Midlands Region Round 8 at Sheffield

BMX , SHEFFIELD – Sunday, 16 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

675/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Dirt Society, Bolehill Road, Walkley, Sheffield, S6 5EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Owen Scattergood Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Nathaniel Grant Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Finley Dunne Annan Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylor Johnson FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

7. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Owen Townsend Team CHR Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Josh Wilkins Unknown 0

3. Josh Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

3. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Taylor Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew James Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

2. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Patrick Reid Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nicholas Walker **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jason Sissons Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Sam Pearson Unknown 0

10. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Mellors Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Dan Creighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Gregory Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Damon Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Simpson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Eliot Pullen Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Marty McKenzie Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

2. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

4. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Spick Unknown 0

5. Ryan Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Simpson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

7. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alec Hartley Unknown 0

8. Alec Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Wilkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Carr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

1. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Brooke Shayler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

2. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Wood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Albrighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  stephanie mason Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Heidi Evans Batley Cycling Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  chelsey mckenzie Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Lee Feery Unknown Male (19+) 0

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Josh Souto Unknown Junior Men 0

3. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Matt Hill Unknown 0

7. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Neil Drabble Unknown N/A 0

1. Neil Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Fowlie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

3. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Devine Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Scott Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Scott Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joel Horner Unknown 0

8. Joel Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sheldon Hall Unknown N/A 0

9. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jay Chambers Unknown 0

10. Jay Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 9 to qualify for the Brits & 6 rounds from 9 to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:30
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:30
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:46
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:48
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:50

MTB

MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

675/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Aug 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Sheffield Dirt Society, Bolehill Road, Walkley, Sheffield, S6 5EE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Owen Scattergood Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Nathaniel Grant Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Finley Dunne Annan Youth Cycling Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Stephenson Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Morgan Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harry Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Ashley Evans Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Lochlan Dudley Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Nathan Wood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Taylor Johnson FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Jonathan Eastwood Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Conor Hill Unknown Male (9) 0

7. Conor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Fraser Dudley Team Bunneys Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Owen Sherriff Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Owen Townsend Team CHR Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Josh Wilkins Unknown 0

3. Josh Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Reece Brownson Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Ben Turner Unknown 0

3. Ben Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Chambers Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Louis Gray-Blest Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Harry Hughes Marriott Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Callum Wing **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jordan Taylor Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Andrew James Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Jamie Evans Unknown 0

2. Jamie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Patrick Reid Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Jack Bloor Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Nicholas Walker **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dylan Foster Unknown 0

4. Dylan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jacob Hobson **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jason Sissons Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Bradley Minns Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Josh Burton **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Sam Pearson Unknown 0

10. Sam Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jack Mellors Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Dan Creighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Grant Hill **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Daniel Gregory Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Damon Jones Unknown N/A 0

5. Damon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Aaron Simpson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Eliot Pullen Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Frankie Hearn Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Johnathan Woodward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Steven Evans Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Marty McKenzie Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Adam Carr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Antony Tuffs Unknown 0

2. Antony Tuffs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Taylor FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Andrew Mackie Unknown 0

4. Andrew Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ryan Spick Unknown 0

5. Ryan Spick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Simpson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

7. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alec Hartley Unknown 0

8. Alec Hartley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Chris Wilkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alistair Carr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 8-9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8-9 yr - Results
1.  Kaya Clay Unknown Female (7-9) 0

1. Kaya Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Brooke Shayler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nicole Edge Unknown 0

2. Nicole Edge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Wood Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ella Albrighton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Alice Law Derby BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Emma Lambley **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abigail Carr Wrekin Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  stephanie mason Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Heidi Evans Batley Cycling Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
6.  chelsey mckenzie Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Lee Feery Unknown Male (19+) 0

1. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Josh Souto Unknown Junior Men 0

3. Josh Souto -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Maddox Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Antony Dalton Hull CSC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Matt Hill Unknown 0

7. Matt Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Urbanair BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Andy Restall Team Bunneys Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Sleigh Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Neil Drabble Unknown N/A 0

1. Neil Drabble -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alex Fowlie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Michael Bauer Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

MTB

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB - Results
1.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Philip Evans Unknown Male (19+) 0

2. Philip Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Hewitt Unknown 0

3. John Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Stephen Scott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Chris Kellett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andrew Devine Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Scott Shepherd Unknown 0

6. Scott Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joel Horner Unknown 0

8. Joel Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sheldon Hall Unknown N/A 0

9. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jay Chambers Unknown 0

10. Jay Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Andrew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

About the Event

Info for Riders

5 rounds from 9 to qualify for the Brits & 6 rounds from 9 to qualify for a trophy.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:30
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:30 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:30
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:31
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:32
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:33
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:34
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:35 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:35
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:36 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:36
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:37 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:37
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:38 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:38
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:39 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:39
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:40 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:40
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:41 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:41
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:42 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:42
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:43 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:43
MTB IA
Female 8-9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:44 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:44
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:45
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:46
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:47
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:48
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
MTB Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/08/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 16/08/09 – 12:50

MTB

MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk