Twickenham CC Winter Series 10

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 21 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

140/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jan 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Jeffers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lucy Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

140/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jan 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/A - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander King Twickenham CC Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Bisson Crabwood CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Jason Jeffers Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Delahunty Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Craig White VC Londres Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Snape Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Reading CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Abigail Dentus Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Rachel Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Under 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Asa Jacobi Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Under 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 - Results
1.  Michael Wilmot Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Hobbs Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Nicholas Hawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lucy Hills Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Henry Furniss Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Baker Ciclos Uno Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Sean Sumner Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Griffiths Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Michael Inder Thames Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ed Graefe East London Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series affiliation fee of £5.00 per rider

The Races

3/4/A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 21/01/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/01/06 13:45 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/01/06 – 13:45
Regional C+, Band 6
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk