Event URN:
270718
Start date:
Sun, 6th Oct 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 3rd Oct 2013
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
Event website:
http://www.xcrampage.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
02077777060
steve@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 Elite Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
6 Oct 13 11:00 Elite Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
6 Oct 13 11:00 Expert Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
6 Oct 13 11:02 Grand Veteran Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Under 13 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 11 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None Youth ---

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---

Race: Master Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Oct 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 00:58:51:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isaac Pucci AW Cycles Finished Expert 01:01:26:000 0
2 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:01:29:000 34
3 Gary Record Finished Elite 01:06:06:000 30
4 Gregg Shrosbree VC Meudon Finished Sport 01:07:43:000 0
5 David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:09:45:000 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:04:57:000 40
2 Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:10:25:000 34
3 Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:10:33:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Holloway VC10 Finished G/Vet 00:54:50:000 40
2 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:56:09:000 0
3 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:56:12:000 30
4 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 00:59:10:000 26
5 Paul Warner Team Darenth Finished G/Vet 00:59:26:000 0
6 Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:01:31:000 0
7 Martin Jones Finished G/Vet 01:02:31:000 18
8 Simon Roberts Finished 01:04:10:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:06:18:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:32:46:000 0
2 Calvin Jarman Finished 00:33:04:000 0
3 Harrison Tasker Finished 00:34:47:000 0
4 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:37:37:000 0
5 Jack Innes Finished 00:37:49:000 0
6 Ben Forino Finished 00:37:57:000 0
Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start Juvenile 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:04:31:000 40
2 Darren Compton Finished Master 01:06:44:000 34
Jason Painton Did not finish Master 00:27:21:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sheena Booker Finished Veteran 00:54:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:53:45:000 0
2 David Pusey Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 00:54:14:000 0
3 Malcolm Toop-rose MB Swindon Finished 00:54:24:000 0
4 Owen Peat Finished 00:54:38:000 0
5 Dan Hughes Finished 00:54:51:000 0
6 Stuart Selwood Finished 00:55:04:000 0
7 Paul Isaacs Finished 00:56:08:000 0
8 Matt Wigley Finished 00:56:27:000 0
9 Marcin Kunecki Finished 00:57:08:000 0
10 James Evans Finished 00:57:25:000 0
11 Chris Peacock Finished 00:57:32:000 0
12 Toby Blake Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:57:55:000 0
13 Mark Copping Finished 00:58:02:000 0
14 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:58:08:000 0
15 Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:58:20:000 0
16 James Jerome Progression Fitness Finished Master 00:58:33:000 0
17 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Veteran 00:58:41:000 0
18 Andrew Shutler Finished 00:58:42:000 0
19 George Corneby Finished 00:59:34:000 0
20 Bob Seaman Finished 00:59:40:000 0
21 Philip Wadge Newbury RC Finished Veteran 00:59:57:000 0
22 Mark Letters Banjo Cycles Finished Master 00:59:58:000 0
23 Iain Collins Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:00:02:000 0
24 Mitch Purvis Finished 01:01:23:000 0
25 Ben Anstie Cycology Bikes Finished N/A 01:01:44:000 0
26 Jason wrixen Finished N/A 01:01:55:000 0
27 Sam Crook Finished 01:02:41:000 0
28 Darren Fox Finished 01:03:05:000 0
29 Tom Seaman Finished 01:03:37:000 0
30 Matthew Ainsworth Owens Cycles Finished N/A 01:06:05:000 0
31 CHRISTOPHER HOBSON Newbury RC Finished 01:07:51:000 0
32 Tony Southwick Finished 01:11:06:000 0
33 Stuart Cureton Finished 01:11:15:000 0
Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Did not finish Junior 00:49:39:000 0
Steve Ashman Did not start 0
Jon Bearne Did not finish 00:35:49:000 0
Jason Cull Banjo Cycles Did not finish Veteran 00:17:31:000 0
James Hards Did not finish N/A 00:16:20:000 0
Marc Ingram Did not start 0
Gary Jarman Did not start 0
Ben Smith Did not finish 00:27:43:000 0
Leighton Stocker Did not finish 00:14:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Parker Finished 01:05:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Pearce Finished 0
2 Morgan Jones Finished 0
3 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 30
4 James Tapp Primera-UK-Biking Finished Sport 26
5 Richard Rose Finished Sport 23
6 Henry Beaumont Finished Sport 20
7 Nick Herlihy Finished Sport 18
8 Thomas Stoddart Finished 0
9 Robert Townsend Finished 0
10 Craig Martin Finished 0
11 Ben Taylor Finished 0
12 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 9
Matthew Breakwell Did not finish 00:50:43:000 0
Mark Hebditch Did not finish 00:13:30:000 0
Bastien Regnier Did not finish 01:05:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 01:04:07:000 40
2 Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:06:12:000 0
3 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:08:48:000 30
4 Ian Goodhand Finished Master 01:10:07:000 0
5 Matthew Eley Finished 01:10:46:000 0
6 Garry Taylor Finished 01:11:04:000 0
7 Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:11:44:000 0
8 Adam Hooley Finished N/A 01:14:10:000 0
9 Lee King Finished Veteran 01:15:15:000 14
10 Andy Chamberlain Finished 01:15:58:000 0
11 Steve Merrett Finished 01:22:20:000 0
12 Ian Bagwell Finished 01:27:54:000 0
Rick Fetherston VC10 Did not finish Veteran 00:54:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:18:40:000 0
2 Ben Goodhand Finished 00:19:20:000 0
3 Thomas Saunders Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 00:21:32:000 0
Luca Jarman Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Max Ebner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:15:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ewan Townsend Finished 00:07:35:000 0
2 Harri Phipps Finished 00:11:42:000 0
3 Filip Kunecki Finished 00:12:21:000 0
4 Alfie Letters Finished 00:14:10:000 0