Finished 00:00:51:131 0
4 James Lawrence Finished 00:00:51:753 0
5 James Tainter Finished 00:00:51:878 0
6 David Brinton Finished 00:00:52:029 0
7 Luis Mario Vegetti Finished 00:00:52:173 0
8 Fabio Alberti Finished 00:00:53:524 0
9 Claus Jorgensen Finished 00:00:54:271 0
10 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:54:657 0
11 Alvaro Nunez Finished 00:00:54:859 0
12 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:55:119 0
13 Roger Nicholas Finished 00:00:55:462 0
14 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:705 0
15 Miguel Angel Espinoza Finished 00:00:59:812 0
16 Brian Coonan Finished 00:01:01:879 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Geoff Stoker Finished 00:00:34:405 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:641 0
3 Will Zegers Finished 00:00:35:186 0
4 Todd Hayes Finished 00:00:35:269 0
5 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 00:00:35:275 0
6 Carlos Daniel Zicavo Finished 00:00:35:314 0
7 Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 00:00:35:562 0
8 Thomas Donohue Finished 00:00:35:717 0
9 Roberto Dardi Finished 00:00:35:864 0
10 Philippe Vernet Finished 00:00:35:983 0
11 Rich Rozzi Finished 00:00:36:051 0
12 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:053 0
13 Ted Kicey Finished 00:00:36:746 0
14 Craig Parker Finished 00:00:36:957 0
15 Stephen Wilkinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:36:995 0
16 Bruno Mery Finished 00:00:37:132 0
17 Manuel Gallardo Finished 00:00:37:288 0
18 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:37:379 0
19 Michel Lacouline Finished 00:00:37:483 0
20 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:630 0
21 Dominique Sioul Finished 00:00:37:696 0
22 Daniel Therer Finished 00:00:38:647 0
23 Konstantin Bronnikov Finished 00:00:38:670 0
24 Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:00:38:928 0
25 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:172 0
26 Neil Jamieson Finished 00:00:39:508 0
27 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:41:808 0
28 Paul Atkinson Finished 00:00:42:620 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:835 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:263 0
3 Richard Voss Finished 00:00:35:402 0
4 James Thiele Finished 00:00:35:639 0
5 Jay Wolfkoff Finished 00:00:35:928 0
6 Aron Seiken Finished 00:00:36:727 0
7 David Smith Finished 00:00:37:245 0
8 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:37:915 0
9 Simon Lusk Finished 00:00:39:085 0
10 Gary Lawrence Finished 00:00:39:125 0
11 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:39:196 0
12 Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 00:00:39:504 0
13 Paul Dodd Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:201 0
14 Ian Loudon Finished 00:00:41:906 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Keith Macbeth Finished 00:00:37:124 0
2 Angelo Onofri Finished 00:00:37:233 0
3 Marc Dangleterre Finished 00:00:37:417 0
4 Terry Cromer Finished 00:00:38:142 0
5 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:525 0
6 Mark Altamirano Finished 00:00:38:860 0
7 Christian Muselet Finished 00:00:39:350 0
8 Robert Cronin Finished 00:00:39:396 0
9 Rene Grignon Finished 00:00:39:513 0
10 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 00:00:39:660 0
11 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:00:40:141 0
12 Norman Kalmanovitch Finished 00:00:40:166 0
13 Mike Lawson Finished 00:00:40:295 0
14 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:40:553 0
15 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:40:656 0
16 Chris Streather VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:00:43:693 0
17 Giuseppe Bortoliero Finished 00:00:43:736 0
18 Brian Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:213 0
19 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:55:500 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:448 0
2 Reid Schwartz Finished 00:00:38:025 0
3 Mark Rodamaker Finished 00:00:38:209 0
4 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:39:460 0
5 Colin Claxton Finished 00:00:40:154 0
6 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:40:240 0
7 Steffan Munch Hansen Finished 00:00:40:661 0
8 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:214 0
9 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 00:00:41:666 0
10 Michel Briat Finished 00:00:41:671 0
11 Bent Christiansen Finished 00:00:42:462 0
12 Gerard Van Den Abele Finished 00:00:42:467 0
13 Jack Kelso Finished 00:00:43:126 0
14 Bill Nelson Finished 00:00:43:347 0
15 Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:522 0
16 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:00:46:143 0
17 Jose Olaskoaga Finished 00:00:47:380 0
18 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:50:371 0
--- Richard Kidd Team Terminator Did not start 4th --- 0
Show More

Race Time Trial Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Victor Copeland Finished 00:00:38:300 0
2 Leo Menestrina Finished 00:00:38:963 0
3 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:148 0
4 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:990 0
5 Roger Langlois Finished 00:00:44:738 0
6 Jim Turner Finished 00:00:45:398 0
7 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:47:414 0
8 Antonio Santivecchi Finished 00:00:48:252 0

Race Time Trial Men 75+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:313 0
2 Walter Fowler Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:613 0
3 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:427 0
4 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:44:609 0
5 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:003 0
6 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:45:566 0
7 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:417 0

Race Points Race Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Susie Mitchell Finished 0
3 Christelle Ribault Finished 0

Race Points Race Women 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Dana Walton Finished 0
3 Erin Criglington Finished 0

Race Points Race Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 0
2 Orla Hendron Finished 0
3 Petra Kluender Finished 0

Race Points Race Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 30
2 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Race Scratch Race Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 German Ariel Lopez Finished 0
2 Julien Muselet Finished 0
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Dario Zampieri Finished 0
5 Mathieu Charruau Finished 0
6 Jason Meidhof Finished 0
7 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Robert Reid Finished 0
9 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
10 Rolando Horacio Ahumada Finished 0
11 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
13 Sam Alison Finished 4th 0
--- James Notley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
--- Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Mike Johnson Did not finish 0
--- Arnaud Pardon Did not finish 0
--- David Keefe Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 30
2 Diego Rozi Finished 0
3 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Jason White Finished 1st 17
5 Karl Chandavoine Finished 0
6 Matthew Glanville Finished 0
7 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Thomas Mains Finished 0
9 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 0
10 Flemming Troigaard Finished 0
11 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 3rd 0
12 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 Julian Base Finished 0
14 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
15 Gerry McGarrity Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Matias Francisco Gullino Finished 0
18 Guy Tucker Finished 0
19 Jaco Scholtz Finished 0
20 Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 0
21 Jean-Philippe Meret Finished 0
--- Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Alessandro Picco Did not finish 0
--- Peter John Wheeler Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gerardo Gomez Finished 0
2 Luis Marios Vegetti Finished 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 21
4 David Brinton Finished 0
5 Giuseppe Ravasio Finished 0