South West Champs - Burnham

BMX , Burnham-On-Sea – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

272812

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Molly Pattison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jemma Whitburn Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Hill Finished 0

3. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Finished 0

1. Rocco Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zack Avery Finished 0

2. Zack Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Murphy Finished 0

3. Harry Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Connor Holley Finished 0

5. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Herbie St John Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ty Kovacs Brake Finished 0

7. Ty Kovacs Brake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Challen Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tai Bridden Finished 0

10. Tai Bridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

11. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Dan Middleton Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Isaac Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Connor Runeckles Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  sam Wass Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  David Rhys Powell Finished 0

6. David Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Nickless Finished 0

7. Joshua Nickless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Raymont Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Aaron Holloway-Ramsey Finished 0

1. Aaron Holloway-Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Danny Taylor Finished 0

2. Danny Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Brown Finished 0

3. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Curley Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

5. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Reece Richards Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finnley Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joshua Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Kaiya Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Josh Screech Finished 0

6. Josh Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Philip Davies Llynfi BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rowlands Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Perry Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emlyn Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 45

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
19.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

The Races

20" Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
20" Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Double Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
12 hr
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Event Summary

Event Overview

9.00 am till 11.00am

Pre Sheets up for half an hour please Check every time, So changes can be done before racing starts. Please check names and Age groups.

If you have booked on pre Registration, please check all lists ie:- Age group and Names.

Racing to start at 12.00pm

Event Details

Event URN:

272812

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Burnham BMX Club, Marine Drive, Burnham-On-Sea, Somerset, TA8 1NQ
Directions: Leave the M5 at J22. At the first roundabout turn left towards Highbridge. Go straight over the second roundabout towards Highbridge. Go over the small railway bridge and turn right into Burnham Road past the King Alfred School. Turn left at the garage into Marine Drive. The track is in Apex Park on the left.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished 13-14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alesi Tye Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Katie Yeates T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Becky Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
6.  Abi Roberts Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
7.  Chelsea Wallace Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Sammy-Jo Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Emili Weston Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 15 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Molly Pattison Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Lyla Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Micah Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Sarah Thomas Finished N/A 0

1. Sarah Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jemma Whitburn Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lee Sweetland Tredegar BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Hill Finished 0

3. Jason Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Finished 0

1. Rocco Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zack Avery Finished 0

2. Zack Avery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harry Murphy Finished 0

3. Harry Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7-9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-9 - Results
1.  Evan Holmes Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Charlie Knox Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Corbin Brown Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Bradey Chugg Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Connor Holley Finished 0

5. Connor Holley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Herbie St John Bideford BMX Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Ty Kovacs Brake Finished 0

7. Ty Kovacs Brake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Max Challen Bath BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Charlie Phipps Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Tai Bridden Finished 0

10. Tai Bridden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ellis Murphy Finished 0

11. Ellis Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10-12 - Results
1.  Kieron Saunders Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Jake Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Ross Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Cameron Charlesworth Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-15 - Results
1.  Dan Middleton Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Jake Isaac Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Connor Runeckles Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Callum Ebbage Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  sam Wass Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  David Rhys Powell Finished 0

6. David Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Joshua Nickless Finished 0

7. Joshua Nickless -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Matthew Raymont Bideford BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Aaron Holloway-Ramsey Finished 0

1. Aaron Holloway-Ramsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Danny Taylor Finished 0

2. Danny Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mark Brown Finished 0

3. Mark Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sean Curley Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Sophie Hunt Finished Female 16 0

