Solihull CC/West Midlands League Rd 3

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 25 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Chris Bakwelder Unknown 0

11. Chris Bakwelder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

6. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

9. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

13. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

16. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

23. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

24. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

25. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

27. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

32. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  D. Homer Unknown 0

36. D. Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adrian Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

44. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Lawford Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

46. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Claydon Unknown 0

47. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

50. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Bate Unknown 0

52. Philip Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Steve Roff Unknown 0

53. Steve Roff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

54. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

55. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

58. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Boxsome Unknown 0

9. Joe Boxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack R (Halesowen) Unknown 0

12. Jack R (Halesowen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

13. Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andre Charuk Unknown 0

16. Andre Charuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Page Unknown 0

17. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

21. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucy Lee Unknown 0

27. Lucy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  B. Pearman Unknown 0

29. B. Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

30. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Jason Biggs Unknown 0

35. Jason Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

37. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alexander Breeze Light Hall School - Solihull Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

39. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
40.  Jack Knight Unknown 0

40. Jack Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Preston Unknown 0

41. Sam Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Matthew Shawcross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Daniel Ford Unknown 0

43. Daniel Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Benjamin Paveley Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0

45. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Skey Unknown Youth 0

46. Alex Skey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Edward ? (Halesowen) Unknown 0

48. Edward ? (Halesowen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Molly Paveley Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

50. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  William Mitchell Unknown 0

51. William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Joshua M Unknown 0

52. Joshua M -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Wilkes Unknown Under 12 0

19. Thomas Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

20. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors/Vets/Women - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jason Hawkins Bristol RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Pat Westsby Unknown 0

18. Pat Westsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Varian Unknown Veteran 0

22. Peter Varian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Shore Unknown 0

24. Andrew Shore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robb Unknown 0

27. Steve Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0

28. David Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Ansell Pedal Heaven Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 25/09/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

019/EN/005/2005

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Karl Troth Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Thornewill Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Chris Bakwelder Unknown 0

11. Chris Bakwelder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Andrew Barnard VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Wright Unknown N/A 0

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Gary Hipwell Unknown N/A 0

6. Gary Hipwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Smith Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

9. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stephen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Allan Dyus Unknown N/A 0

13. Allan Dyus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Martin Booth Unknown Veteran 0

16. Martin Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Terry Meechan Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Meechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Bodley Unknown N/A 0

20. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Carl Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Gary Waite Unknown 0

23. Gary Waite -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Rutter Unknown N/A 0

24. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0

25. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Sketchley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ray Pinder Unknown N/A 0

27. Ray Pinder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Truelove Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Martin Stephens Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Leslie Hoare Unknown N/A 0

32. Leslie Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Rutherford Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Neil Garner Unknown N/A 0

34. Neil Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Geoff Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  D. Homer Unknown 0

36. D. Homer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Adrian Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Turner Unknown N/A 0

39. Ian Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Michael Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  John Crumpton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0

44. John Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Neil Lawford Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Robinson Unknown N/A 0

46. Ian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  John Claydon Unknown 0

47. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Ian Forrester Unknown N/A 0

48. Ian Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Richard Yates Unknown N/A 0

49. Richard Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Smart Unknown N/A 0

50. John Smart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Gerald Blackmoor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Bate Unknown 0

52. Philip Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Steve Roff Unknown 0

53. Steve Roff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0

54. John Pottier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Michael Gray Unknown N/A 0

55. Michael Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Douglas McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Gordon Richards Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nigel Pedley Unknown N/A 0

58. Nigel Pedley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Gross Vision 1 Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Day Vision 1 Racing Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Francine Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sandra Arm Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Sophie Day VC Lincoln Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Bailey Team Keyne Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Lucy Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jason Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Joe Reeves Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Joe Boxsome Unknown 0

9. Joe Boxsome -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Harrison Weston Cottrell Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Kelly-Marie Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jack R (Halesowen) Unknown 0

12. Jack R (Halesowen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Oliver Key Unknown 0

13. Oliver Key -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andre Charuk Unknown 0

16. Andre Charuk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Page Unknown 0

17. Holly Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Zachary Mountford Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Danny Fox Unknown 0

21. Danny Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Emily Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Grace Garner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Lucy Lee Unknown 0

27. Lucy Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  B. Pearman Unknown 0

29. B. Pearman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Amy Selibas Unknown 0

30. Amy Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Jason Biggs Unknown 0

35. Jason Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

37. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Alexander Breeze Light Hall School - Solihull Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Abigail Cox Unknown Under 12 0

39. Abigail Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
40.  Jack Knight Unknown 0

40. Jack Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Sam Preston Unknown 0

41. Sam Preston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Matthew Shawcross Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Daniel Ford Unknown 0

43. Daniel Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Benjamin Paveley Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Chloe Potts Unknown N/A 0

45. Chloe Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Alex Skey Unknown Youth 0

46. Alex Skey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Edward ? (Halesowen) Unknown 0

48. Edward ? (Halesowen) -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Molly Paveley Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Connor Fox Unknown 0

50. Connor Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  William Mitchell Unknown 0

51. William Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Joshua M Unknown 0

52. Joshua M -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sam Freeman Plan B Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Matthew Jones New Brighton CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Annie Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Perry Bowater Walsall RCC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Helen Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Murphy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Aidan Rolinson-Rainford Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alexander McLellan Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Constantin Murray Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Wilkes Unknown Under 12 0

19. Thomas Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Watson Unknown 0

20. Harry Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors/Vets/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors/Vets/Women - Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Moore Team PowerBar Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Neil Gibson Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matthew Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Grier Racing All Terrain Squad Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jason Hawkins Bristol RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elliot Dinsdale Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Ascroft Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Yates Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Watkinson Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Warren King Worcester Cycle Centre Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Pat Westsby Unknown 0

18. Pat Westsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Darroch Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Peter Varian Unknown Veteran 0

22. Peter Varian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Shore Unknown 0

24. Andrew Shore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

25. Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Steve Robb Unknown 0

27. Steve Robb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  David Cotter Unknown Senior 0

28. David Cotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stephen Tomes Walsall RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Craig Ansell Pedal Heaven Kids Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 10:30 --- None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 10:30
None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.50)
Sun 25/09/05 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors/Vets/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 12:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/05 – 12:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 13:30 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 25/09/05 – 13:30
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk