Waldrons Solicitors West Midlands League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Henley-In-Arden – Sunday, 08 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

270929

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Johnsons Coach and Bus Travel, Liveridge House, Liveridge Hill, Henley-In-Arden, Warwickshire, B95 5QS
View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website www.waldrons.wmccl.net


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/09/13 10:15 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
8/09/13 10:35 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
8/09/13 13:15 U16 Boys Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
8/09/13 13:16 U14 Boys Category B CX Band 5 Youth ---
8/09/13 13:17 U16/U14 Girls Category B CX Band 4 Women, Youth ---
8/09/13 11:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins
8/09/13 11:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins
8/09/13 14:15 Senior Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
8/09/13 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
8/09/13 11:30 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U10
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:15
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U12
Sun 08/09/13 - 10:35
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race U16 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U16 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 13:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race U14 Boys
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 13:16 Category B CX Band 5 Youth
Entry:
Race U14 Boys
Sun 08/09/13 - 13:16
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Girls
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 Women, Youth
Entry:
Race U16/U14 Girls
Sun 08/09/13 - 13:17
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Women, Youth
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 08/09/13 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Women
Sun 08/09/13 - 11:30
Duration: 40 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Senior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Senior
Sun 08/09/13 - 14:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 08/09/13 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 08/09/13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 08/09/13 - 11:30
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)

Cross: Whittall wins West Mids R1

Posted 08/09/2013 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall storms to victory in round one of theWest Midlands Cyclo-Cross League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:01:000 0
2 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:53:000 0
3 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:03:000 0
4 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:12:000 0
5 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
6 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:19:000 0
7 Edward Hopkins Finished Under 12 00:12:25:000 0
8 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:31:000 0
9 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:33:000 0
10 Jake Nash Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
11 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:12:35:000 0
12 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:52:000 0
13 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:57:000 0
14 Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:07:000 0
15 Spencer Corder Finished 00:13:16:000 0
16 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
17 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:29:000 0
18 Evekyn Black Finished 00:13:30:000 0
19 Steven Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:13:31:000 0
20 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:13:34:000 0
21 Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:13:41:000 0
22 Rory Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:50:000 0
23 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:51:000 0
24 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:13:56:000 0
25 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:00:000 0
26 Daniel Evans Finished 00:14:03:000 0
27 Graham Black Finished 00:14:25:000 0
28 Jacob Barritt Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
29 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:41:000 0
30 Oliver Cooke Finished Under 12 00:14:43:000 0
31 Joseph Tonks Finished 00:14:48:000 0
32 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
33 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
34 Taylor Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:56:000 0
35 Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:59:000 0
36 Felix Haines Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
37 Jamie Atkins Finished 00:17:18:000 0
38 Alex Dalton Finished Under 12 00:12:12:000 0
39 Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:12:17:000 0
40 Hunter Poinks Finished 00:12:24:000 0
41 Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:12:32:000 0
42 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:12:38:000 0
43 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:12:56:000 0
44 Luca Bradley Finished 00:13:05:000 0
45 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:06:000 0
46 Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
47 Bethan Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:13:13:000 0
48 Harry Woodward Finished 00:13:16:000 0
49 Charlotte Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:18:000 0
50 Collette Morgan Finished Under 12 00:13:22:000 0
51 Jesse Bradley Finished 00:13:30:000 0
52 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:30:000 0
53 Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
54 Kian Phillips Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:13:42:000 0
55 Bethany Ellis Finished Under 12 00:13:43:000 0
56 Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:07:000 0
57 Robert Martin Finished 00:14:10:000 0
58 Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:22:000 0
59 Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:14:32:000 0
60 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:14:37:000 0
61 Ava Piper Finished Under 12 00:14:54:000 0
62 Joel Brewer Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:14:55:000 0
63 Niall Linehan Finished 00:15:02:000 0
64 Jefferson Tear Finished 00:15:08:000 0
65 Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:14:000 0
66 Charlie Stubbins Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:16:000 0
67 Zoe Cotterill Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:36:000 0
68 Aleksandra Franks Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
69 Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:12:07:000 0
70 Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:12:16:000 0
71 arran buxcey Finished 00:12:25:000 0
72 Edward Unugurs Finished 00:12:54:000 0
73 Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:13:33:000 0
74 Alanah Albutt Finished Under 12 00:14:24:000 0
75 Joshua Harffey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
76 Clarissa Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:14:49:000 0
77 Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:14:53:000 0
78 Vineet Rao Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:13:000 0
79 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:15:15:000 0
80 Charlotte Wheeler Finished Under 12 00:15:40:000 0
81 Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:44:000 0
82 Charlie Reynolds Finished Under 12 00:15:45:000 0
83 Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished 00:16:34:000 0
84 Shay Linehan Finished 00:16:55:000 0
Show More

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:16:48:000 0
2 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:29:000 0
3 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
4 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 00:17:47:000 0
5 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
6 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:17:53:000 0
7 Simon Wyllie Finished 00:18:06:000 0
8 David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:32:000 0
9 Connor Smith Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:39:000 0
10 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:40:000 0
11 Josie Nelson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:42:000 0
12 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:18:43:000 0
13 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:18:53:000 0
14 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:000 0
15 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:20:05:000 0
16 Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:16:000 0
17 Nicholas Evans Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:21:000 0
18 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:20:22:000 0
19 Harvey Jackson Finished Under 12 00:20:23:000 0
20 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:20:37:000 0
21 Finlay Gray Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:20:49:000 0
22 Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:17:10:000 0
23 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:11:000 0
24 Alex Thomson Finished Under 12 00:17:26:000 0
25 Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:38:000 0
26 Millie Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:46:000 0
27 Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
28 William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:06:000 0
29 Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:19:000 0
30 Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:24:000 0
31 Huewlan Wright Finished 00:18:40:000 0
32 Hugo Sullifant Finished 00:18:41:000 0
33 Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
34 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:51:000 0
35 Carissa Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:42:000 0
36 Georgina Tonks Finished 00:20:21:000 0
37 Nathan Edensor Finished Under 12 00:20:35:000 0
38 Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:42:000 0
39 William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:21:26:000 0
40 Eleanor Partridge Finished 00:21:35:000 0
41 Finn Donaldson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:21:53:000 0
42 Thomas Charles Finished Under 12 00:22:17:000 0
43 Charlotte Johnson Finished 00:22:21:000 0
44 Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:07:000 0
45 Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:18:000 0
46 Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:17:20:000 0
47 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 00:17:49:000 0
48 Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
49 Thomas Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 00:19:43:000 0
50 Isabelle Hoper Finished 00:20:43:000 0
Show More

Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:27:41:000 20
2 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 00:27:52:000 16
3 Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:18:000 12
4 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:29:32:000 9
5 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:29:43:000 7
6 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:29:59:000 5
7 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:30:40:000 4
8 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:30:41:000 3
9 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:30:49:000 2
10 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 00:31:23:000 1
11 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:32:35:000 0
12 Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 00:27:42:000 0
13 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:28:00:000 0
14 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:05:000 0
15 Bradley Simkin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:28:10:000 0
16 Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:28:14:000 0
17 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:29:10:000 0
18 Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 00:31:19:000 0
19 Owen Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 00:31:27:000 0
20 Sebastian Hopper Finished 00:31:48:000 0
21 Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 00:31:50:000 0
22 Liam Warren Solihull CC Finished Youth 00:34:18:000 0
23 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 00:28:42:000 0
--- Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Show More

Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 6
2 Jacob Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
3 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
4 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 2
5 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
6 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
7 William Staite Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
8 James Alexander Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
9 Ben Healy Finished Youth 0
10 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
11 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
12 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
13 Samuel Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
14 William Gorner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
15 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
16 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
17 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
18 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
19 Stewart Crossland Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
20 William Lodge Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
21 Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
22 James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
23 Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
24 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
25 Oliver Kirwin Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
26 Josh Eosham Finished 0
27 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
28 David Musgrave Finished 0
29 Cameron Macleod Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Lucy Nelson Solihull CC Finished Youth 20
2 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
3 Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished Youth 12
4 Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
5 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 7
6 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A 5
7 Claire Neil Stratford CC Finished Youth 4
8 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 3
9 Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 2
10 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 1
11 Annabel Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
12 Jazz Maddocks Finished 0
13 Rachel Wildboar Finished Youth 0
14 Olivia Alsop Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
15 Paige Challoner Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
--- Abby Andrews Solihull CC Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:39:04:000 6
2 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 00:42:20:000 4
3 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 00:42:43:000 3
4 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 00:39:34:000 2
5 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:40:41:000 1
6 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 0
7 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 00:42:25:000 0
8 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Junior 00:43:31:000 0
--- Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Did not finish Junior --- 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Isla Short WXC World Racing Finished Junior 00:41:19:000 20
2 Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished 00:41:35:000 0
3 Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 00:42:30:000 12
4 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:43:06:000 9
5 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:43:53:000 7
6 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 00:44:15:000 5
7 Julie Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 4
8 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 00:40:25:000 3
9 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 00:40:32:000 2
10 Jessica Conner Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:40:38:000 1
11 Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 00:41:30:000 0
12 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:43:18:000 0
13 Tessa Oelofse BRAT Club Finished N/A 00:44:04:000 0
14 Laura McCormack Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:44:36:000 0
15 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 00:39:40:000 0
16 Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:40:15:000 0
17 Rosie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 00:40:47:000 0
18 Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:41:23:000 0
19 Joanne James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:42:27:000 0
20 Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:05:000 0
21 Jo Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:44:05:000 0
22 Karen Riley Finished N/A 00:44:39:000 0
23 Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:44:40:000 0
24 Amy Trollope Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:45:49:000 0
25 Gaynor Davis Stratford CC Finished N/A 00:39:25:000 0
26 Caryl Gibson Finished N/A 00:39:47:000 0
27 Alix Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:43:11:000 0
--- Rosie Crumpton IKON - Mazda Did not finish Junior --- 0
Show More

Race Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:54:14:000 20
2 Peter Banham Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:16:000 16
3 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 00:55:34:000 12
4 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:55:55:000 9
5 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 7
6 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:57:09:000 5
7 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:57:38:000 4
8 Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 00:57:42:000 3
9 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 00:58:00:000 2
10 Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Finished Senior 00:58:42:000 1
11 Stephen Vanes Black Country Wheelers Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
12 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 00:59:05:000 0
13 Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
14 Richard Fairholme R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished Senior 00:59:16:000 0
15 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
16 Lee Plant Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 00:54:35:000 0
17 Tony Kiss Stratford Cycle Studio - RPC Finished Senior 00:54:43:000 0
18 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:55:17:000 0
19 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:56:09:000 0
20 David Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:56:26:000 0
21 Paul Bates Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Senior 00:57:14:000 0
22 Blake Lavelle Stratford CC Finished Senior 00:58:09:000 0
23 Stephen Jefferies Epic Cycles RC Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
24 Jason McNulty Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:58:26:000 0
25 Oliver Claydon Finished N/A 00:58:42:000 0
26 Michael Warner Finished Senior 00:58:50:000 0
27 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:59:15:000 0
28 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 00:59:28:000 0
29 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 01:00:22:000 0
30 Markus Blake Finished 00:54:24:000 0
31 Jonathan Tune Cult Racing Finished Senior 00:54:56:000 0
32 Bryan Lynes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:08:000 0
33 Benjamin Goddard Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 00:55:31:000 0
34 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:35:000 0
35 Pedro Havelock Cadence Sport Finished N/A 00:55:50:000 0
36 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
37 Philip Jevons Finished N/A 00:57:13:000 0
38 James Bryant Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:57:20:000 0
39 Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A 00:58:01:000 0
40 John Dyer Finished 00:58:39:000 0
41 B Xavier Disley University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:59:08:000 0
42 Gareth Flavell Finished N/A 00:59:59:000 0
43 Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:54:32:000 0
44 Steven Pritchard Finished N/A 00:55:32:000 0
45 James Gadd University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 00:55:58:000 0
46 Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:07:000 0
47 Michael James Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:56:30:000 0
48 Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:56:36:000 0
49 Elliot Brooks Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 00:56:55:000 0
50 Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:58:45:000 0
51 Lee Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 01:00:18:000 0
52 Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:55:01:000 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:48:000 20
2 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:08:000 16
3 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:09:000 12
4 Paul Prince Cult Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:37:000 9
5 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 7
6 Stephen Whitehouse Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:41:000 5
7 Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:59:000 4
8 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:08:000 3
9 Geoff Giddings www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:35:000 2
10 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:56:59:000 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:52:000 20
2 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:53:000 16
3 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:09:000 12
4 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:23:000 9
5 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:31:000 7
6 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:39:000 5
7 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:02:000 4
8 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 3
9 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:18:000 2
10 Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:48:000 0
11 John Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:41:06:000 0
12 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:12:000 0
13 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:13:000 0
14 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:03:000 0
15 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:07:000 0
16 Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:42:08:000 0
17 Terence Goodfellow Finished 00:42:13:000 0
18 Philip Griffiths Epic Cycles RC Finished Veteran 00:42:13:000 0
19 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:43:22:000 0
20 Peter Parkes Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:35:000 0
21 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:49:000 0
22 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 00:44:26:000 0
23 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:16:000 0
24 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:39:36:000 0
25 Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:39:39:000 0
26 Stephen Allcott Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:05:000 0
27 James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:09:000 0
28 Phil Edwards Finished 00:40:17:000 0
29 David Ross Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:40:35:000 0
30 Bernard Wareing Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:40:49:000 0
31 David Hirons R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A 00:41:17:000 0
32 Tony Jackson Finished N/A 00:41:51:000 0
33 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 00:42:10:000 0
34 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:42:29:000 0
35 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 00:42:36:000 0
36 Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 00:42:39:000 0
37 Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 00:42:49:000 0
38 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:43:01:000 0
39 Tim Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:43:43:000 0
40 Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 00:44:52:000 0
41 John Claydon Finished N/A 00:45:17:000 0
42 Gary Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:39:58:000 0
43 Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 00:40:47:000 0
44 Michael Cooper Finished N/A 00:43:48:000 0
45 Kevin Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 00:44:13:000 0
46 Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:38:000 0
--- Nik Bettany Did not finish --- 0
--- Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
--- Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk