Midland Regional Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Chesterfield – Sunday, 08 Dec 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270924

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

14. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

21. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Robert Finished 0

26. Oliver Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Evie Steed Finished 0

27. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fred Sanders Finished Under 12 0

28. Fred Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

29. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Sparks Finished 0

31. Isla Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

32. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0

35. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Dillon Air Finished 0

36. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oscar Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 0

40. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

41. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  George Clark Finished 0

42. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Caspar Reynolds Finished 0

43. Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lola Wania Finished 0

44. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

46. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

47. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Haydn Fletcher Finished 0

48. Haydn Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

49. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Bradyn Gloudthwaite Finished 0

50. Bradyn Gloudthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Summer Marshall Finished 0

51. Summer Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Pasco Reynolds Finished 0

52. Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Thomas Hoy Finished 0

53. Thomas Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lucas Clark Finished 0

54. Lucas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Lukas Bridgman-smith Finished 0

55. Lukas Bridgman-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Henry Key Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

41. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Elliott Barnes Finished 0

42. Elliott Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Archie Wania Finished 0

43. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Flynn Gregory Finished 0

45. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

46. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

53. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Eleanor Partridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Dylan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

55. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Callum Sparks Finished 0

61. Callum Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

63. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

64. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  James Silvester Finished 0

65. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

67. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

72. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Ella Geogory Finished 0

73. Ella Geogory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

74. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Charie Fairest Finished 0

76. Charie Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

77. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
79.  Solomon Clark Finished 0

79. Solomon Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ben Healy Finished Youth 2

19. Ben Healy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 0

68. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 23

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Geoff Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Russell Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Reilly Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

55. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Sanders Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Riley Finished N/A 0

32. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 30

3. Jules Toone -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 1

20. Lucy Kong -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Jill Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Atkinson Finished Senior 0

23. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Tamplin Bicicielo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dave Allen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hall Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Fenn Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John Mason Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Harper claims Midland Championship win

Posted 11/12/2013 - British Cycling

John Harper breaks away on final lap to win Midland Regional Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270924

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Dec 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 25th Nov 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie White Finished Under 12 0

14. Archie White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jacob Steed Finished 0

21. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oliver Robert Finished 0

26. Oliver Robert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Evie Steed Finished 0

27. Evie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Fred Sanders Finished Under 12 0

28. Fred Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Atkinson Finished Under 12 0

29. Oscar Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Isla Sparks Finished 0

31. Isla Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0

32. Oliver Hodgkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ben Johnson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0

35. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Dillon Air Finished 0

36. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Oscar Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 0

40. Lara Husselbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jacob Kerry Finished 0

41. Jacob Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  George Clark Finished 0

42. George Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Caspar Reynolds Finished 0

43. Caspar Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lola Wania Finished 0

44. Lola Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Thomas Silvester Finished 0

46. Thomas Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Arthur Limb Finished 0

47. Arthur Limb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Haydn Fletcher Finished 0

48. Haydn Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alfie Steed Finished 0

49. Alfie Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Bradyn Gloudthwaite Finished 0

50. Bradyn Gloudthwaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Summer Marshall Finished 0

51. Summer Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Pasco Reynolds Finished 0

52. Pasco Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Thomas Hoy Finished 0

53. Thomas Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Lucas Clark Finished 0

54. Lucas Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Lukas Bridgman-smith Finished 0

55. Lukas Bridgman-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Henry Key Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Grace Fishleigh Finished 0

41. Grace Fishleigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Elliott Barnes Finished 0

42. Elliott Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Archie Wania Finished 0

43. Archie Wania -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Flynn Gregory Finished 0

45. Flynn Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Ella Rastall Finished 0

46. Ella Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Alex Gordon Finished 0

53. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Eleanor Partridge Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
55.  Dylan Richardson Finished Under 12 0

55. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
56.  Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
58.  Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
59.  Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
60.  Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
61.  Callum Sparks Finished 0

61. Callum Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
63.  Ben Kerry Finished 0

63. Ben Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Ethan Rastall Finished 0

64. Ethan Rastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  James Silvester Finished 0

65. James Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Henry Pawson Finished 0

67. Henry Pawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
69.  Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
70.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
71.  Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
72.  Euen Kerry Finished 0

72. Euen Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Ella Geogory Finished 0

73. Ella Geogory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Finlay Hill Finished 0

74. Finlay Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
76.  Charie Fairest Finished 0

76. Charie Fairest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Annabel Shunburne Finished 0

77. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
79.  Solomon Clark Finished 0

79. Solomon Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Oliver Peckover Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Matthew Ellis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Ben Healy Finished Youth 2

19. Ben Healy -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  George Swindell Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
47.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
50.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
51.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
52.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
53.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
54.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
55.  Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
56.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
58.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
59.  Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
60.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
61.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
62.  Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
63.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
64.  James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
66.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
67.  Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
68.  Louis Evans Finished Youth 0

68. Louis Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
69.  Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
70.  Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
71.  Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
72.  Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 23

5. Gary Howard -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jonathan Marshall www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Geoff Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Richard Edge Naked Bikes Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Russell Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Andy Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Peter Hoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Matt Ingram Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Reilly Finished Vet 40-49 0

54. David Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Cole Finished N/A 0

55. Mark Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Sanders Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Rowe Team Zenith Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  David Riley Finished N/A 0

32. David Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jules Toone Finished Senior 30

3. Jules Toone -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Lucy Kong Finished N/A 1

20. Lucy Kong -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Jill Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Andrea Atkinson Finished Senior 0

23. Andrea Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Tamplin Bicicielo Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chi Tang Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Nathan Smith Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Dave Allen Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Matthew Hall Team Zenith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  David Archer Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Mark Fenn Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  John Mason Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Harper claims Midland Championship win

Posted 11/12/2013 - British Cycling

John Harper breaks away on final lap to win Midland Regional Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 11:25 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Sun 08/12/13 – 11:25
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 12:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/12/13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 08/12/13 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016