Surrey League Road Race (London Fire Brigade CC)

Road – Saturday, 28 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Huw Watkins Complete Cycle Works Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jaco Ehlers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

22. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

25. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Beale Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  James Peckham Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Hadlow Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Sigrist Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ray Palin Team Mark Pickford Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Nino Piccoli Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Adam Elliott Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Richard Legge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

58. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Graham Hindle Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Graham Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Ladbrook Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Malachi Pires De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/09 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

263/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Craig Stevenson Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Huw Watkins Complete Cycle Works Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Moorhouse Boneshakers Race Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Joe Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Eagles Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Alderson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 3

13. Daniel Clark -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jake Butler VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jaco Ehlers VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jason Salter VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Hal Bransby Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Justin Callaway DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

22. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

25. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Sky Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Shaun Reed Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Nicholas Beale Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  James Peckham Velo Club In Gear Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Graeme Hadlow Ronde Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Doug Baldock VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Chris Pyne Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Martin Sigrist Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  James King VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Ray Palin Team Mark Pickford Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Nino Piccoli Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Adam Elliott Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Richard Legge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 0

58. Grant Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Graham Hindle Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Graham Hindle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Ladbrook Fit-For Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Malachi Pires De Laune CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/03/09 13:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 28/03/09 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk