Plomesgate CC Grass Track

Track – Saturday, 03 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

635/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Tony Wilkins Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Lifford West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 - Tricycle Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - Tricycle Devil - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 26 - National Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - National Endurance Series - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4 - Results
1.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2 - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A --- 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Tricycle Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tricycle Omnium - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance League, band 5 for events over 3km.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 13 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 18 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 19 - Tricycle Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 26 - National Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Tricycle Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

635/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 3rd Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League

National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 1 - Senior Devil - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Tony Wilkins Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 10 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 10 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Peter Lifford West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4 - Results
1.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 18 - Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 18 - Youth Devil - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 19 - Tricycle Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 19 - Tricycle Devil - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

1. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 26 - National Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 26 - National Endurance Series - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1 - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Lifford Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2 - Results
1.  Timothy Snook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3 - Results
1.  Tony Wilkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mike Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4 - Results
1.  Peter Ingram Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT - Results
1.  Benjamin Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1 - Results
1.  Daniel Zagni Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Simon Daw CC Sudbury Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Richard Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2 - Results
1.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  David Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap - Results
1.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A --- 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Ladies Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Omnium - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Tricycle Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tricycle Omnium - Results
1.  Ian Matthews Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Badham Cycling Club Breckland Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Fergus Muir Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Fergus Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Greta Spiers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

4. Greta Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Caitlin Douglas Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Bateman Green Arrow CRT Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Crowe Plomesgate CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Lucy Harper Maldon & District CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Jennifer McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Band 3 points for Endurance League, band 5 for events over 3km.

The Races

Event 1 - Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Event 10 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 3km / 2 miles
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
3km / 2 miles
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 11 - Mens 800m Semi final 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 12 - U16 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 13 - U12 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 14 - National Short Distance Series Finals Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 15 - Tricycles 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 17 - 800m Handicap Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 18 - Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 19 - Tricycle Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 2 - Youth 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 20 - Ladies 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 22 - Youth 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 23 - 800m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 24 - Tricycles 1 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 26 - National Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 --- 8km / 5 miles
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 3
8km / 5 miles
Event 3 - Tricycles 1 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 4 - Mens 800m Heat 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 5 - Freewheelers 1 lap TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 6 - Ladies 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 7 - Mens 800m Rep 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Event 8 - U12 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 8 - U16 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
Event 9 - Tricycles 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Ladies Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Tricycle Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Go-Race None ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Go-Race, None
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 03/07/10 13:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 03/07/10 – 13:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk