Event URN:
272806
Start date:
Sat, 30th Nov 2013
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome
1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Team Revolution ( website )
Event website:
http://www.cyclingrevolution.com
Event organiser:
Mr Carl Lawrenson
media@bc-nw.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
By Invitation Only
Info for Riders:
Racing Starts at 7pm. See Revolution Website for Ticket and other details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 13:00 Flying Lap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Nov 13 13:00 Points Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Nov 13 13:00 Points Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
30 Nov 13 19:00 Elimination Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Event Location:

1000 London Road,
Glasgow,
G40 3HG

Race: Flying Lap Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Points Race Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Elimination Race Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Elimination Race Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Future Stars Points Race Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Future Stars Points Race Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Future Stars Scratch Race Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---

Race: Madison Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Scratch Race Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Sprint Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Keirin Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Nov 13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Rudy Project RT takes the lead after Revolution round two in Glasgow

Posted 02/12/2013 - British Cycling

Sir Chris Hoy attends Round 2 in Glasgow to watch world-class track racing... [more]

Revolution series returns to Glasgow for round two

Posted 28/11/2013 - British Cycling

Class field to visits Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome for another top-quality night of track racing... [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying Lap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
2 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
3 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
4 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
5 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
6 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
7 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
8 Andreas Muller Finished 0
9 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
10 Julio Alberto Amores Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 30
2 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
3 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
4 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 17
5 Julio Alberto Amores Finished 0
6 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 12
7 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
8 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished Elite 0
9 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
10 Andreas Muller Finished 0
11 Jesper Asselman Finished 0
12 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
13 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
14 Michael Nicholson Finished 0
15 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished 1st 0
16 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
17 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished Elite 0
18 Tim Veldt Finished 0
19 Lucas Destang Finished 0
20 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Points Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nina Kessler Finished 0
2 Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished 1st 25
3 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 21
4 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 17
5 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 14
6 Charline Joiner Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Elite 12
7 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
8 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
9 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
10 Alex Greenfield IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
11 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
12 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
13 Ella Hopkins Breast Cancer Care Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
14 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elimination Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jesper Asselman Finished 0
2 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
3 Andreas Muller Finished 0
4 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
5 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
7 Lucas Destang Finished 0
8 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
9 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
10 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
11 Michael Nicholson Finished 0
12 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
13 Julio Alberto Amores Finished 0
14 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
15 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
16 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
17 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
18 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
19 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
20 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elimination Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 30
2 Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Elite 25
3 Nina Kessler Finished 0
4 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 17
5 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 14
6 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 0
8 Alex Greenfield IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
9 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
10 Charline Joiner Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Elite 0
11 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 4th 0
12 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 3
2 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
3 Lucy Shaw Solihull CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nico Hesslich Finished 0
1 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
2 Lucas Destang Finished 0
2 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished 1st 0
3 James McCallum JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
3 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
4 Ross Edgar Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished 2nd 0
4 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
5 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished Elite 0
5 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished Elite 0
6 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
6 Mark Stewart Team ASL360 Finished 1st 0
7 Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Finished Elite 0
7 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
8 Julio Alberto Amores Finished 0
8 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
9 Jesper Asselman Finished 0
9 Andreas Muller Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Marcel Kalz Finished 0
2 Wim Stroetinga Finished 0
3 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 21
4 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 17
5 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Andreas Muller Finished 0
7 Julio Alberto Amores Finished 0
8 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
9 Lucas Destang Finished 0
10 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ciara Horne Team USN Finished 2nd 30
2 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 25
3 Charline Joiner Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Elite 21
4 Emily Nelson Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire Velote... Finished 2nd 17
5 Nina Kessler Finished 0
6 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Kayleigh Brogan Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 2nd 0
8 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
9 Alex Greenfield IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
10 Manon Lloyd Abergavenny Road Club Finished 2nd 0
11 Eileen Roe Ronde Cycling Club Finished Elite 0
12 Hannah Walker Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
2 Robert Kanter Finished 0
3 Matthijs Buchli Finished 0
4 Quentin Lafargue Finished 0
5 Jeffrey Hoogland Finished 0
6 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
7 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
2 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
4 Olivia Montauban Finished 0
5 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
6 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
7 Clara Sanchez Finished 0
8 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Quentin Lafargue Finished 0
2 Matthijs Buchli Finished 0
3 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
4 Jeffrey Hoogland Finished 0
5 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
6 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
7 Kenny Ayre Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
8 Philipp Thiele Finished 0
9 Robert Kanter Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Clara Sanchez Finished 0
2 Elis Ligtlee Finished 0
3 Olivia Montauban Finished 0
4 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
5 Yesna Rijkhoff Finished 0
6 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
7 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
8 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
9 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0