Revolution 45

Track , London – Friday, 14 Mar 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

272809

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Mar 2014

Finish date:

Sat, 15th Mar 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Stratford, London, E20 2ST
View map

Info for Riders

Three Sessions - Friday from 7- 10 pm, Saturday 1-4pm & 7-10pm. See Revolution Website for Ticket and other details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
14/03/14 19:00 UCI Omnium Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 13:00 UCI Madison Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 13:00 UCI Points Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 UCI Scratch Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 UCI Sprint Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 UCI Keirin Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 Flying Lap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 Sprint Handicap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 13:00 Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
14/03/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
14/03/14 19:00 Team Elimination Race 1 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 Team Elimination Race 2 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
14/03/14 19:00 By Invitation Only Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race UCI Omnium Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Omnium Women
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Madison Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Madison Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Points Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Points Race Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Scratch Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Scratch Race Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Sprint Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Sprint Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Keirin Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race UCI Keirin Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Handicap Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Sprint Handicap Men
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Madison Time Trial
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Sprint
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Team Sprint
Fri 14/03/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Team Elimination Race 1
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Elimination Race 1
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Elimination Race 2
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C+ None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Team Elimination Race 2
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race By Invitation Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Fri 14/03/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Race By Invitation Only
Fri 14/03/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite

Track: Rudy Project take Revolution title

Posted 16/03/2014 - British Cycling

Rudy Project win Elite Champs, Trott takes Omnium clean sweep, at Revolution 45 View Full Report

GB team set for London Revolution finale

Posted 04/03/2014 - British Cycling

Final event of 2013/14 season to be streamed live on YouTube View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race UCI Omnium Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Finished 0
3 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 21
4 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 14
6 Ausrine Trebaite Finished 0
7 Caroline Ryan Finished 0
8 Emily Nelson Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
9 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
10 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
11 Egle Zablotskyte Finished 0
12 Winandar Spoor Finished 0
13 Amy Roberts Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
14 Manon Lloyd Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race UCI Madison Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Montaner Finished 0
1 Albert Torres Finished 0
2 Marc Hester Finished 0
2 Jesper Morkov Finished 0
3 Nick Stoepler Finished 0
3 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
4 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
4 Leif Lampater Finished 0
5 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
5 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 14
6 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
6 Roy Pieters Finished 0
7 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
7 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
8 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Luke Roberts Finished 0
9 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
10 Joe Evans Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
10 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
11 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
12 Didier Casper Finished 0
12 Melvin Van Zyl Finished 0
13 Lewis Kinesky Finished 0
13 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
--- Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
--- Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race UCI Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
2 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 25
3 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 21
4 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 17
5 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
6 Leif Lampater Finished 0
7 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
8 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
9 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
10 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0
12 Marc Hester Finished 0
13 Albert Torres Finished 0
14 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
15 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
16 Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
17 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
18 Luke Roberts Finished 0
19 Jesper Morkov Finished 0
20 Didier Casper Finished 0
21 Roy Pieters Finished 0
22 Nick Stoepler Finished 0
23 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
24 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race UCI Scratch Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Albert Torress Finished 0
2 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 25
3 Jesper Morkov Finished 0
4 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 17
5 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
6 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
8 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
9 Marc Hester Finished 0
10 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
11 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
13 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
14 Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
15 Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
16 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
17 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
18 Leif Lampater Finished 0
19 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
20 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
Show More

Race UCI Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 0
2 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
3 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Quentin Lafargue Finished 0
5 Tomas Babek Finished 0
6 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
7 Chris Pritchard Finished 0
8 Philip Hindes Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
9 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
10 Eoin Mullen Finished 0
11 Svajunas Jonauskas Finished 0
12 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
13 Vasilijus Lendel Finished 0
14 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
15 Kenny Ayre Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race UCI Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Francois Pervis Finished 0
2 Chris Pritchard Finished 0
3 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
4 Svajunas Jonauskas Finished 0
5 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0
6 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
7 Tomas Babek Finished 0
8 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
9 Quentin Lafargue Finished 0
10 Philip Hindes Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
11 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
12 Eoin Mullen Finished 0
13 Vasilijus Lendel Finished 0
14 Kenny Ayre Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Flying Lap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
2 Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
3 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
4 Albert Torres Finished 0
5 Leif Lampater Finished 0
6 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
7 Marc Hester Finished 0
8 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
9 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0

Race Sprint Handicap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
2 Eoin Mullen Finished 0
3 Svajunas Jonauskas Finished 0
4 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
5 Vasilijus Lendel Finished 0
6 Jonathan Mitchell Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0

Race Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
1 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
2 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
2 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
3 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
3 Leif Lampater Finished 0
4 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
5 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 0
5 Albert Torres Finished 0
6 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
6 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
7 Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
7 Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
8 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
8 Wim Stretinga Finished 0
9 Marc Hester Finished 0
9 Jesper Morkov Finished 0
10 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
10 Owen James BH-Solidor-WAM Youth Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rest of the World Finished 0
2 Great Britain Finished 0

Race Future Stars Points Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
2 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
6 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
7 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
8 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
9 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
10 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
12 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
14 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
15 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
16 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
17 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
18 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
19 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
20 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
4 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
5 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
6 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
7 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
8 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
9 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
10 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
11 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
12 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
13 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
14 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
15 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
16 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
17 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
19 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
20 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
4 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
5 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Tom England Finished 2nd 0
8 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
9 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
10 Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
11 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
12 Brett Nethell NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
13 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
15 Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
16 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
17 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
18 Scott Pearce Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished N/A 0
19 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
20 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Barker Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
7 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
9 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
10 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
11 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
12 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
15 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
16 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
17 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
18 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
19 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
2 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Megan Barker Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
5 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
6 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
9 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
11 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
12 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
13 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
15 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
16 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
18 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
19 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
20 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Abigail Dentus Team De Ver Finished 2nd 0
4 Megan Barker Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
8 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
9 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
10 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
11 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished A 0
12 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
13 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
14 Bethany Taylor Fusion Development Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
15 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
16 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
17 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
18 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
--- Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
--- Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Did not finish A 0
Show More

Race Team Elimination Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
1 Leif Lampater Finished 0
2 Yoeri Havik Finished 0
2 Roy Pieters Finished 0
3 David Montaner Finished 0
3 Albert Torress Finished 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
4 Mark Stewart Finished 1st 0
5 Didier Caspers Finished 0
5 Melvin Van Zijl Finished 0
6 Nick Stoepler Finished 0
6 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
7 Marc Hester Finished 0
7 Jesper Morkov Finished 0
8 Luke Roberts Finished 4th 0
8 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
9 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
10 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished 1st 0
10 Matthew Gibson Velocity Globalbike Finished 1st 0
11 Morgan Kniesky Finished 0
11 Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished 1st 0
12 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
12 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
13 Steven Burke MBE Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
13 Peter Williams Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Team Elimination Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Rapha Condor JLT Finished 0
2 Rudy Project RT Finished 0
3 Team WD40 Finished 0
4 Madison Genesis Finished 0
5 Telegraph Allstars Finished 0
6 Team Sky Finished 0
7 HMT Sportscover Finished 0
8 Champion System Finished 0
9 Team Rouleur Finished 0
10 Team USN Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk