Surrey League Angmering Raceway Youth Series 10

Closed Circuit , ANGMERING – Tuesday, 26 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

554/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English Jedi Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Watford Velo Sport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:17 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:18 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:18
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:19
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:21
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:22
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:23
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:24
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:26
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

554/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Tue, 26th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Off Water Lane, Angmering, Sussex, BN16 4EL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English Jedi Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Felix English Team Kontour Cycles Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 2 lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Jacobs Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Felix English Watford Velo Sport Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Chris Burningham Southdown Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Rebecca Gosling VO2 Development Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race - Results
1.  Kimberley English VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Leleu Angmering Oval League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ross Reardon Angmering Oval League Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 17 events. Entries on the day only.

The Races

U16 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U14 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:16 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:16
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:17 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:17
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:18 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:18
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:19 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:19
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:20 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:20
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:21 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:21
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:22 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:22
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 2 lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:23 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:23
Youth Only, Youth
U16 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:24 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:24
Youth Only, Youth
U14 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:25 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:25
Youth Only, Youth
U12 - 10 minute Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 26/06/07 19:26 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Tue 26/06/07 – 19:26
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk