Event URN:
270709
Start date:
Sun, 7th Jul 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Alvaston Park
Meadow Lane, Alvaston, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8QQ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Notts & Derby Cyclo Cross League ( website )
Event website:
http://ndcxl.org.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Lee Shunburne
The Old Post Office
Oakstedge Lane
Milltown
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S45 0HA
07902 239079
lee.shunburne@nottingham.ac.uk
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day available if the races aren't full beforehand/ Max 50 riders per race. Preference given to NDCXL member clubs/riders. U9/U12 to race together. No prizes.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 16:00 U9/12 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins / 2km / 2m
7 Jul 13 16:30 Youth Go-Cross None Youth 25 mins
7 Jul 13 17:30 SJVW Go-Cross None Junior, Senior,... 50 mins

View All

Summer cyclocross event promoted by SRAM NDCXL.

Event Location:

Meadow Lane,
Alvaston,
Derby,
Derbyshire,
DE24 8QQ

Race: U9/12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 19 days 17 hours 40 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 16:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins / 2km / 2m

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 19 days 17 hours 40 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 16:30 Go-Cross None Youth 25 mins

Race: SJVW

View Entrants

Online entry closed 9 months 19 days 17 hours 35 minutes 22 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 13 17:30 Go-Cross None Junior, Senior, Vete... 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: U9/12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:14:02:650 0
2 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:14:08:500 0
3 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:14:23:350 0
4 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:14:23:400 0
5 Douglas Main Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:15:04:100 0
6 Samuel Thomas Finished 00:15:30:450 0
7 Theo Perry VC Charnwood Finished Under 12 00:14:43:050 0
8 Riley Howe Finished 00:16:22:800 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:32:29:450 0
James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: SJVW

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 00:48:25:600 0
2 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:48:31:650 0
3 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:50:08:450 0
4 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:50:38:000 0
5 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:06:250 0
6 Matthew Hall Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished N/A 00:49:04:650 0
7 Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 00:49:40:200 0
8 Sean Sleigh Plan B Racing Finished Senior 00:49:48:150 0
9 Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 00:49:48:500 0
10 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:49:50:650 0
11 Christopher Rowe Team Zenith - Buzz Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:09:150 0
12 Lee Perry Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 00:52:07:400 0
13 Ian Manders Finished 00:49:25:800 0
14 Louise Wainwright Squadra Donne Finished Senior 00:49:35:800 0
15 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 00:50:54:850 0
16 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 00:48:38:950 0
Michael Bradley Matlock CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Kyle Burleigh Fossa Racing Did not start Senior 0