Surrey League Road Race (Crawley Wheelers)

Road – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Waite Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Kerr Unknown 3rd 0

17. Michael Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Brazeal Unknown 0

19. Jeremy Brazeal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Myers Unknown 3rd 0

24. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Smith Imperial Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Spindler Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Harry Littlechild Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

9999. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Murray Quiney VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Harold Evans Unknown N/A 0

9999. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 122km / 76 miles
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 3
122km / 76 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Beales Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Angus MacAlister Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Simon Donne Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Steven Home Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  James Waite Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Kerr Unknown 3rd 0

17. Michael Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Keith Garbutt South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jeremy Brazeal Unknown 0

19. Jeremy Brazeal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Douglas Coleman Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Staines Team Corridori Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Garratt London Dynamo Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Coles Lloyd's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Will Kemp Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig McLean London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Robert Jeffroy London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul McGuigan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Michael Lancaster VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Clive Copeland Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Taylor Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Niall Pugin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Phillip Burgess Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Myers Unknown 3rd 0

24. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Osborne London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  William McFarland Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nigel Smith Imperial Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Nick Haskoll Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Mark Spindler Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Colin Bateman Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Harry Littlechild Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Kieran Brennan Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Freysen Maritz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Antony Leeson Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Henry Burrows Unknown N/A 0

9999. Henry Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Murray Quiney VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Harold Evans Unknown N/A 0

9999. Harold Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Surrey League events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 122km / 76 miles
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00
Regional A, Band 3
122km / 76 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 00:00 Regional B Band 4 --- 92km / 57 miles
Sun 13/09/09 – 00:00

3

Regional B, Band 4
92km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk