Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Henley-In-Arden – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270929

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Johnsons Coach and Bus Travel, Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-In-Arden, Warwickshire, B95 5QS
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:01:000
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:53:000
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:03:000
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:12:000
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:53:000
6.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:19:000
7.  Edward Hopkins Finished Under 12 00:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:25:000
8.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:31:000
9.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:33:000
10.  Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:35:000
11.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:35:000
12.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:52:000
13.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:57:000
14.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:07:000
15.  Spencer Corder Finished 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
16.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:18:000
17.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:29:000
18.  Evekyn Black Finished 00:13:30:000 0

18. Evekyn Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:30:000
19.  Steven Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:13:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:31:000
20.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:34:000
21.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:13:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:41:000
22.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:50:000
23.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:51:000
24.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:56:000
25.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:00:000
26.  Daniel Evans Finished 00:14:03:000 0

26. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000
27.  Graham Black Finished 00:14:25:000 0

27. Graham Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:000
28.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
29.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:41:000
30.  Oliver Cooke Finished Under 12 00:14:43:000 0

30. Oliver Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:43:000
31.  Joseph Tonks Finished 00:14:48:000 0

31. Joseph Tonks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
32.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
33.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:55:000
34.  Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
35.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:59:000
36.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:000
37.  Jamie Atkins Finished 00:17:18:000 0

37. Jamie Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:18:000
38.  Alex Dalton Finished Under 12 00:12:12:000 0

38. Alex Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:12:000
39.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:17:000
40.  Hunter Poinks Finished 00:12:24:000 0

40. Hunter Poinks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:24:000
41.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:32:000
42.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:38:000
43.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:56:000
44.  Luca Bradley Finished 00:13:05:000 0

44. Luca Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:05:000
45.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:06:000
46.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:10:000
47.  Bethan Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:13:000
48.  Harry Woodward Finished 00:13:16:000 0

48. Harry Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
49.  Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:18:000
50.  Collette Morgan Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
51.  Jesse Bradley Finished 00:13:30:000 0

51. Jesse Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:30:000
52.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:30:000
53.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:37:000
54.  Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:42:000
55.  Bethany Ellis Finished Under 12 00:13:43:000 0

55. Bethany Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:43:000
56.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:07:000
57.  Robert Martin Finished 00:14:10:000 0

57. Robert Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:10:000
58.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:22:000
59.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:32:000
60.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:37:000
61.  Ava Piper Finished Under 12 00:14:54:000 0

61. Ava Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:54:000
62.  Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:55:000
63.  Niall Linehan Finished 00:15:02:000 0

63. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
64.  Jefferson Tear Finished 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:08:000
65.  Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:14:000
66.  Charlie Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:000
67.  Zoe Cotterill Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:36:000
68.  Aleksandra Franks Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:44:000
69.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:07:000
70.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:16:000
71.  arran buxcey Finished 00:12:25:000 0

71. arran buxcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
72.  Edward Unugurs Finished 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:54:000
73.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:000
74.  Alanah Albutt Finished Under 12 00:14:24:000 0

74. Alanah Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:24:000
75.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
76.  Clarissa Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
77.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:53:000
78.  Vineet Rao Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:13:000
79.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:15:000
80.  Charlotte Wheeler Finished Under 12 00:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:40:000
81.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:44:000
82.  Charlie Reynolds Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
83.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished 00:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:34:000
84.  Shay Linehan Finished 00:16:55:000 0

84. Shay Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:48:000
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:29:000
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:38:000
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 00:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:47:000
5.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:49:000
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:53:000
7.  Simon Wyllie Finished 00:18:06:000 0

7. Simon Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:06:000
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:32:000
9.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:39:000
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:40:000
11.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:42:000
12.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:43:000
13.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:18:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:53:000
14.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:000
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:20:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:05:000
16.  Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:16:000
17.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:21:000
18.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:20:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:22:000
19.  Harvey Jackson Finished Under 12 00:20:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:23:000
20.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:37:000
21.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:49:000
22.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:10:000
23.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:11:000
24.  Alex Thomson Finished Under 12 00:17:26:000 0

24. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:26:000
25.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:38:000
26.  Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:46:000
27.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
28.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:06:000
29.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:19:000
30.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:24:000
31.  Huewlan Wright Finished 00:18:40:000 0

31. Huewlan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:40:000
32.  Hugo Sullifant Finished 00:18:41:000 0

32. Hugo Sullifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:41:000
33.  Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:51:000
34.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:51:000
35.  Carissa Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:42:000
36.  Georgina Tonks Finished 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:21:000
37.  Nathan Edensor Finished Under 12 00:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:35:000
38.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:42:000
39.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:26:000
40.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:35:000
41.  Finn Donaldson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:53:000
42.  Thomas Charles Finished Under 12 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:22:17:000
43.  Charlotte Johnson Finished 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:21:000
44.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:07:000
45.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:18:000
46.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:20:000
47.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:49:000
48.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
49.  Thomas Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:19:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:43:000
50.  Isabelle Hoper Finished 00:20:43:000 0

50. Isabelle Hoper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:43:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:27:41:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:41:000
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:52:000
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:18:000
4.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:29:32:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:000
5.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:29:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:43:000
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:59:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:59:000
7.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:30:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:40:000
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:41:000
9.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:49:000
10.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:23:000
11.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:35:000
12.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:42:000
13.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:00:000
14.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:05:000
15.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:10:000
16.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:14:000
17.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:10:000
18.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:19:000
19.  Owen Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:31:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:27:000
20.  Sebastian Hopper Finished 00:31:48:000 0

20. Sebastian Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:48:000
21.  Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:50:000
22.  Liam Warren Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:18:000
23.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:42:000
--- Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Healy Finished Youth 0

9. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Gorner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Stewart Crossland Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  William Lodge Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Josh Eosham Finished 0

26. Josh Eosham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  David Musgrave Finished 0

28. David Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jazz Maddocks Finished 0

12. Jazz Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rachel Wildboar Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Olivia Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Paige Challoner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Abby Andrews Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:04:000
2.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:20:000
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:42:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:43:000
4.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:39:34:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:34:000
5.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:40:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:41:000
6.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:19:000
7.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:25:000
8.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:43:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:31:000
--- Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:19:000
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 00:41:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:35:000
3.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 00:42:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:30:000
4.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:43:06:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:06:000
5.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:53:000
6.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 00:44:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:15:000
7.  Julie Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:40:000
8.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:40:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:25:000
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:40:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:32:000
10.  Jessica Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:40:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:40:38:000
11.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:30:000
12.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:18:000
13.  Tessa Oelofse BRAT Club Finished N/A 00:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:04:000
14.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:44:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:36:000
15.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:40:000
16.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
17.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:40:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:47:000
18.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:23:000
19.  Joanne James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:42:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:27:000
20.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:05:000
21.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:05:000
22.  Karen Riley Finished N/A 00:44:39:000 0

22. Karen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:39:000
23.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:40:000
24.  Amy Trollope Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:45:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:49:000
25.  Gaynor Davis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:39:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:25:000
26.  Caryl Gibson Finished N/A 00:39:47:000 0

26. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:47:000
27.  Alix Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
--- Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:54:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:14:000
2.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:16:000
3.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:55:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:34:000
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:55:000
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:07:000
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:57:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:09:000
7.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:57:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:38:000
8.  Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 00:57:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:42:000
9.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:58:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:00:000
10.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
11.  Stephen Vanes Black Country Wheelers Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:50:000
12.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:05:000
13.  Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:08:000
14.  Richard Fairholme R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:16:000
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:35:000
16.  Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:35:000
17.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished Senior 00:54:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:43:000
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:17:000
19.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:56:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:09:000
20.  David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:56:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:26:000
21.  Paul Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:14:000
22.  Blake Lavelle Stratford CC Finished Senior 00:58:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:09:000
23.  Stephen Jefferies Epic Cycles RC Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
24.  Jason McNulty Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:26:000
25.  Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:42:000
26.  Michael Warner Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:50:000
27.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:15:000
28.  Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:28:000
29.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:22:000
30.  Markus Blake Finished 00:54:24:000 0

30. Markus Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:24:000
31.  Jonathan Tune Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:56:000
32.  Bryan Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:08:000
33.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:31:000
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:35:000
35.  Pedro Havelock Cadence Sport Finished N/A 00:55:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:50:000
36.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
37.  Philip Jevons Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0

37. Philip Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
38.  James Bryant Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:20:000
39.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 00:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:01:000
40.  John Dyer Finished 00:58:39:000 0

40. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:39:000
41.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:08:000
42.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:000
43.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:54:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:32:000
44.  Steven Pritchard Finished N/A 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:32:000
45.  James Gadd University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:58:000
46.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:07:000
47.  Michael James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:56:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:30:000
48.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:36:000
49.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:55:000
50.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:58:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:45:000
51.  Lee Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:18:000
52.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:01:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:48:000
2.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:08:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:08:000
3.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:09:000
4.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:37:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:37:000
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 7

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
7.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:59:000 4

7. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:59:000
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:08:000
9.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:35:000
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:59:000

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:52:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:52:000
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:53:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:53:000
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:09:000
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:23:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:23:000
5.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:31:000
6.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:39:000
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:02:000
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:05:000
9.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:18:000
10.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
11.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:06:000
12.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:13:000
14.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:03:000 0

14. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:03:000
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:07:000
16.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:08:000
17.  Terence Goodfellow Finished 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:13:000
18.  Philip Griffiths Epic Cycles RC Finished Veteran 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:42:13:000
19.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:22:000
20.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:35:000
21.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:49:000
22.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:000
23.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:16:000
24.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:36:000
25.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:39:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
26.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:05:000
27.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:09:000
28.  Phil Edwards Finished 00:40:17:000 0

28. Phil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:17:000
29.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:35:000
30.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:49:000
31.  David Hirons R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:17:000
32.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 00:41:51:000 0

32. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:000
33.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
34.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:42:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:29:000
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 00:42:36:000 0

35. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:36:000
36.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:42:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:39:000
37.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:49:000
38.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:01:000
39.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:43:000
40.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:52:000
41.  John Claydon Finished N/A 00:45:17:000 0

41. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:17:000
42.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:39:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:58:000
43.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 00:40:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:47:000
44.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 00:43:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:48:000
45.  Kevin Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:13:000
46.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:38:000
--- Nik Bettany Did not finish --- 0

46. Nik Bettany -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Whittall wins West Mids R1 in Henley-in-Arden

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall storms to victory in round one of theWest Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website www.waldrons.wmccl.net

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:16 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:16
Category B, CX Band 5
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270929

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Johnsons Coach and Bus Travel, Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-In-Arden, Warwickshire, B95 5QS
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:01:000
2.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:53:000
3.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:03:000
4.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:12:000
5.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:53:000
6.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:19:000
7.  Edward Hopkins Finished Under 12 00:12:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:25:000
8.  Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:31:000
9.  Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:33:000
10.  Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:35:000
11.  Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:35:000
12.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:52:000
13.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:57:000
14.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:07:000
15.  Spencer Corder Finished 00:13:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
16.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:18:000
17.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:29:000
18.  Evekyn Black Finished 00:13:30:000 0

18. Evekyn Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:30:000
19.  Steven Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:13:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:31:000
20.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:34:000
21.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:13:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:41:000
22.  Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:50:000
23.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:51:000
24.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:56:000
25.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:00:000
26.  Daniel Evans Finished 00:14:03:000 0

26. Daniel Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:03:000
27.  Graham Black Finished 00:14:25:000 0

27. Graham Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:25:000
28.  Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
29.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:41:000
30.  Oliver Cooke Finished Under 12 00:14:43:000 0

30. Oliver Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:43:000
31.  Joseph Tonks Finished 00:14:48:000 0

31. Joseph Tonks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:48:000
32.  Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
33.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:55:000
34.  Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:56:000
35.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:59:000
36.  Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:000
37.  Jamie Atkins Finished 00:17:18:000 0

37. Jamie Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:18:000
38.  Alex Dalton Finished Under 12 00:12:12:000 0

38. Alex Dalton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:12:000
39.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:17:000
40.  Hunter Poinks Finished 00:12:24:000 0

40. Hunter Poinks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:24:000
41.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:32:000
42.  Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:12:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:38:000
43.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:56:000
44.  Luca Bradley Finished 00:13:05:000 0

44. Luca Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:05:000
45.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:06:000
46.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:10:000
47.  Bethan Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:13:000
48.  Harry Woodward Finished 00:13:16:000 0

48. Harry Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:16:000
49.  Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:18:000
50.  Collette Morgan Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:22:000
51.  Jesse Bradley Finished 00:13:30:000 0

51. Jesse Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:30:000
52.  Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:30:000
53.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:37:000
54.  Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:42:000
55.  Bethany Ellis Finished Under 12 00:13:43:000 0

55. Bethany Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:43:000
56.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:07:000
57.  Robert Martin Finished 00:14:10:000 0

57. Robert Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:10:000
58.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:22:000
59.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:32:000
60.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:37:000
61.  Ava Piper Finished Under 12 00:14:54:000 0

61. Ava Piper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:54:000
62.  Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:55:000
63.  Niall Linehan Finished 00:15:02:000 0

63. Niall Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:02:000
64.  Jefferson Tear Finished 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:08:000
65.  Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:14:000
66.  Charlie Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:16:000
67.  Zoe Cotterill Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:36:000
68.  Aleksandra Franks Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:44:000
69.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:07:000
70.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:16:000
71.  arran buxcey Finished 00:12:25:000 0

71. arran buxcey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:25:000
72.  Edward Unugurs Finished 00:12:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:54:000
73.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:33:000
74.  Alanah Albutt Finished Under 12 00:14:24:000 0

74. Alanah Albutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:24:000
75.  Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
76.  Clarissa Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:49:000
77.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:53:000
78.  Vineet Rao Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:13:000
79.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:15:000
80.  Charlotte Wheeler Finished Under 12 00:15:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:40:000
81.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:44:000
82.  Charlie Reynolds Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:45:000
83.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished 00:16:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:34:000
84.  Shay Linehan Finished 00:16:55:000 0

84. Shay Linehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:16:55:000

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:48:000
2.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:29:000
3.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:38:000
4.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 00:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:47:000
5.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:49:000
6.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:53:000
7.  Simon Wyllie Finished 00:18:06:000 0

7. Simon Wyllie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:06:000
8.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:32:000
9.  Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:39:000
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:40:000
11.  Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:42:000
12.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:18:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:43:000
13.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:18:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:53:000
14.  Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:000
15.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:20:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:05:000
16.  Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:16:000
17.  Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:21:000
18.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:20:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:22:000
19.  Harvey Jackson Finished Under 12 00:20:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:23:000
20.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:20:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:37:000
21.  Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:49:000
22.  Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:10:000
23.  Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:11:000
24.  Alex Thomson Finished Under 12 00:17:26:000 0

24. Alex Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:26:000
25.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:38:000
26.  Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:46:000
27.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
28.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:06:000
29.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:19:000
30.  Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:24:000
31.  Huewlan Wright Finished 00:18:40:000 0

31. Huewlan Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:40:000
32.  Hugo Sullifant Finished 00:18:41:000 0

32. Hugo Sullifant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:18:41:000
33.  Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:51:000
34.  Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:51:000
35.  Carissa Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:42:000
36.  Georgina Tonks Finished 00:20:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:21:000
37.  Nathan Edensor Finished Under 12 00:20:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:35:000
38.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:42:000
39.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:21:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:26:000
40.  Eleanor Partridge Finished 00:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:35:000
41.  Finn Donaldson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:21:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:53:000
42.  Thomas Charles Finished Under 12 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:22:17:000
43.  Charlotte Johnson Finished 00:22:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:21:000
44.  Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:07:000
45.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:18:000
46.  Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:20:000
47.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:49:000
48.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
49.  Thomas Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:19:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:43:000
50.  Isabelle Hoper Finished 00:20:43:000 0

50. Isabelle Hoper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:20:43:000

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:27:41:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:41:000
2.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:52:000
3.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:18:000
4.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:29:32:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:32:000
5.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:29:43:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:43:000
6.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:59:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:59:000
7.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:30:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:40:000
8.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:41:000
9.  Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:49:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:49:000
10.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:23:000
11.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:35:000
12.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:27:42:000
13.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:28:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:00:000
14.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:05:000
15.  Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:10:000
16.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:14:000
17.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:10:000
18.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:19:000
19.  Owen Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:31:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:27:000
20.  Sebastian Hopper Finished 00:31:48:000 0

20. Sebastian Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:48:000
21.  Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:31:50:000
22.  Liam Warren Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:18:000
23.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:28:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:42:000
--- Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Healy Finished Youth 0

9. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  William Gorner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Stewart Crossland Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  William Lodge Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Josh Eosham Finished 0

26. Josh Eosham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  David Musgrave Finished 0

28. David Musgrave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Jazz Maddocks Finished 0

12. Jazz Maddocks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Rachel Wildboar Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Olivia Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Paige Challoner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
--- Abby Andrews Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:04:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:04:000
2.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:20:000
3.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:42:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:43:000
4.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:39:34:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:39:34:000
5.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:40:41:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:41:000
6.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:19:000
7.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 00:42:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:42:25:000
8.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:43:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:43:31:000
--- Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:41:19:000
2.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 00:41:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:35:000
3.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 00:42:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:42:30:000
4.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:43:06:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:06:000
5.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:53:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:53:000
6.  Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 00:44:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:15:000
7.  Julie Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:40:000
8.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:40:25:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:25:000
9.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:40:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:40:32:000
10.  Jessica Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:40:38:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:40:38:000
11.  Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:41:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:30:000
12.  Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:43:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:43:18:000
13.  Tessa Oelofse BRAT Club Finished N/A 00:44:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:04:000
14.  Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:44:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:44:36:000
15.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:39:40:000
16.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:15:000
17.  Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:40:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:40:47:000
18.  Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:23:000
19.  Joanne James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:42:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:27:000
20.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:05:000
21.  Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:05:000
22.  Karen Riley Finished N/A 00:44:39:000 0

22. Karen Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:39:000
23.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:44:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:44:40:000
24.  Amy Trollope Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:45:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:49:000
25.  Gaynor Davis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:39:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:25:000
26.  Caryl Gibson Finished N/A 00:39:47:000 0

26. Caryl Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:47:000
27.  Alix Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:11:000
--- Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:54:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:14:000
2.  Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:16:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:16:000
3.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:55:34:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:34:000
4.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:55:000
5.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:07:000
6.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:57:09:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:09:000
7.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:57:38:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:38:000
8.  Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 00:57:42:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:42:000
9.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:58:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:00:000
10.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:42:000
11.  Stephen Vanes Black Country Wheelers Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:50:000
12.  George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:59:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:05:000
13.  Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:08:000
14.  Richard Fairholme R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 00:59:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:16:000
15.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:35:000
16.  Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:35:000
17.  Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished Senior 00:54:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:43:000
18.  Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:17:000
19.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:56:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:09:000
20.  David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:56:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:26:000
21.  Paul Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:57:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:14:000
22.  Blake Lavelle Stratford CC Finished Senior 00:58:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:09:000
23.  Stephen Jefferies Epic Cycles RC Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
24.  Jason McNulty Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:26:000
25.  Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:42:000
26.  Michael Warner Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:50:000
27.  Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:15:000
28.  Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:59:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:28:000
29.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:22:000
30.  Markus Blake Finished 00:54:24:000 0

