Castle Combe Summer Series

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 22 Jun 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alicia Green VC Londres Unknown 0

3. Alicia Green - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 5

5. Adam Thomson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Poulton MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

092/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Thu, 22nd Jun 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Raj Soni Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Marshall Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alicia Green VC Londres Unknown 0

3. Alicia Green - VC Londres

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Neil Coleman Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Alan Griffiths Severn RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Adam Thomson Unknown 1st 5

5. Adam Thomson -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Russ Bazley Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Rees Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Gough Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Neil Poulton MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Demery Bush Healthcare CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/06/06 – 00:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 22/06/06 – 00:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 22/06/06 19:30 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 22/06/06 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 6
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk