Revolution 43

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 04 Jan 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

272807

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jan 2014

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Racing Starts at 7pm. See Revolution Website for Ticket and other details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
4/01/14 19:00 By Invitation Only Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 13:00 Flying Lap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 13:00 Points Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 13:00 Points Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Team Elimination Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Elimination Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
4/01/14 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
4/01/14 19:00 Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Scratch Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Scratch Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Sprint Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Sprint Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Keirin Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
4/01/14 19:00 Keirin Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race By Invitation Only
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Race By Invitation Only
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, A, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Sat 04/01/14 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Team Elimination Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Team Elimination Race Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite, Junior, N/A
Race Elimination Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Women
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Madison Time Trial
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 04/01/14 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Sat 04/01/14 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Track: Kennaugh stars at Revolution 43

Posted 05/01/2014 - British Cycling

Stunning points race from Peter Kennaugh proves highlight of Revolution track meeting in Manchester View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Flying Lap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
2 Nico Hesslicj Finished 0
3 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
4 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
5 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
6 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
7 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 0
8 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
9 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0

Race Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 30
2 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
3 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
4 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 17
5 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 14
6 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
7 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
8 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
9 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 0
10 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
11 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
12 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
13 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
14 Scott Davies Finished Elite 0
--- Adam Blythe NFTO Did not finish 0
--- Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
--- Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Christopher Lawless 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
--- Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite 0
--- Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Show More

Race Points Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 30
2 Amy Pieters Finished 0
3 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14
6 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
7 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 0
8 Nina Kessler Finished 0
9 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
10 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
11 Winander Spoor Finished 0
12 Ane Iriarte Lasa Finished 0
13 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez Finished 0
14 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Finished 0
15 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race Team Elimination Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 WD 40 Finished 0
2 Telegraph Allstars Finished 0
3 Rudy Project RT Finished 0
4 Madison Genesis Finished 0
5 Team Sportscover Finished 0
6 Maxgear RT Finished 0
7 Team USN Finished 0
8 Team Sky Finished 0
9 Rapha Condor JLT Finished 0
10 Rouleur Finished 0

Race Elimination Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 25
3 Nina Kessler Finished 0
4 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 17
5 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
6 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
8 Winander Spoor Finished 0
9 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
10 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
11 Amy Pieters Finished 0
12 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
13 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Finished 0
14 Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 0
15 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez Finished 0
16 Ana Iriarte Lasa Finished 0
17 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
18 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
2 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
3 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
5 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
6 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
7 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
8 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
10 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
11 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
12 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
13 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
15 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
16 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
17 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
18 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
19 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
20 Brett Nethell Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
3 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
4 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
7 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
8 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
10 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
12 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
14 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
15 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
16 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
17 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
18 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
19 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
20 Autumn Collins Finished 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
3 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
6 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
7 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
8 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
10 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
11 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
12 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
13 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
14 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
15 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
16 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
18 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
19 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
20 Brett Nethell Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
2 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
4 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
5 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
6 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
7 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
8 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
10 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
11 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
12 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
13 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
14 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
15 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
16 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Autumn Collins Finished 0
18 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
19 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
2 Karl Baillie Pedal Pushers Finished 2nd 0
3 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
6 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
7 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
8 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
9 Jack Escritt Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
10 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
11 Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
12 Jacob Booth Sportcity Velo Finished 4th 0
13 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished 2nd 0
14 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
15 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
16 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
17 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
18 Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
19 Brett Nethell Carnac-Planet X Finished A 0
20 Harris Redgrove Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
2 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished 2nd 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
4 Megan Barker Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
7 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Sophie Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished 4th 0
11 Lauren Bate-Lowe Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
12 Megan Chard M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished A 0
13 Lucy Harper Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
14 Paige Milward Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
15 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
16 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
17 Autumn Collins Finished 0
18 Anna Marie Hughes Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
19 Emily Haycox Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
20 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 0
Show More

Race Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
1 Oliver Wood 100% ME Finished Elite 0
2 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
2 Nico Hessler Finished 0
3 Germain Burton 100% ME Finished Elite 0
3 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
4 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
4 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
5 Adam Blythe NFTO Finished 0
5 Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 0
6 Steven Burke Finished 1st 0
6 Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
7 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
7 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
8 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
8 Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Elite 0
9 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 0
10 Scott Davies Finished Elite 0
10 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
2 Christian Grasman Finished 0
3 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 21
4 Adam Blythe NFTO Finished 0
5 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
6 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 12
7 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
8 Jonathan Mould NFTO Finished Elite 0
9 Jacob Ragan 100% ME Finished N/A 0
10 Christopher Lawless 100% ME Finished Elite 0
--- Steven Burke Did not finish 1st 0
--- Germain Burton 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
--- Scott Davies Did not finish Elite 0
--- Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
--- Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Did not finish 2nd 0
--- Christopher Latham 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
--- Alistair Rutherford Wheelbase Altura MGD Did not finish Elite 0
--- Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
--- Jake Womersley Polypipe Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
--- Oliver Wood 100% ME Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Nina Kessler Finished 0
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
5 Amy Pieters Finished 0
6 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Manon Lloyd Team USN Finished 2nd 0
8 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
9 Ane Iriarte Lasa Finished 0
10 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 0
11 Ainara Elbusto Arteaga Finished 0
12 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 0
13 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
14 Winander Spoor Finished 0
15 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
--- Bethany Hayward IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
--- Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez Did not finish 0
--- Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Did not finish Elite 0
Show More

Race Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Hugo Haak Finished 0
3 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
5 Tomas Babek Finished 0
6 Matthijs Buchli Finished 0
7 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
8 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
9 Sergio Aliaga Chivite Finished 0
10 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
11 Jaime Vega Espina Finished 0
Show More

Race Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
2 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
3 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
4 Shanne Braspennincx Finished 0
5 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
6 Ellie Richardson Finished 0
7 Mar Manrique Finished 0
8 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
9 Gudane Araiz Agurre Finished 0

Race Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthijs Buchli Finished 0
3 Hugo Haak Finished 0
4 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
5 Tomas Babek Finished 0
6 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
8 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
9 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
10 Sergio Aliaga Chivite Finished 0
11 Jaime Vega Espina Finished 0
Show More

Race Keirin Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
2 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
3 Shanne Braspennincx Finished 0
4 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
5 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
7 Mar Manrique Finished 0
8 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
9 Gudane Araiz Agurre Finished 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk