Nottingham Outlaws Summer Series Round 1

BMX , Nottingham – Friday, 01 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

800/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 1st May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1 - 15+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - 15+ years - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Langridge Ride 24/7 Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Aaron Peters Unknown 0

7. Aaron Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2 - 13-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - 13-14 yrs - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Macauley Brownhill Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 0

3. Macauley Brownhill - Radeon-Cycology RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Luke Ryder Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ben Carpenter Unknown 0

8. Ben Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

10. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3 - 11-12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - 11-12 yrs - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

4. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Callum West Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Emily Ryder Unknown 0

10. Emily Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4 - 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Edward Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brooke Shayler Team Bunneys Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Xavier Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Kai Charles Unknown 0

13. Kai Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5 - 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - 7 and under - Results
1.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Zak Charles Unknown 0

3. Zak Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Elliot West Chelmer CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

7. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Jago Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Kieran James Unknown 0

10. Kieran James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Kian Perry Unknown 0

12. Kian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Frazer Overton Unknown 0

14. Frazer Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB/Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB/Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Callam Baines Team Bunneys Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andrew Brettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie West Unknown 0

8. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

League 1 - 15+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:00
League 2 - 13-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:01
League 3 - 11-12 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:02
League 4 - 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:03
League 5 - 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:04
MTB/Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

800/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 1st May 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Track, Sellers Wood Drive, Bulwell, Nottingham, NG6 8GN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

League 1 - 15+ years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 1 - 15+ years - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Perry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Sam Langridge Ride 24/7 Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  James Edge Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Ryan Spick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Christopher Wimbledon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Aaron Peters Unknown 0

7. Aaron Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 2 - 13-14 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 2 - 13-14 yrs - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Michael Njuguna Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Macauley Brownhill Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown 0

3. Macauley Brownhill - Radeon-Cycology RT

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Brad Spick FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Luke Ryder Unknown Male (13-14) 0

5. Luke Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Connor Clarke Team Bunneys Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Ben Carpenter Unknown 0

8. Ben Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Josh Burnham Unknown 0

10. Josh Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 3 - 11-12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 3 - 11-12 yrs - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Ben Carnill Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Louis Coxon Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Owen Todd Unknown 0

4. Owen Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Ben Chaplin Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Raven Sumpton Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Callum West Team Bunneys Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Nicole Edge Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
10.  Emily Ryder Unknown 0

10. Emily Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 4 - 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 4 - 8-10 yrs - Results
1.  Louis Gray-Blest Team Bunneys Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Owen Poulter Haro-Derby BMX Race Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Edward Burton Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Brooke Shayler Team Bunneys Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Cameron Knight Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Sam Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Ewan Jones Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
11.  Harrison Littlechild Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Xavier Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
13.  Kai Charles Unknown 0

13. Kai Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League 5 - 7 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League 5 - 7 and under - Results
1.  Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Zak Charles Unknown 0

3. Zak Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Elliot West Chelmer CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Darnell Beeson Unknown 0

7. Darnell Beeson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Jago Brettle-West Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Kieran James Unknown 0

10. Kieran James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Connor Hurry Team Bunneys Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
12.  Kian Perry Unknown 0

12. Kian Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ewan Towle Team Bunneys Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Frazer Overton Unknown 0

14. Frazer Overton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

MTB/Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
MTB/Cruiser - Results
1.  Martin Brown Ilkeston BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren O'Brien Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Callam Baines Team Bunneys Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Andrew Brettle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie West Unknown 0

8. Jamie West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

League 1 - 15+ years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:00
League 2 - 13-14 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:01
League 3 - 11-12 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:02
League 4 - 8-10 yrs Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:03
League 5 - 7 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:04
MTB/Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 01/05/09 19:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 01/05/09 – 19:05
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk