Event URN:
273029
Start date:
Sun, 6th Oct 2013
Finish date:
Sat, 12th Oct 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Manchester Velodrome
National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 9th Sep 2013
Event promoted by:
Cycling Masters
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.cyclingmasters.com
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Emmerson OBE
ianemmerson@cyclingmasters.com
Cheques payable to:
See Event Website
Info for Riders:
Refer to Event Website for Championship info including entry and ticket details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Time Trial Women 35-39 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Oct 13 19:00 Time Trial Women 40-44 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Oct 13 19:00 Time Trial Women 45-49 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
6 Oct 13 19:00 Time Trial Women 50-54 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

National Cycling Centre,
Stuart Street,
Manchester,
Lancashire,
M11 4DQ

Race: Time Trial Women 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Women 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Women 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Women 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Women 55+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women 55+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 60-64

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 17:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 65-69

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 70-74

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Men 75-79

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Pursuit Women 60+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 60-64

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 65-69

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Men 70-74

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 60-64

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 65-69

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 70-74

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Time Trial Men 75+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women 40+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women 55+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 60-64

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 65-69

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 70-74

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men 75+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Sprint Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Women 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Women 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Women 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Women 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Individual Sprint Women 55+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Pursuit Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Team Pursuit Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 35-39

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 40-44

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 45-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 50-54

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 55-59

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 60-64

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 65-69

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men 70+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Brian Cossavella Memorial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Oct 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 7

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the final day of competition in Manchester... [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 6

Posted 14/10/2013 - British Cycling

Manchester Velodrome saw 11 titles decided on penultimate day of competition... [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 5

Posted 11/10/2013 - British Cycling

Great Britain extends its lead at the top of the medal table after five days of competition in Manchester... [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 4

Posted 10/10/2013 - British Cycling

Riders from 28 nations chased 17 rainbow jerseys on the fourth day of competition in Manchester... [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 3

Posted 10/10/2013 - British Cycling

International masters event continues in Manchester with another gold for the British... [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 1

Posted 08/10/2013 - British Cycling

There was a day of time trials for the sprinters and pursuits for the endurance riders on day one of the UCI World Track Cycling.. [more]

UCI World Masters Track Cycling Championships Day 2

Posted 08/10/2013 - British Cycling

Report and results from the second day of competition in Manchester... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Laws Finished 00:00:37:955 0
2 Rebecca Wheadon Finished 00:00:38:432 0
3 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen Finished 00:00:38:565 0
4 Kate Rudd Finished 00:00:39:972 0
5 Wickie Birkholm Finished 00:00:40:496 0
6 Lee Johns Finished 00:00:40:957 0
7 Sarah Tombs Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:44:005 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:00:37:108 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 00:00:38:269 0
3 Anne-Brit Ericksen Finished 00:00:39:540 0
4 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 00:00:39:560 0
5 Renee Covington Finished 00:00:39:690 0
6 Catherine Hooton Finished 00:00:39:816 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gea Johnson Finished 00:00:36:415 0
2 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:37:400 0
3 Buffie Wuestewald Finished 00:00:38:509 0
4 Janni Bormann Finished 00:00:38:971 0
5 Deborah Capewell Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:39:300 0
6 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:42:374 0
7 Edvige Pettinato Finished 00:00:44:841 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 00:00:40:156 0
2 Emi Wachi Finished 00:00:40:189 0
3 Makiko Hamada Finished 00:00:41:661 0
4 Suzanne Duncan-Gilbert Finished 4th 00:00:41:757 0
5 Petra Kluender Finished 00:00:42:647 0
6 Sue Challen Finished 00:00:42:678 0
7 Jane Chateaubriand Finished 00:00:43:537 0
8 Orla Hendron Finished 00:00:44:257 0
Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 00:00:41:372 0
2 Susan Smith Finished 00:00:42:192 0
3 Bonnie Woodbury Finished 00:00:42:656 0
4 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 4th 00:00:43:683 0
5 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 3rd 00:00:43:725 0
6 Jennifer Sammons Finished 00:00:44:844 0
7 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:44:849 0
8 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:46:482 0
9 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 00:00:46:667 0
10 Julie Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Finished 3rd 00:00:50:613 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen Finished 0
3 Christelle Ribault Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 0
3 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Janni Bormann Finished 0
3 Jeanette Baxter Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 0
2 Petra Kluender Finished 0
3 Sue Challen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
2 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 25
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Storey MBE VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:32:855 30
2 Jason Meidhof Finished 00:03:33:701 0
3 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:03:33:637 21
4 Mathieu Charruau Finished 00:03:34:209 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arthur Doyle www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 00:03:31:718 30
2 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 00:03:33:112 0
3 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:03:36:364 21
4 Hugh Mulhearne Finished 00:03:38:304 0
5 Karl Chandavoine Finished 0
6 Gerry McGarrity Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 12
7 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 0
8 Julian Base Finished 0
9 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
10 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Casper Finished 00:03:34:166 0
2 James Tainter Finished 00:03:38:582 0
3 David Brinton Finished 00:03:38:944 0
4 Timothy Mulrooney Finished 00:03:40:667 0
5 Gerardo Gomez Finished 0
6 Timothy Lawson Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished 1st 12
7 Tony Letellier Finished 0
8 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
9 Blair Buss Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
10 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
11 Alvaro Nunez Finished 0
12 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Pascal Montier Finished 00:02:29:292 0
2 Stephane Le Beau Finished 00:02:21:340 0
3 Roberto Dardi Finished 00:02:24:973 0
4 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:02:25:391 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Mills Finished 00:02:28:531 0
2 Simon Lusk Finished 00:02:30:155 0
3 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:02:30:185 21
4 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 00:02:32:875 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:02:31:002 0
2 David Gomer Finished 00:02:31:937 0
3 Patrick Gellineau Finished 00:02:35:028 0
4 David Mulica Finished 00:02:37:350 0
5 Mike Lawson Finished 0
6 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
7 Giuseppe Bortoliero Finished 0
8 Brian Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Claxton Finished 00:02:37:748 0
2 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:02:39:796 0
3 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:39:460 0
4 Jack Kelso Finished 00:02:42:013 0
5 Bent Christiansen Finished 0
6 Steffen Munch Hansen Finished 0
7 Michel Briat Finished 0
8 Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
9 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
10 John Moss Finished 0
11 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
12 Enrique Edelmiro Moyano Finished 0
13 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 0
15 Jose Olaskoaga Finished 0
16 Bill Nelson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leo Menestrina Finished 00:02:44:519 0
2 Michael Williams Finished 00:02:48:642 0
3 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:02:49:190 0
4 Roger Langlois Finished 00:02:53:906 0
5 Jim Turner Finished 0
6 Barry Ferguson Rutland CC Finished 4th 0
7 Antonio Santivechhi Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Men 75-79

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:02:54:652 0
2 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:02:55:061 0
3 David Sankey Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 4th 00:02:28:014 0
4 John King Janus RC Finished 4th 0
5 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 0
Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Did not start 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Wheadon Finished 00:02:36:066 0
2 Susie Mitchell Finished 00:02:36:541 0
3 Adel Tyson-Bloor VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:02:45:447 0
4 Caroline Harding VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:02:48:221 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Erin Criglington Finished 00:02:35:695 0
2 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 00:02:41:362 0
3 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 0
2 Maria Mora Cirer Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 00:02:43:890 0
2 Orla Hendron Finished 00:02:45:259 0
3 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 00:02:46:094 0
4 Petra Kluender Finished 00:02:49:414 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jennifer Sammons Finished 00:02:50:310 0
2 Jenni Nicholson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:03:00:895 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Pursuit Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 3rd 0
2 Bonnie Woodbury Finished 0
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Dario Zampieri Finished 0
4 Morne Van Gruening Finished 0
5 Darryl Thorncraft Finished 0
6 Steve Shiers Finished 0
7 Julien Muselet Finished 0
8 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 0
9 Victor Velasquez Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ainars Kiksis Finished 0
2 Gavin White Finished 0
3 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
4 Matthew Glanville Finished N/A 0
5 Mitsuru Watanabe Finished 0
6 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 0
7 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 0
8 Amaury Hernandez Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Murray Finished 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 0
3 Brian Abers Finished 0
4 James Lawrence Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Stoker Finished 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
3 Will Zegers Finished 0
4 Rich Rozzi Finished 0
5 Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 0
6 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
7 Carlos Daniel Zicavo Finished 0
8 Todd Hayes Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
2 Jay Wolkoff Finished 0
3 Richard Voss Finished 0
4 James Thiele Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Macbeth Finished 0
2 Marc Dangleterre Finished 0
3 Angelo Onofri Finished 0
4 Terry Cromer Finished 0
5 Benhard Kluender Finished 0
6 Mark Altamirano Finished 0
7 Robert Cronin Finished 0
8 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
2 Mark Rodamaker Finished 0
3 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
4 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
5 Colin Claxton Finished 0
6 Michel Briat Finished 0
7 Steffen Munch Hansen Finished 0
8 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Copeland Finished 0
2 Leo Menestrina Finished 0
3 Michael Williams Finished 0
4 Richard Lacy Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 0
6 Jim Turner Finished 0
7 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
8 Earl HENRY Hartlepool CC Finished 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:01:03:252 0
2 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 00:01:07:656 0
3 Dario Zampieri Finished 00:01:07:850 0
4 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:01:07:911 0
5 Morne Van Gruening Finished 00:01:08:271 0
6 Henrik Scharling Finished 00:01:08:434 0
7 Julien Muselet Finished 00:01:10:256 0
8 Steve Shiers Finished 00:01:10:549 0
9 Axel Boland Finished 00:01:10:642 0
10 Mark Robinson Royal Air Force CC Finished 3rd 00:01:10:915 0
11 Darryl Thorncraft Finished 00:01:10:922 0
12 German Ariel Lopez Finished 00:01:11:424 0
13 Graeme Hatcher Fietsen Tempo Finished 1st 00:01:12:456 0
14 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 00:01:14:294 0
15 Victor Velasquez Finished 00:01:20:587 0
Geoffrey Soulaine Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ainars Kiksis Finished 00:00:48:929 0
2 Neil Potter Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:49:628 0
3 Allen Vugrincic Finished 00:00:50:613 0
4 Joseph Santaniello Finished 00:00:50:801 0
5 Gavin White Finished 00:00:51:289 0
6 Harri Rajaniemi Finished 00:00:51:303 0
7 John Bagnall Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 4th 00:00:51:491 0
8 Mitsuru Watanabe Finished 00:00:51:822 0
9 Alessandro Picco Finished 00:00:52:225 0
10 Matthew Glanville Finished N/A 00:00:52:714 0
11 Hugh Mulhearne Finished 00:00:53:397 0
12 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:53:452 0
13 Matias Francisco Gullino Finished 00:00:54:066 0
14 Guy Tucker Finished 00:00:54:129 0
15 Dario Ayala Finished 00:00:54:175 0
16 Thomas Mains Finished 00:00:54:284 0
17 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:00:54:559 0
18 Marlon Moncrieffe Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:54:914 0
19 Luis Morales Finished 00:00:54:986 0
20 Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 00:00:55:040 0
21 Jaco Scholtz Finished 00:00:55:227 0
22 Dan Ellmore Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 00:00:55:486 0
23 Scott Laliberte Finished 00:00:55:889 0
24 Paul Gittins Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 00:00:56:381 0
25 Ryno Kotze Finished 00:00:55:578 0
26 Ricardo Gomes Valussi Finished 00:00:57:066 0
27 Peter John Wheeler Finished 00:00:57:318 0
28 Hue Rhodes Finished 00:00:59:831 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Murray Finished 00:00:48:877 0
2 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:50:678 0
3 Brian Abers Finished 00:00:51:131 0
4 James Lawrence Finished 00:00:51:753 0
5 James Tainter Finished 00:00:51:878 0
6 David Brinton Finished 00:00:52:029 0
7 Luis Mario Vegetti Finished 00:00:52:173 0
8 Fabio Alberti Finished 00:00:53:524 0
9 Claus Jorgensen Finished 00:00:54:271 0
10 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:54:657 0
11 Alvaro Nunez Finished 00:00:54:859 0
12 Martin Pockett Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:00:55:119 0
13 Roger Nicholas Finished 00:00:55:462 0
14 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:00:55:705 0
15 Miguel Angel Espinoza Finished 00:00:59:812 0
16 Brian Coonan Finished 00:01:01:879 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Stoker Finished 00:00:34:405 0
2 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:641 0
3 Will Zegers Finished 00:00:35:186 0
4 Todd Hayes Finished 00:00:35:269 0
5 Martin Stephens Finished 3rd 00:00:35:275 0
6 Carlos Daniel Zicavo Finished 00:00:35:314 0
7 Ferruccio Veschetti Finished 00:00:35:562 0
8 Thomas Donohue Finished 00:00:35:717 0
9 Roberto Dardi Finished 00:00:35:864 0
10 Philippe Vernet Finished 00:00:35:983 0
11 Rich Rozzi Finished 00:00:36:051 0
12 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:053 0
13 Ted Kicey Finished 00:00:36:746 0
14 Craig Parker Finished 00:00:36:957 0
15 Stephen Wilkinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:00:36:995 0
16 Bruno Mery Finished 00:00:37:132 0
17 Manuel Gallardo Finished 00:00:37:288 0
18 Keith Williams Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:37:379 0
19 Michel Lacouline Finished 00:00:37:483 0
20 Brian Fudge I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 00:00:37:630 0
21 Dominique Sioul Finished 00:00:37:696 0
22 Daniel Therer Finished 00:00:38:647 0
23 Konstantin Bronnikov Finished 00:00:38:670 0
24 Alister Ogg VC Astar Anderside Finished 3rd 00:00:38:928 0
25 Paul Swenarton North Down CC Finished 3rd 00:00:39:172 0
26 Neil Jamieson Finished 00:00:39:508 0
27 John Horton Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 4th 00:00:41:808 0
28 Paul Atkinson Finished 00:00:42:620 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:34:835 0
2 Steve Cronshaw Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:35:263 0
3 Richard Voss Finished 00:00:35:402 0
4 James Thiele Finished 00:00:35:639 0
5 Jay Wolfkoff Finished 00:00:35:928 0
6 Aron Seiken Finished 00:00:36:727 0
7 David Smith Finished 00:00:37:245 0
8 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 00:00:37:915 0
9 Simon Lusk Finished 00:00:39:085 0
10 Gary Lawrence Finished 00:00:39:125 0
11 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 00:00:39:196 0
12 Jeff Winstanley Finished 4th 00:00:39:504 0
13 Paul Dodd Chequers RC Finished 3rd 00:00:40:201 0
14 Ian Loudon Finished 00:00:41:906 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Keith Macbeth Finished 00:00:37:124 0
2 Angelo Onofri Finished 00:00:37:233 0
3 Marc Dangleterre Finished 00:00:37:417 0
4 Terry Cromer Finished 00:00:38:142 0
5 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 00:00:38:525 0
6 Mark Altamirano Finished 00:00:38:860 0
7 Christian Muselet Finished 00:00:39:350 0
8 Robert Cronin Finished 00:00:39:396 0
9 Rene Grignon Finished 00:00:39:513 0
10 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 00:00:39:660 0
11 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 00:00:40:141 0
12 Norman Kalmanovitch Finished 00:00:40:166 0
13 Mike Lawson Finished 00:00:40:295 0
14 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:40:553 0
15 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:40:656 0
16 Chris Streather VC St Raphael Finished 4th 00:00:43:693 0
17 Giuseppe Bortoliero Finished 00:00:43:736 0
18 Brian Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:213 0
19 James Robertson Finished 3rd 00:00:55:500 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geoff Cooke Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:37:448 0
2 Reid Schwartz Finished 00:00:38:025 0
3 Mark Rodamaker Finished 00:00:38:209 0
4 David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Finished 4th 00:00:39:460 0
5 Colin Claxton Finished 00:00:40:154 0
6 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:40:240 0
7 Steffan Munch Hansen Finished 00:00:40:661 0
8 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 00:00:41:214 0
9 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 00:00:41:666 0
10 Michel Briat Finished 00:00:41:671 0
11 Bent Christiansen Finished 00:00:42:462 0
12 Gerard Van Den Abele Finished 00:00:42:467 0
13 Jack Kelso Finished 00:00:43:126 0
14 Bill Nelson Finished 00:00:43:347 0
15 Roger Jones Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:44:522 0
16 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:00:46:143 0
17 Jose Olaskoaga Finished 00:00:47:380 0
18 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:50:371 0
Richard Kidd Team Terminator Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 70-74

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Victor Copeland Finished 00:00:38:300 0
2 Leo Menestrina Finished 00:00:38:963 0
3 Peter Smith Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:148 0
4 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:00:42:990 0
5 Roger Langlois Finished 00:00:44:738 0
6 Jim Turner Finished 00:00:45:398 0
7 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 00:00:47:414 0
8 Antonio Santivecchi Finished 00:00:48:252 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Time Trial Men 75+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 00:00:41:313 0
2 Walter Fowler Halesowen A & CC Finished 4th 00:00:41:613 0
3 Derek Thurrell Teesside Clarion C & AC Finished N/A 00:00:44:427 0
4 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 00:00:44:609 0
5 Gordon Johnston Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:00:45:003 0
6 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 00:00:45:566 0
7 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 00:00:47:417 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 30
2 Susie Mitchell Finished 0
3 Christelle Ribault Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 30
2 Dana Walton Finished 0
3 Erin Criglington Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tara Unverzagt Finished 0
2 Orla Hendron Finished 0
3 Petra Kluender Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 30
2 Arja Scarsbrook Team Echelon - Rotor Finished 2nd 0
3 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 German Ariel Lopez Finished 0
2 Julien Muselet Finished 0
3 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 21
4 Dario Zampieri Finished 0
5 Mathieu Charruau Finished 0
6 Jason Meidhof Finished 0
7 Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
8 Robert Reid Finished 0
9 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
10 Rolando Horacio Ahumada Finished 0
11 Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0
13 Sam Alison Finished 4th 0
James Notley Carnac-Planet X Did not finish 1st 0
Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Did not finish 2nd 0
Mike Johnson Did not finish 0
Arnaud Pardon Did not finish 0
David Keefe Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 30
2 Diego Rozi Finished 0
3 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 21
4 Jason White Finished 1st 17
5 Karl Chandavoine Finished 0
6 Matthew Glanville Finished 0
7 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Thomas Mains Finished 0
9 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 0
10 Flemming Troigaard Finished 0
11 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished 3rd 0
12 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
13 Julian Base Finished 0
14 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
15 Gerry McGarrity Paisley Velo Race Team Finished 3rd 0
16 Paul Cheetham iOptix.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
17 Matias Francisco Gullino Finished 0
18 Guy Tucker Finished 0
19 Jaco Scholtz Finished 0
20 Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 0
21 Jean-Philippe Meret Finished 0
Adam D'arcy-Wykes Poole Whls CC Did not finish N/A 0
Alessandro Picco Did not finish 0
Peter John Wheeler Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerardo Gomez Finished 0
2 Luis Marios Vegetti Finished 0
3 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 21
4 David Brinton Finished 0
5 Giuseppe Ravasio Finished 0
6 Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
7 Philippe Daugeard Finished 0
8 Gian Carlo Tesini Finished 0
9 Luca Agostino Salvadeo Finished 0
10 Alvaro Nunez Finished 0
11 Brian Haas Finished 0
12 Roberto Salvadeo Finished 0
13 Martin Spencer Team Wheelguru Finished 4th 0
14 Frederic Simon Finished 0
15 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 0
16 Daniel Casper Finished 0
17 Gawain Bailey Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 0
18 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Claus Jorgensen Finished 0
20 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Blair Buss Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
22 Tony Letellier Finished 0
23 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
24 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 30
2 Michel Lacouline Finished 0
3 Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Adrian Ward Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 17
5 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 14
6 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 12
7 Peter Boyd VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
8 Miguel Droguett Finished 0
9 Vladimir Zyryanov Finished 0
10 Craig Parker Finished 0
11 Peter Toth Finished 0
12 Manuel Gallardo Finished 0
13 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
15 Curtis Tolson Finished 0
16 Neil Jamieson Finished 0
17 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
18 Stephane Le Beau Finished 0
19 Vincente Florio Jorge Zoric Finished 0
20 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 0
21 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
22 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
23 Ted Kicey Finished 0
24 Roberto Dardi Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Sommers Finished 0
2 Jay Wolkoff Finished 0
