Mallory Park League Youths Champions Night

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Thursday, 05 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events followed by presentation of the youth prizes for this summers Mallory Park RR League  This event does not count towards the league and all riders are welcome, even those who have not participated in this summers league events

In addition to the published events there will also be an all categories handicap race to close the evening

Event Details

Event URN:

272619

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eve Atkinson Rutland Rouleur Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Twelves Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

3. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie White Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note this event is running on Thursday rather than Tuesday as we have done for all other Youth events this year. Also please not slightly earlier than normal start time Youth events followed by presentation of the youth prizes for this summers Mallory Park RR League This event does not count towards the league and all riders are welcome, even those who have not participated in this summers league events In addition to the published events there will also be an all categories handicap race to close the evening

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth events followed by presentation of the youth prizes for this summers Mallory Park RR League  This event does not count towards the league and all riders are welcome, even those who have not participated in this summers league events

In addition to the published events there will also be an all categories handicap race to close the evening

Event Details

Event URN:

272619

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Towers RST Racing Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Eve Atkinson Rutland Rouleur Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Hunnikin Rutland Rouleur Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Katie Twelves Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Chloe Priest Finished 0

3. Chloe Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Hindmarsh Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Liam Davies Leicester CSC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie White Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bradley Symonds Coalville Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note this event is running on Thursday rather than Tuesday as we have done for all other Youth events this year. Also please not slightly earlier than normal start time Youth events followed by presentation of the youth prizes for this summers Mallory Park RR League This event does not count towards the league and all riders are welcome, even those who have not participated in this summers league events In addition to the published events there will also be an all categories handicap race to close the evening

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/09/13 18:50 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 05/09/13 – 18:50
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk