Event URN:
270924
Start date:
Sun, 8th Dec 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Hardwick Hall
Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
( View map )
Series:
Notts & Derby League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 25th Nov 2013
Event promoted by:
Bolsover & District Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://ndcxl.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mrs Heather Wimble
9 Windmill Road
Etwall
Derby
Derbyshire
DE65 6JX
07980871169
hrwimble@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 11:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
8 Dec 13 11:25 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
8 Dec 13 12:00 Youth Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
8 Dec 13 13:00 Veteran 40-49 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49

View All

Event Location:

Doe Lea,
Chesterfield,
S44 5QJ

Race: Under 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 11:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 11:25 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 12:00 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Veteran 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Junior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior 50 mins

Race: Senior Men

View Entrants

Online entry closed 4 months 28 days 20 hours 14 minutes 11 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Dec 13 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 Senior 50 mins

Provisional Report and Result

Posted 08/12/2013 - British Cycling

John Harper breaks away on final lap to win Midland Regional Championship.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
4 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Adam Hague Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Owen Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Thomas Dixon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Holly Hoy Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Archie White Finished Under 12 0
15 Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Ben Mellor Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Ben Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Rudy Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Thomas Prince Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Jacob Steed Finished 0
22 Charlie Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Thomas Woolf Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Rosie Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Sebastian Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Oliver Robert Finished 0
27 Evie Steed Finished 0
28 Fred Sanders Finished Under 12 0
29 Oscar Atkinson Finished Under 12 0
30 Sam Chapman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Isla Sparks Finished 0
32 Oliver Hodgkinson Finished 0
33 Ben Johnson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
34 Jacob Simpson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
35 Riley Howe Finished Under 12 0
36 Dillon Air Finished 0
37 Oscar Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
38 George Cooper Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
39 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Lara Husselbee Finished Under 12 0
41 Jacob Kerry Finished 0
42 George Clark Finished 0
43 Caspar Reynolds Finished 0
44 Lola Wania Finished 0
45 Dillon Preece Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
46 Thomas Silvester Finished 0
47 Arthur Limb Finished 0
48 Haydn Fletcher Finished 0
49 Alfie Steed Finished 0
50 Bradyn Gloudthwaite Finished 0
51 Summer Marshall Finished 0
52 Pasco Reynolds Finished 0
53 Thomas Hoy Finished 0
54 Lucas Clark Finished 0
55 Lukas Bridgman-smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
2 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
7 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
8 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
9 Xavier Salcedo Finished 0
10 Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
14 David Hird Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
17 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
20 Ben Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
24 Lotta Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
26 Harry Large Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Alice Crane Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
31 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
32 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
33 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
34 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
35 Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
38 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Henry Key Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 0
41 Grace Fishleigh Finished 0
42 Elliott Barnes Finished 0
43 Archie Wania Finished 0
44 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
45 Flynn Gregory Finished 0
46 Ella Rastall Finished 0
47 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
48 Nicolas Wood Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
49 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
50 Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
51 Ben Norton Spalding CC Finished Under 12 0
52 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
53 Alex Gordon Finished 0
54 Eleanor Partridge Finished Under 12 0
55 Dylan Richardson Finished Under 12 0
56 Sam Marsh Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
57 Kian Traynor Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
58 Codie Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Under 12 0
59 Harrison Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
60 Finlay Preece Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
61 Callum Sparks Finished 0
62 Joshua Pine Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
63 Ben Kerry Finished 0
64 Ethan Rastall Finished 0
65 James Silvester Finished 0
66 Holly Bailey-Taylor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 0
67 Henry Pawson Finished 0
68 Caitlin McGuigan Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Under 12 0
69 Rose Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
70 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
71 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
72 Euen Kerry Finished 0
73 Ella Geogory Finished 0
74 Finlay Hill Finished 0
75 Lucas Chamberlain Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
76 Charie Fairest Finished 0
77 Annabel Shunburne Finished 0
78 Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
79 Solomon Clark Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 40
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 34
3 Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 30
4 Oliver Peckover Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 26
5 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 23
6 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
7 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 18
8 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
9 Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 14
10 Cameron Biddle Solihull CC Finished Youth 12
11 Jake Stewart Solihull CC Finished Youth 10
12 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 9
13 Matthew Ellis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 8
14 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
15 Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 6
16 Owyn Wallace Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 5
17 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
18 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 3
19 Ben Healy Finished Youth 2
20 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 1
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
22 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
23 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
24 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
25 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
26 Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 0
27 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
28 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
29 Jake Norton Spalding CC Finished Youth 0
30 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
31 Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 20
32 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 16
33 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
34 Robert Towndrow Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
35 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
36 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
37 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
38 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
39 Elena Smith Matlock CC Finished Youth 9
40 Finn Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
41 George Swindell Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
42 Bradley Sprogis VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
43 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
44 Isabelle Boon Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 7
45 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
46 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
47 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
48 Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
49 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
50 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
51 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
52 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Youth 0
53 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
54 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
55 Xan Crees Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
56 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
57 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
58 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
59 Maddie Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
60 Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
61 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
62 Alice Warbrick Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
63 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
64 James Ingram Plomesgate CC Finished N/A 0
65 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
66 Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Youth 0
67 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
68 Louis Evans Finished Youth 0
69 Jack Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
70 Sara Gould Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
71 Ella Ingram Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
72 Joel McGuigan Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darren Atkins Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 40
2 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 34
3 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
4 Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 26
5 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 23
6 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 20
7 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 18
8 Jonathan Marshall www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 16
9 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 14
10 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
11 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 10
12 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
13 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 8
14 Geoff Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
15 Nicholas Popham Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 6
16 Richard Edge Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Vet 40-49 5
17 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 40-49 4
18 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
19 Mark Farrar Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
21 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
26 Ian Russell Newark Castle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Gary Strickland VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Andy (Dr) Ward Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
33 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
34 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
35 Shane Norton Spalding CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Peter Hoy Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
39 Eric Varley Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
40 David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
41 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
42 Matthew Ingram Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
43 Darren Kerry Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
44 Andrew Riley Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
46 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
48 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
49 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Michael Townend Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
54 David Reilly Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Mark Cole Finished N/A 0
56 Michael Barrie Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
57 Robert Carr Ashfield RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
59 Chris Sanders Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
60 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Julian Stiff Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
62 Andrew Mucklestone Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Alan Bontoft Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
65 David Barber Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
66 Nicholas Bates Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Nicholas Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Ian Bradley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Paul Charlesworth Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
71 Anthony Wood Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
72 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
73 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Davies Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Vet 50+ 40
2 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 34
3 Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 30
4 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 26
5 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 23
6 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
7 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 18
8 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 16
9 David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 14
10 Paul Hodgkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
11 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
12 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
13 Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 8
14 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 7
15 Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
16 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
17 Ross Minton TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
18 Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 3
19 Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 2
20 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
21 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
22 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
23 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
24 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
26 Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
27 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
28 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley ATC Finished N/A 0
31 Nick Hook South Pennine RC Finished N/A 0
32 David Riley Finished N/A 0
33 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
35 Greg Elson Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
38 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
39 Nigel Cocking Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 40
2 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 34
3 Jules Toone Finished Senior 30
4 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior 26
5 Elizabeth Clayton Lichfield City CC Finished Veteran 23
6 Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Senior 0
7 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 18
8 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 16
9 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 14
10 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 12
11 Sam Thoy We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 10
12 Mandie James Ashfield RC Finished Veteran 0
13 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 8
14 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 7
15 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 6
16 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 5
17 Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
18 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished Senior 3
19 Eve Roberts Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
20 Lucy Kong Finished Senior 1
21 Holly Gould Matlock CC Finished Junior 0
22 Jill Gould Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
23 Andrea Atkinson Finished Senior 0
24 Charlotte Jolly Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
25 Jane Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
26 Karen Lifford Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
27 Louise Wainwright Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
28 Susan Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Finished Junior 20
2 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 16
3 Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Junior 12
4 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 9
5 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Junior 7
6 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 5
7 Preslav Dimitrov Solihull CC Finished Junior 4
8 George Woodhead Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 3
9 Michael Shuldham Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
10 Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 1
11 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Junior 0
12 Campbell Pollock Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
13 Josh Housley Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 40
2 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 34
3 Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 30
4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 26
5 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 23
6 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
7 Joe Fox MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 18
8 Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
9 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 14
10 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
11 Luke Markham Rugby Velo Finished Senior 10
12 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 9
13 Andrew Tamplin Bicicielo Finished Senior 8
14 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
15 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 6
16 Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
17 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 4
18 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 3
19 Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 2
20 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
21 Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 0
22 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
23 Chi Tang Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Senior 0
24 Nathan Smith Bio Cadenza RT Finished Senior 0
25 Dave Allen Alford Whls Finished Senior 0
26 Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
27 James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
28 Matthew Hall Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished N/A 0
29 Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
30 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 0
31 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
32 David Archer Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
33 Robert Howden Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
34 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
35 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
36 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
37 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
38 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Senior 0
39 Daniel Featherstone Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
40 Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
41 Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished Senior 0
42 David Steed Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
43 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
44 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
45 Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 0
46 Mark Fenn Paramount CRT Finished Senior 0
47 Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
48 Paul Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
49 Christopher Bates Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
50 John Mason Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Senior 0
51 Jonathan Radford Finished N/A 0
52 Rob Atkinson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0