3 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
4 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 17
5 Sylvan Adams Finished 0
6 Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 12
7 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
8 David Smith Finished 0
9 Patrick Lemoine Finished 0
10 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
11 Gary Hartles Finished 4th 0
12 Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Paul Dodd Chequers RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Shuttleworth Team Shuttle Did not finish 3rd 0
Anders Staack Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Gomer Finished 0
2 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
3 Patrick Gellineau Finished 0
4 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
5 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 0
6 Christian Muselet Finished 0
7 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
8 Rene Grignon Finished 0
9 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
10 David Mulica Finished 0
11 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
12 Mike Lawson Finished 0
13 Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
14 Bernhard Kluender Finished 0
15 Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
16 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steffan Munch Hansen Finished 0
2 Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
3 Mark Rodamaker Finished 0
4 Enrique Edelmiro Moyano Finished 0
5 Michel Briat Finished 0
6 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
7 Colin Claxton Finished 0
8 Bent Christiansen Finished 0
9 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
10 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
11 William Cotton Belper BC Finished 3rd 0
12 Geoff Brandt Finished 0
13 John Moss Finished 0
14 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0
15 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
16 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Gerard Van Den Abele Finished 0
18 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
David Rowe 34 Nomads CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men 75+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:00:36:555 0
1 Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 00:00:36:555 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 00:00:38:157 0
2 Carolien Herrikhuyzen Finished 00:00:38:157 0
3 Cheryl Fuller Muller Finished 00:00:37:797 0
3 Gea Johnson Finished 00:00:37:797 0
4 Lee Johns Finished 00:00:38:227 0
4 Jessica Laws Finished 00:00:38:227 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adrian Dent Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:55:428 0
1 Philip Houlton Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:55:428 0
1 Adam Welch Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Finished 3rd 00:00:55:428 0
2 Chris Murray Finished 0
2 Geoff Stoker Finished 0
2 Gavin White Finished 0
3 Neil Campbell Finished 00:00:48:954 0
3 David Le Grys Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:48:954 0
3 Neil Potter Finished 00:00:48:954 0
4 Brian Abers Finished 00:00:54:069 0
4 Michael Paulin Finished 00:00:54:069 0
4 Allen Vugrincic Finished 00:00:54:069 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Women 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jessica Laws Finished 0
2 Carolien Van Herrikhuyzen Finished 0
3 Rebecca Wheadon Finished 0
4 Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Women 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dana Walton Finished 0
2 Erin Criglington Finished 0
3 Renee Covington Finished 0
4 Catherine Hooton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Women 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gea Johnson Finished 0
2 Buffie Wuestewald Finished 0
3 Janni Bormann Finished 0
4 Debbie Capewell Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Women 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Petra Kluender Finished 0
2 Tara Unverzagt Finished 0
3 Makiko Hamada Finished 0
4 Jane Chateaubriand Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Individual Sprint Women 55+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brenda Tate Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished 2nd 0
2 Glynis Francis Finished 3rd 0
3 Bonnie Woodbury Finished 0
4 Gwynneth Rixon Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
5 Heather Sanderson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Pursuit Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 00:03:24:439 0
1 German Ariel Lopez Finished 00:03:24:439 0
1 Luis Mario Vegetti Finished 00:03:24:439 0
1 Vincente Florio Jorge Zoric Finished 00:03:24:439 0
2 David Brinton Finished 00:03:24:756 0
2 Daniel Casper Finished 00:03:24:756 0
2 Timothy Mulrooney Finished 00:03:24:756 0
2 James Tainter Finished 00:03:24:756 0
3 Mathieu Charruau Finished 00:03:26:263 0
3 Michel Lacouline Finished 00:03:26:263 0
3 Stephane Le Beau Finished 00:03:26:263 0
3 Peter Toth Finished 00:03:26:263 0
4 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 00:03:27:778 17
4 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 00:03:27:778 17
4 Matt Postle Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:03:27:778 17
4 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 1st 00:03:27:778 17

Confirmed Results

Race name: Team Pursuit Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Janet Birkmyre Champion System VCUK Racing Te... Finished Elite 00:02:34:308 0
1 Siobhan Mullan Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 00:02:34:308 0
1 Emma Sainsbury-Munn VC Bristol Webbs of Warmley Finished 2nd 00:02:34:308 0
2 Renee Covington Finished 00:02:52:450 0
2 Catherine Hooton Finished 00:02:52:450 0
2 Lee Johns Finished 00:02:52:450 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Meidhof Finished 0
2 Robert Reid Finished 0
3 Julien Muselet Finished 0
4 German Ariel Lopez Finished 0
5 Mathieu Charruau Finished 0
6 Arnaud Pardon Finished 0
7 Rolando Horacio Ahumada Finished 0
8 Paul Johnson Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Sam Alison Did not finish 0
Neil Campbell San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 4th 0
Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Did not finish 2nd 0
Jason Streather VC St Raphael Did not finish 1st 0
Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Did not finish 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gerry Bowditch NFTO Race Club Finished 1st 30
2 Jean-Philippe Meret Finished 0
3 Alessandro Picco Finished 0
4 Matias Francisco Gullino Finished 0
5 Flemming Troigaard Finished 0
6 Bruno Redondo Finished 0
7 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 Finished 2nd 0
8 Luis Morales Finished 0
9 Matthew Glanville Finished 0
10 Diego Rozie Finished 0
11 Karl Chandavoine Finished 0
12 Peter John Wheeler Finished 0
13 Daniel Ricardo Del Barco Finished 0
14 Scott Laliberte Finished 0
15 Martin Ruepp Iceni Velo Finished 2nd 0
16 Jaco Scholtz Finished 0
17 Julian Base Finished 0
18 Brendan Whelan Finished N/A 0
19 Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & ... Finished 3rd 0
20 Thomas Mains Finished 0
21 John Russell Strada Cycles Finished 2nd 0
22 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
23 Julio Daniel Cohon Finished 0
Guy Tucker Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 45-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giuseppe Ravasio Finished 0
2 Philippe Daugeard Finished 0
3 Luca Agostino Salvadeo Finished 0
4 Ian Whittell Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 17
5 Frederic Simon Finished 0
6 David Kirby Team Coventry Cycle Centre Finished 2nd 12
7 Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Elite 0
8 Gerardo Gomez Finished 0
9 Daniel Casper Finished 0
10 Timothy Mulrooney Finished 0
11 Liam Curran Curran Racing Finished 4th 0
12 Nick Abraham Finished 1st 0
13 Gian Carlo Tesini Finished 0
14 Johannes Roux Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
15 Tony Letellier Finished 0
16 Alvaro Nunez Finished 0
17 William Fotheringham Finished 3rd 0
18 Roberto Salvadeo Finished 0
19 Brian Haas Finished 0
20 Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
21 Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 0
22 Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
23 Martin Spencer Team Wheelguru Finished 4th 0
Andrew Peter Arendse Did not finish 0
Simon Best North Road CC Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 30
2 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 25
3 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 21
4 Mark Sommers Finished 0
5 Sylvan Adams Finished 0
6 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
7 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Paul Atkinson Did not finish 0
Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Tony Orrell Did not finish 0
James Robertson Did not finish 3rd 0
Anders Staack Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 50-54