5. Sophie Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Cruiser 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15-16 - Results
1.  Reece Richards Finished 15-16 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
2.  Joanna Kistle Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
3.  Nathan Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished 17-29 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Jack Williams Burnham BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished 13-14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
6.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16
7.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished 17-29 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
8.  Scott Pratt Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Luke Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
10.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Hodkinson Finished Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Tony Phillips-Pitman Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Aaron Jones Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Finnley Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Hammett Bideford BMX Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Christopher Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Joshua Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Scott Dominguez Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Eddie Moore T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Joshua Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Bradlee Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Mitchel Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Joe Wallbridge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Dom Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Taylor Hunt Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harrison Collis Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Max Standen Braunton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  William Gurner Burnham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Zailan Lee Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Jack Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished 6 & Under 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jayden-Lee Davies Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ashton Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Alfie Holloway Decoy BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Callum Chard-Maple Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Betsy Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Dexter Phillips Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Sienna Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Jared Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 7 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Milar Gonzales Tredegar BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ashley Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Jacob Duncan Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Cai Holley Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Joseph Furlong Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Joshua Cox Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Sonny Flavell Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Ed Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 7 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Ethan Ashton Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Taylor Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joseph Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Fletcher Powe Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Bailey Main Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Dylan Pollock Bath BMX Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ned Pritchard Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Rio Capron Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Lewis Selway Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jude Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Kolby Ellis Bideford BMX Finished Male 7 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jack Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Tuscan Jemison Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Joseph Varndell Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Harley Ingledew Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Curtis Gatting Bideford BMX Finished Male 8 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  William Whitburn-Welch Bath BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
18.  Beau Beachgood Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
19.  Dillon Hancock Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Grace Spooner Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Mia Farrow Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Sophie-May Harris T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Female 7 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Amber Shepherd Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
5.  Kaiya Bridden Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Jasmine Bryant Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Hannah Foster Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 7 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Alfie Bax Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Jack Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Harvey Short Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Aaron Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ben Avery Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Tyler Coombs Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Benjamin Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 9 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Jamie Phillips Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dennis Luffman Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Leo Forsyth-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Bailey Squibb Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Ashley England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Danny Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Michael Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Atkins-Bailey Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Garry McMahon Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Thomas Thorne Bideford BMX Finished Male 10 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Luke Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Daniel Redstone Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 10 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jayden Nicholson-Hawkings Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Abi Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Isla Harvey Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Louise Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 9 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Lexi Johnson Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Agnes Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Female 9 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Anna Witts Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jack Bodman Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 11 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alfie Lovell Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Logan Ford Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Owen Hyde Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Josh Screech Finished 0

6. Josh Screech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Marcus Hodson Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Harrison Pascoe-White Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Ryan Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Roast Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jack Nation Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Willow Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Oliver Foster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Iwan Ellis-Davies Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Callum Pittas Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Freddie Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Maisie Hawkins Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Ross Draper Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Finley Baker Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Joshua Heywood-Snell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Adin Rudlof Bideford BMX Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Jacob Edwards Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 12 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Andrew Bore Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 12 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Lydia Webber Bristol BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Louise Penfold Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Leah Chapple Bideford BMX Finished Female 11 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Laura Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Jody Mills Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Luke Perrett Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Finlay Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Joshua Coppin T & J Racing (BMX) Finished Male 12 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Haydn Hiscox Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Bradley Malone Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Major Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Brynley Savage Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Leak Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Connor Wells Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Oliver Haynes Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Emily Green Decoy BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
7.  Mitchell Bombroff Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Jim Cole Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Matthew Berry Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Declan Penberthy Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Philip Davies Llynfi BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  James Herbert Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Jessie Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Lauryn Beck Burnham BMX Club Finished Female 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Megan Wherry One and All Cycling Finished Female 13 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Alisha Phillips Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Yasmin England Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Amber Martin Tredegar BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Rhys Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Male 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Benjamin Armitage Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Alex Kite Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Obi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Albie Simmons Braunton BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Jordan Pidwell Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  George Stevens Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 15 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Championship Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Women - Results
1.  Katie Kemp Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Vanessa Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Damian Mead Decoy BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Timothy Sampson Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Hayden Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Rowlands Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished 40-44 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Steve Perry Finished N/A 0

3. Steve Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Emlyn Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Jon Franklin Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jonathan Clifton Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Matthew Griffin Gosport BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Graham Watts Bristol BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Gary Woodhouse Bath BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Harrison Braunton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Mark Major Braunton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Frances Peake Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Hayley Fenning Bristol BMX Club Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alli Morgan Finished 35-39 45

3. Alli Morgan -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Sharon Watts Bath BMX Finished 35-39 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Regional Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Regional Elite - Results
1.  Adam Brazil Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ryan Stack Burnham BMX Club Finished Junior Men 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Bourne Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Smart Green Machine BMX Finished Male 25-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
5.  Samuel Leggett Tiverton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Mitch Brooks Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Liam Brown Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
8.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
10.  Thomas Novis Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  Jason Nicholls Tiverton BMX Club Finished Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
12.  Benjamin Waters Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Mathew Abbott Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Albie Hopes Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Samuel Hommell Tiverton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Roy Jones Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
17.  James Taylor Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Charlotte Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
19.  Daniel Shurmer Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

About the Event

The Races

20" Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
20" Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Double Bikes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
12 hr
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 09:00 Non-Ranking None --- 12 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 09:00
Non-Ranking, None
12 hr
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Championship Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Cruiser Regional A
Regional Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 12:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 12:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016