Event URN:
270713
Start date:
Sun, 1st Sep 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 29th Aug 2013
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
Event website:
http://www.ratmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
02077777060
steve@southernmbc.com
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:30 Under 13 Female Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
1 Sep 13 09:30 Under 13 Male Non-Ranking None N/A
1 Sep 13 09:35 Under 11 Male Non-Ranking None N/A
1 Sep 13 09:35 Under 9 Female Non-Ranking None N/A

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 13 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Under 13 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 11 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 9 Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Under 11 Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 09:35 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Youth Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth ---

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Elite Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite ---

Race: Expert Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert ---

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet ---

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 13 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:16:31:000 0
2 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:16:57:000 0
3 Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:18:48:000 0
Ashana McClunie Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:16:09:000 0
2 Ben Goodhand Finished 00:18:50:000 0
3 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:19:45:000 0
4 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 00:20:40:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:12:34:000 0
2 Lui Buckingham Finished 00:15:01:000 0
3 Ethan Spiers Finished N/A 00:15:04:000 0
4 Nathan Cracknell Finished 00:16:17:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:07:38:000 0
2 Elise Hawkins Finished 00:07:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:06:22:000 0
2 Thomas Cracknell Finished 00:07:05:000 0
3 Ewan Townsend Finished 00:07:15:000 0
4 Easton Bishop Finished 00:09:14:000 0
5 William Meek Finished 00:09:18:000 0
6 Alfie Letters Finished 00:07:36:000 0
Anita Bindra Did not start 0
Luca Hollywood Did not start 0
Seth Hollywood Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 11 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Grace Parry Finished 00:17:45:000 0
2 Isabel Buckingham Finished 00:16:10:000 0
Indrani McClunie Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Juvenile 00:27:42:000 40
2 Joshua Hooper Primera-UK-Biking Finished Juvenile 00:28:22:000 34
3 Taz Whatmore Finished Juvenile 00:30:33:000 30
4 Harry Rose Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Juvenile 00:32:38:000 26
5 Dan Sefton Finished Juvenile 00:32:46:000 23
6 Aaron Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished N/A 00:32:49:000 0
7 Ben Broadhead Finished 00:35:53:000 0
8 Elliot Wittingham Finished 00:41:51:000 0
9 Charlie Crump Finished 00:46:54:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Patrick Christopher VC10 Finished Youth 00:41:57:000 40
2 James Saunders Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 00:49:05:000 34
3 James Stevens Finished 00:58:01:000 0
Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish Youth 00:33:49:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:45:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 01:02:10:000 40
2 Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles RT-Specialize... Finished Expert 01:04:10:000 0
Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish Elite 00:12:22:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chris Lillywhite Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Master 01:05:10:000 0
2 Paul Brennan Finished Expert 01:06:39:000 34
3 Edward Rose Finished Expert 01:09:47:000 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Jones Finished 01:10:09:000 0
2 Richard Rose Finished Sport 01:10:38:000 34
3 James Tapp Primera-UK-Biking Finished Sport 01:12:01:000 30
4 Chris Wills Finished 01:13:05:000 0
5 Thomas Stoddart Finished 01:15:22:000 0
6 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:26:32:000 20
Talvin McClunie Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes Cycling Club Finished Junior 01:05:47:000 40
2 Oli Fenton Finished 01:15:24:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Lloyd Finished Master 01:04:42:000 40
2 Aidan Bishop Finished Master 01:04:44:000 34
3 Peter Kench Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:05:16:000 30
4 Gabor Doroghazi Fruit 4 London Finished Master 01:06:30:000 26
5 Jason Painton Finished Master 01:08:20:000 23
6 Matt Field Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
7 Jeff Calam Finished 01:10:25:000 0
8 Patrick Ferguson Finished Master 01:12:35:000 0
9 Don Smith Finished 01:15:19:000 0
10 Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Master 01:29:03:000 12

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Emery Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 01:09:10:000 0
2 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 01:09:43:000 0
3 Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Veteran 01:10:29:000 30
4 Ian Goodhand Finished Master 01:11:06:000 0
5 Peter Christopher VC10 Finished N/A 01:12:34:000 0
6 Christopher Hillier Banjo Cycles Finished Master 01:13:53:000 0
7 Richard James Mickey Cranks CC Finished Veteran 01:14:09:000 18
8 Garry Taylor Finished Veteran 01:15:23:000 16
9 Colin Houston Finished 01:15:59:000 0
10 Simon Lamen Finished 01:29:39:000 0
11 Stephen Wilkinson Mickey Cranks CC Finished N/A 01:34:47:000 0
12 Gary Fenton Finished 01:30:00:000 0
Adam Hooley Did not finish N/A 01:05:05:000 0
Paul Isaacs Did not finish 01:01:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Beyond/Specialized Finished G/Vet 00:53:39:000 40
2 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:56:17:000 0
3 Andrew Self Oakley Pedalers Finished Veteran 00:56:20:000 0
4 Kim Burrows Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:56:22:000 26
5 Martyn Dymond Finished G/Vet 00:56:35:000 23
6 Robin Akers Finished N/A 00:57:24:000 0
7 Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 00:58:08:000 18
8 Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 01:00:02:000 16
9 Martin Jones Finished G/Vet 01:02:10:000 14
10 Huw Griffiths Trisportnews Racing Finished Veteran 01:03:05:000 0
11 Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:03:25:000 0
12 Simon Roberts Finished 01:04:09:000 0
13 Mark Mazzucca Finished 01:04:56:000 0
14 David Koryczan Cheltenham & County CC Finished N/A 01:08:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Pusey Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 00:53:38:000 0
2 Dan Hughes Finished Sport 00:54:37:000 0
3 Stuart Selwood Finished 00:55:25:000 0
4 Owen Peat Finished 00:55:49:000 0
5 Joseph Reid Finished Sport 00:56:02:000 0
6 Bryn Francis Finished 00:57:06:000 0
7 Mark Copping Finished 00:57:12:000 0
8 Andre Pucci Finished 00:57:21:000 0
9 Neil Buckingham Finished N/A 00:57:26:000 0
10 Jacob Payne Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished Youth 00:58:12:000 0
11 Ian Roberts Finished 00:58:53:000 0
12 Richard Lang Primera-UK-Biking Finished Master 00:58:56:000 0
13 Toby Blake Loughborough Students CC Finished Sport 00:58:58:000 0
14 Tom Seaman Finished 00:59:12:000 0
15 William Roberts Finished 00:59:35:000 0
16 Bob Seaman Finished 01:00:38:000 0
17 Robin Havill Finished 01:01:35:000 0
18 Simon Stoneman Finished 01:02:41:000 0
19 Ross Ewens Finished 01:03:19:000 0
20 Darren Fox Finished 01:03:26:000 0
21 Tim Cheetham Finished 01:03:28:000 0
22 Adrian Bryant Finished 01:04:15:000 0
23 Anthony Southwick Finished N/A 01:05:51:000 0
24 Ian Howe Finished 01:06:53:000 0
25 Nuno Cerqueira Finished 01:08:11:000 0
26 Ricky White Finished 01:11:18:000 0
27 Howard Dale Finished 01:13:40:000 0
28 Tony Davies Finished 01:16:41:000 0
29 Jody Robinson Finished 01:18:15:000 0
30 Ed Kellas Finished 01:48:28:000 0
George Corneby Did not finish 00:45:19:000 0
Sam Crook Did not start 0
David Jevons Did not finish 00:31:47:000 0
Steve Luker Did not start 0
Joe Puttnam Did not start 0
John Speed MB Swindon Did not finish Sport 00:43:08:000 0
Jason Stapleton Did not start 0
Jason wrixen Did not finish N/A 00:46:28:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Iredale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Elite 00:59:05:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir Fruit 4 London Finished Expert 00:59:38:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Bagnall WyndyMilla Finished Master 01:12:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jan Barley Finished 01:15:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrea Meek Finished 00:56:04:000 0
2 Sheena Booker Finished Veteran 00:57:26:000 0
3 Sarah Selwood Finished 00:58:43:000 0
4 Sophie Robinson Finished 01:06:45:000 0