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephane Le Beau Finished 0
2 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 25
3 Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
4 Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 3rd 17
5 Miguel Droguett Finished 0
6 Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 12
7 Peter Toth Finished 0
8 Michel Lacouline Finished 0
9 Vladimir Zyryanov Finished 0
10 Vincente Florio Jorge Zoric Finished 0
11 Salvador Francisco Lombardo Finished 0
12 Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
14 Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
15 Neil Stainthorpe Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Manuel Gallardo Finished 0
17 Daniel Therer Finished 0
18 Craig Parker Finished 0
19 Ken Roesner Wisbech Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Mark Hammersley Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
21 Neil Jamieson Finished 0
22 Tony Orrell Finished 0
23 Gary Burns Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Cecil Bernhard Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 55-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sylvan Adams Finished 0
2 Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 25
3 James Rutherford Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 21
4 Mark Sommers Finished 0
5 Jim Moffatt Virgin Active Finished 2nd 14
6 Ian Humphreys Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 12
7 Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Patrick Lemoine Finished 0
Trevor Bradbury AW Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Anders Staack Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 60-64

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Gomer Finished 0
2 Malcolm Clasohm Finished 0
3 Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
4 Rene Grignon Finished 0
5 Patrick Gellineau Finished 0
6 Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
7 Christian Muselet Finished 0
8 Martin Bush Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
9 Malcolm Freeman High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
10 Mike Lawson Finished 0
11 Terry Holmes Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished 4th 0
12 David Mulica Finished 0
13 Bernhard Kluender Finished 0
14 Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
15 Paul Davies Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
16 James Robertson Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 65-69

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
2 Michael Allen Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 2nd 0
3 Steffen Munch Hansen Finished 0
4 Mark Rodamaker Finished 0
5 Colin Claxton Finished 0
6 Bent Christiansen Finished 0
7 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
8 David Rutherford Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 2nd 0
9 John Moss Finished 0
10 Kevin McGovern Finished 3rd 0
11 Peter Jenn De Laune CC Finished 4th 0
12 Michel Briat Finished 0
13 George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 0
14 Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Terry Icke Poole Whls CC Did not start 4th 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men 70+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Derrick Woodings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 4th 0
2 Victor Copeland Finished 0
3 Alan Whitworth Finished 0
4 Brian Dacey De Laune CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Mike Wolstenholme Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
6 Roger Langlois Finished 0
7 John Wynne Stretford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
8 Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished 4th 0
9 Victor Possee Bush Healthcare CRT Finished 3rd 0
10 Antonio Santivecchi Finished 0
11 Laurence Rissbrook Finished 3rd 0
12 Neil Orrell Zodiac CRC Finished 3rd 0
Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Williams Team Swift Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Brian Cossavella Memorial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John McClelland Prestige Velo Club Finished Elite 0
2 Gerardo Gomez Finished 0
3 Julien Muselet Finished 0
4 Diego Rozie Finished 0
5 Scott Laliberte Finished 0
6 Jason Meidhof Finished 0
7 Rolando Horacio Ahumada Finished 0
8 Salvador Francisco Lombardo Finished 0
9 Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
10 Thomas Mains Finished 0
11 Daniel Casper Finished 0
12 Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
13 Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 2nd 0
14 Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 0
15 Christian Ellis Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 0
Andrew Peter Arendse Did not finish 0
Julio Daniel Cohon Did not finish 0
Stephen Davies Ferryhill Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Timothy Mulrooney Did not finish 0
Tony Orrell Did not finish 0
Aidan Reade Did not finish 0
Mark Sommers Did not finish 0
Brendan Whelan Did not finish N/A 0