Event URN:
270034
Start date:
Sun, 14th Jul 2013
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Aske Moor Sawmill
Aske Estate, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL10 5EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Wed, 10th Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Nutcracker Racing ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.nutcrackermtb.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Hall
9 Tudor Court
Brompton On Swale
Richmond
North Yorkshire
DL10 7GA
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Female Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
14 Jul 13 10:00 Fun (19+) Male Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
14 Jul 13 10:00 Juvenile Female MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
14 Jul 13 10:00 Juvenile Male MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

View All

Round 5 of the 2013 Nutcracker Altura XC Series returns to the plush Aske Estate near Richmond, North Yorkshire! This venue played host to the 2011 National XC Championships.

This is the 2nd visit to Aske for 2013, and Adey's been busy working on an all new course. The "Gingerfield Course" offers something a little different to the "Saw Mill" course. We're sure you'll like it just as much!

Event Location:

Aske Estate,
Richmond,
North Yorkshire,
DL10 5EZ

Race: Fun (19+) Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Fun (19+) Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps

Race: Youth Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Youth Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 10:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps

Race: Elite Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Elite Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert ---

Race: Expert Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps

Race: Junior Female

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior ---

Race: Junior Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sport Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U10)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U12)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Sweat Monster Academy (U8)

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A ---

Race: Grand Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Master Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Master Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Master 4 laps

Race: Super Veteran Male

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet ---

Race: Veteran Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Race: Veteran Male

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 9 months 25 days 15 hours 30 minutes 12 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 13 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished N/A 00:35:39:000 0
2 Katey McEndoo Finished 00:01:34:000 0
3 Naomi Moks Finished 00:06:30:000 0
4 Steph Parkin Finished 00:07:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 00:49:53:000 0
2 Stuart Jackson Finished N/A 00:00:26:000 0
3 Paul Mitchell Finished Sport 00:00:28:000 0
4 Philip Wardman Finished N/A 00:00:36:000 0
5 Luke Jones Finished 00:02:38:000 0
6 Scott Brom Finished 00:03:26:000 0
7 Brian Dacey Finished 00:03:51:000 0
8 Simon Rhodes Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:04:59:000 0
9 James Kennedy Finished 00:05:30:000 0
10 Paul Stacey Finished 00:05:54:000 0
11 Charlie Topham Finished 00:06:42:000 0
12 john underwood Finished 00:06:44:000 0
13 Lee Shipley Finished 00:06:46:000 0
14 Robert Liddell Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:07:49:000 0
15 Marc Partridge Finished 00:08:20:000 0
16 Graham Tibbot Finished 00:10:22:000 0
17 Justin Thompson Finished 00:10:26:000 0
18 Will Topham Finished 00:11:45:000 0
19 Josh Baines Finished 00:13:33:000 0
20 Dean Radford Team Bike Pedlars Finished Veteran 00:15:06:000 0
21 David Birkinshaw Finished 00:15:48:000 0
22 Jonny O'Connor Finished 00:16:42:000 0
23 Gary Taylor Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:21:53:000 0
24 Shaun Purkiss Finished 00:23:57:000 0
25 Ian Bremmer Finished 00:31:11:000 0
Jeremy Steele Did not finish 00:16:19:000 0
paul jones Did not finish 00:11:46:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhianna Stoves Derwentside CC Finished Juvenile 00:50:28:000 60
2 Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:04:32:000 50
3 Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Juvenile 00:11:38:000 45
4 Helen Kotch Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 00:14:00:000 40
5 Maddie Metcalfe Finished 00:16:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Juvenile 00:39:49:000 60
2 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Juvenile 00:01:49:000 50
3 Nicholas Hamilton Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:02:49:000 45
4 Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:03:33:000 40
5 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Juvenile 00:08:44:000 36
6 Joe Porritt Finished 00:09:45:000 0
7 William Turley Clifton CC Finished Juvenile 00:11:59:000 28
8 Angus Brown Finished Juvenile 00:12:02:000 26
9 Gus Gardner Finished 00:12:56:000 0
10 Christian Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Juvenile 00:15:32:000 22
11 Cavan Walker Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:21:29:000 20

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sarah Lomas IKON - Mazda Finished Youth 00:42:11:000 60
2 Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:00:09:000 50
3 Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 00:00:32:000 45
4 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished Youth 00:00:36:000 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Frazer Clacherty Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:34:52:000 60
2 Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 00:01:48:000 50
3 Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:02:48:000 45
4 Miles Worner Teesdale CRC Finished Youth 00:02:59:000 40
5 Tom Seaman Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Youth 00:04:09:000 36
6 Bobbin Gardner Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 00:07:12:000 32
7 Joe Williams Holme Valley Whls Finished Youth 00:08:55:000 28
8 Daniel Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:11:06:000 26
9 Joseph Parker East Bradford CC Finished Youth 00:19:13:000 24
10 Alexander Harrison Finished Juvenile 00:12:52:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rebecca Preece Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Elite 01:46:03:000 60
Amber Southern WXC World Racing Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 01:37:49:000 60
2 Tony Fawcett Team Scott UK Finished Elite 00:03:54:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Expert 01:36:48:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Expert 01:26:00:000 60
2 Ben Hallworth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Expert 00:09:59:000 50

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:27:59:000 60

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Thompson Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 01:23:06:000 60
2 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 00:08:46:000 50
3 Ben Lawson Finished Junior 00:18:02:000 45
4 Andrew Nixon Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:17:32:000 40
5 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Junior 00:17:44:000 36
6 Thomas Parkin PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 00:23:39:000 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 01:32:29:000 60
2 Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:00:04:000 50
3 Sophie Carter Finished 00:04:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Dunabie Pedal Power RT Finished Sport 01:37:47:000 60
2 Tom Newman Finished Sport 00:01:14:000 50
3 George Flinton Finished N/A 00:01:49:000 45
4 Josh Asquith Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:03:59:000 40
5 Dan Small Hamsterley MTB Racing Finished Sport 00:06:34:000 36
6 Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:06:48:000 0
7 Stephen Moon Finished N/A 00:07:49:000 0
8 Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 00:13:35:000 0
9 Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:17:22:000 0
10 Jonathan Marshall Finished Sport 00:18:43:000 22
11 Stuart Pigg Finished N/A 00:20:32:000 0
12 luke solomon Finished 00:23:33:000 0
13 Richard Dearing Finished N/A 00:21:36:000 0
14 Thomas Bradshaw Dennis Distribution Finished Sport 00:28:50:000 17
15 Mitchell Webster Royal Air Force CC Finished Sport 00:38:35:000 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Susan Dent Team Freetown Pace Finished Expert 01:34:15:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 01:20:43:000 60
2 Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:10:000 50
3 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished G/Vet 00:02:51:000 45
4 Richard Dale Dennis Distribution Finished G/Vet 00:04:54:000 40
5 Peter Wilkin Finished G/Vet 00:12:01:000 0
6 Gary Kondor Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished N/A 00:12:26:000 32
7 Andrew Allinson Finished N/A 00:21:35:000 0
8 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished G/Vet 00:25:25:000 26
9 Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 00:25:49:000 0
10 Allan Greenwood Finished N/A 00:28:18:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kate Carmichael Hervelo Cycling Finished Master 01:35:29:000 60
2 Dee Fry Finished Master 00:23:27:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kevin Smith Finished Veteran 01:27:47:000 0
2 Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Master 00:02:05:000 50
3 Christopher Clark York Cycleworks Finished Master 00:02:19:000 45
4 Shaun Wells Finished N/A 00:03:34:000 40
5 Martin Graham PH-MAS Cycling Finished Master 00:04:30:000 36
6 Anthony Morris Finished Master 00:08:39:000 32
7 Stuart Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Finished Master 00:09:24:000 28
8 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Master 00:09:30:000 26
9 Paul Carmichael Peebles CC Finished Master 00:09:34:000 24
10 Stephen Hopper Finished Veteran 00:13:15:000 0
11 Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 00:13:56:000 20
12 Mark Barker Finished N/A 00:17:01:000 0
13 Mark Chrysan Finished N/A 00:19:14:000 0
14 David Kellam Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Master 00:19:41:000 17
15 Daniel Pattinson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 00:19:59:000 0
16 Jason Shipton Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
17 Alasdair Steele Finished 00:32:05:000 0
18 Jordan Southern Finished 00:11:32:000 0
19 Wayne Ale Finished 00:43:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Super Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Colin Murley Finished S/Vet 01:38:51:000 60
2 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 00:03:51:000 50
3 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished S/Vet 00:01:05:000 45
4 Nigel Middlehurst Finished S/Vet 00:07:28:000 40
5 David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished S/Vet 00:07:55:000 36

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ruth Thompson Finished N/A 01:17:01:000 60
2 Jane Squires Finished 00:04:54:000 0
3 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS Cycling Finished Veteran 00:12:12:000 45

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 01:31:01:000 60
2 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:04:55:000 50
3 Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:11:01:000 45
4 David Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:12:06:000 40
5 Joff Lazenby Finished N/A 00:12:49:000 0
6 Jon Lightfoot Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:15:13:000 32
7 Michael Hardcastle Royal Air Force CC Finished 00:15:21:000 0
8 Mark Mather Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Veteran 00:16:12:000 26
9 Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes Finished 00:16:40:000 0
10 Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 00:17:11:000 22
11 Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Veteran 00:18:37:000 20
12 Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:18:39:000 0
13 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 00:22:13:000 18
14 Mick Wigglesworth Vegetarian C & AC Finished 00:23:34:000 0
15 Simon Pickard Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 00:17:16:000 16
16 Mark Cartener Finished 00:18:11:000 0
17 Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:19:56:000 14
18 Mark Thompson Finished N/A 00:20:37:000 0
19 Graham Harison Denis Distribution Finished N/A 00:21:57:000 0
20 Vince Potter Blackhawk Bikes Finished Veteran 00:23:23:000 0
21 Neil Moore Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:03:000 0
22 Andrew Pressley Finished N/A 00:25:47:000 0
23 Dave Breedon Finished 00:26:17:000 0
24 Gary Dearden Weldtite GMH Finished N/A 00:34:29:000 0
25 Dan Smith Finished 00:41:22:000 0
Robert Bradley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Sport 00:04:47:000 0
John Mein Derwentside CC Did not finish Veteran 00:06:19:000 0
Gary Lodge Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 00:13:25:000 0