30. Markus Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:24:000
31.  Jonathan Tune Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:54:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:56:000
32.  Bryan Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:08:000
33.  Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 00:55:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:31:000
34.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:35:000
35.  Pedro Havelock Cadence Sport Finished N/A 00:55:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:50:000
36.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
37.  Philip Jevons Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0

37. Philip Jevons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:13:000
38.  James Bryant Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:20:000
39.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 00:58:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:01:000
40.  John Dyer Finished 00:58:39:000 0

40. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:39:000
41.  B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:08:000
42.  Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:59:000
43.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:54:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:32:000
44.  Steven Pritchard Finished N/A 00:55:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:32:000
45.  James Gadd University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:55:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:55:58:000
46.  Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:07:000
47.  Michael James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:56:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:30:000
48.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:36:000
49.  Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:55:000
50.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:58:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:45:000
51.  Lee Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:00:18:000
52.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:01:000

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:48:000
2.  Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:08:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:08:000
3.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:09:000
4.  Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:37:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:37:000
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 7

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
6.  Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:41:000
7.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:59:000 4

7. Mark Garrett -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:59:000
8.  Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:08:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:08:000
9.  Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:35:000
10.  Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:56:59:000

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:52:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:52:000
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:53:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:53:000
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:09:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:44:09:000
4.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:23:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:23:000
5.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:31:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:31:000
6.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:39:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:39:000
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:02:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:02:000
8.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:05:000
9.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:18:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:18:000
10.  Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:48:000
11.  John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:41:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:06:000
12.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:12:000
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:13:000
14.  Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:03:000 0

14. Kevin Bodley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:03:000
15.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:07:000
16.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:42:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:08:000
17.  Terence Goodfellow Finished 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:13:000
18.  Philip Griffiths Epic Cycles RC Finished Veteran 00:42:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:42:13:000
19.  Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:22:000
20.  Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:35:000
21.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:49:000
22.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 00:44:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:26:000
23.  John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:16:000
24.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:39:36:000
25.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:39:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:39:000
26.  Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:05:000
27.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:40:09:000
28.  Phil Edwards Finished 00:40:17:000 0

28. Phil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:40:17:000
29.  David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 00:40:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:35:000
30.  Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:49:000
31.  David Hirons R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:41:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:17:000
32.  Tony Jackson Finished N/A 00:41:51:000 0

32. Tony Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:41:51:000
33.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:10:000
34.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:42:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:29:000
35.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 00:42:36:000 0

35. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:36:000
36.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:42:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:39:000
37.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:49:000
38.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:43:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:01:000
39.  Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:43:000
40.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:44:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:52:000
41.  John Claydon Finished N/A 00:45:17:000 0

41. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:45:17:000
42.  Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:39:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:39:58:000
43.  Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 00:40:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:47:000
44.  Michael Cooper Finished N/A 00:43:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:48:000
45.  Kevin Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:13:000
46.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:38:000
--- Nik Bettany Did not finish --- 0

46. Nik Bettany -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Reports

Cross: Whittall wins West Mids R1 in Henley-in-Arden

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall storms to victory in round one of theWest Midlands Cyclo-Cross League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website www.waldrons.wmccl.net

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:15

U10

Go-Cross, None
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 10:35

U12

Go-Cross, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:16 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:16
Category B, CX Band 5
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/09/13 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 5
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/09/13 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016