Revolution 41

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 26 Oct 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

272805

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Oct 2013

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ
View map

Info for Riders

Racing Starts at 7pm. See Revolution Website for Ticket and other details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
26/10/13 13:00 Flying Lap Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 13:00 Points Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 13:00 Points Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Elimination Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Elimination Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars Points Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Boys Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---
26/10/13 19:00 Future Stars Scratch Race Girls Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E ---
26/10/13 19:00 Madison Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Men Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Scratch Race Women Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Sprint Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Sprint Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Keirin Men Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---
26/10/13 19:00 Keirin Women Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Flying Lap Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 13:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Flying Lap Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 13:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Points Race Women
Sat 26/10/13 - 13:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Elimination Race Women
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Boys
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Points Race Girls
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E, N/A
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Youth Only Youth A, B, C, D, E
Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Youth Only
Band: Youth
Rider Cat: A, B, C, D, E
Race Madison Time Trial
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Madison Time Trial
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Scratch Race Women
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C+
Band: Band 3
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Sprint Women
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Men
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 26/10/13 19:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite
Race Keirin Women
Sat 26/10/13 - 19:00
Classification: Regional C
Band: None
Rider Cat: 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Elite

Track: Revolution Series kicks off

Posted 29/10/2013 - British Cycling

Revolution Series kicks off in Manchester with Great Britain stars in action. View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Flying Lap Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
2 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
3 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
4 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
5 Evan Carstens Finished 0
6 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
7 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
8 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Jamie Scott MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
10 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0

Race Points Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 30
2 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 25
3 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
4 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite 17
5 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 14
6 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
8 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
9 Otto Vergaerde Finished 0
10 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Andreas Graf Finished 0
12 Evan Carstens Finished 0
13 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
14 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
15 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
16 Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished 1st 0
17 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
18 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
19 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
20 Kellan Gouveris Finished 0
21 Christopher Lawless Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 0
22 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Show More

Race Points Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Anastasia Chulkova Finished 0
3 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Finished 0
4 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 17
5 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 14
6 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 12
7 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
8 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
9 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 1st 0
10 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 0
11 Jarmila Machakova Finished 0
12 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
13 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 0
14 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
15 Maroejska Matthee Finished 0
Show More

Race Elimination Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 30
2 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 25
3 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 21
4 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
5 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 14
6 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
7 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
8 Otto Vergaerde Finished 0
9 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
10 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
11 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
12 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
13 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
14 Andreas Graf Finished 0
15 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
16 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite 0
17 Evan Carstens Finished 0
18 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
19 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
20 Kellan Gouveris Finished 0
Show More

Race Elimination Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Anastasia Chulkova Finished 0
3 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 2nd 17
5 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Finished 0
6 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 12
7 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
8 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
9 Jarmila Machakova Finished 0
10 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
11 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
12 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
13 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 0
14 Maroesjksa Matthee Finished 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 2
3 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 1
4 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
8 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
9 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Thomas Booth North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
11 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
12 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
13 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
14 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
15 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
17 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
18 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
20 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars 6 Lap Dash Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Jacob Finished 0
2 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 2
3 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
4 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
5 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 0
6 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
7 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
8 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
10 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
12 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
13 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
14 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
15 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
16 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
17 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
18 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
19 Autumn Collins Finished 0
20 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
2 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
3 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
5 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
7 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
8 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
9 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
10 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
11 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
12 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
13 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
15 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
16 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
17 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
18 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
19 Thomas Booth North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
20 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Points Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 3
2 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 2
3 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 0
6 Lucy Jacob Finished 0
7 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
8 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 0
9 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
10 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
11 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
12 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
15 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
16 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
17 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
18 Autumn Collins Finished 0
19 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
20 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Jack Carlin Team Thomsons Cycles Finished A 1
4 James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
5 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
6 Joseph Truman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
7 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
8 Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
9 Frank Longstaff Team Terminator Finished A 0
10 Jack Payne Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
11 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 0
12 Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
13 Hisham Al-Ramah VC Londres Finished A 0
14 Thomas Booth North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 0
15 Stuart Balfour Ronde Cycling Club Finished A 0
16 Reece Wood Aire Valley Racing Team Finished A 0
17 Alexander Braybrooke Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
18 Luke Morgan CC Luton Finished A 0
19 Fabian Brennan Velocity Globalbike Finished A 0
20 Brett Nethell County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Show More

Race Future Stars Scratch Race Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Megan Barker Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 3
2 Lucy Jacob Finished 0
3 Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 1
4 Jessica Roberts RST Racing Team Finished B 0
5 Eleanor Dickinson RST Racing Team Finished A 0
6 Paige Milward Squadra Donne Finished A 0
7 Henrietta Colborne Beacon Wheelers Finished A 0
8 Grace Garner RST Racing Team Finished A 0
9 Lucy Harper Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
10 Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished B 0
11 Bethany Taylor Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 0
12 Sophie Williams Cardiff JIF Finished B 0
13 Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
14 Megan Chard Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
15 Lauren Bate-Lowe Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
16 Anna Marie Hughes Prestige Velo Club Finished A 0
17 Sallie Birchall Lyme RC Finished A 0
18 Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
19 Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
20 Autumn Collins Finished 0
Show More

Race Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
1 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
2 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 0
2 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
3 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 0
3 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
4 Evan Carstens Finished 0
4 Kellan Gouveris Finished 0
5 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
5 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
6 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
6 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
7 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
7 Otto Vergaerde Finished 0
8 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 0
8 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite 0
9 Andreas Graf Finished 0
9 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
10 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
10 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
2 Steven Burke Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Finished Elite 25
3 Jacob Ragan Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished N/A 21
4 Christian Grasmann Finished 0
5 Evan Carstens Finished 0
6 Jonathan Dibben 100% ME Finished Elite 12
7 Scott Davies Team USN Finished 1st 0
8 Christopher Latham 100% ME Finished Elite 0
9 Otto Vergaerde Finished 0
10 Owain Doull 100% ME Finished Elite 0
11 Jonathan Mould Team USN Finished Elite 0
12 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
13 Andreas Graf Finished 0
14 Adam Yates CC Etupes Finished Elite 0
15 Samuel Harrison 100% ME Finished Elite 0
16 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
17 Jacob Scott Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
18 Oliver Wood Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
19 Dean Downing Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
--- Kellan Gouveris Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Scratch Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Emily Kay Team USN Finished 1st 30
2 Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro Finished 0
3 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Jarmila Machakova Finished 0
6 Hayley Jones Team USN Finished 2nd 12
7 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
8 Katie Archibald Team Thomsons Cycles Finished 1st 0
9 Anastasia Chulkova Finished 0
10 Sarah Inghelbrecht Finished 0
11 Amy Hill Team USN Finished 1st 0
12 Maroejska Matthee Finished 0
13 Corrine Hall Matrix Fitness Finished Elite 0
14 Joanna Rowsell Shand Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
15 Hannah Barnes MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Show More

Race Sprint Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
3 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
4 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
5 Tomas Babek Finished 0
6 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
7 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Jeanne Nel Finished 0
9 Benjamin Edelin Finished 0
10 Jean Smith Finished 0
11 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Show More

Race Sprint Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
2 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
3 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0
5 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
6 Melissandre Pain Finished 0
7 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
8 Maroejska Matthee Finished 0
9 Anastasia Chulkova Finished 0

Race Keirin Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Kenny OBE Sky Track Cycling Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Hindes Finished 4th 0
3 Matthew Crampton Finished 3rd 0
4 Lewis Oliva Team USN Finished 3rd 0
5 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
6 Tomas Babek Finished 0
7 Jeanne Nel Finished 0
8 Callum Skinner City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0
9 Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
10 Benjamin Edelin Finished 0
11 Jean Smith Finished 0
Show More

Race Keirin Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
3 Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Finished 2nd 0
4 Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0
5 Melissandre Pain Finished 0
6 Victoria Williamson VC Norwich Finished 3rd 0
7 Katy Marchant Finished 3rd 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16