Sherwood Pines Cycles Race NIght

MTB XC , Mansfield – Friday, 26 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270033

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:00:000
2.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:24:09:000
3.  George Goodall Finished 00:27:19:000 0

3. George Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:19:000
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
5.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
6.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:28:02:000
7.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
8.  Chris Goodall Finished 00:29:32:000 0

8. Chris Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:32:000
9.  Luke Farrell Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Youth 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:52:000
10.  Ben Brooks Finished 00:31:24:000 0

10. Ben Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:24:000
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:31:26:000
12.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:50:000

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:13:000
2.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 00:56:56:000 0

2. Nigel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:56:56:000
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 00:57:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:57:00:000
4.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 00:57:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:01:000
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Sport 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:59:000
6.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:59:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:00:000
7.  Jack Wilson Finished 01:00:50:000 0

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:50:000
8.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:00:000
9.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:50:000
10.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:56:000
12.  Robert Houth Finished 01:04:27:000 0

12. Robert Houth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:27:000
13.  Nigel Smith Finished 01:04:28:000 0

13. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:28:000
14.  Simon Marshall Finished 01:04:30:000 0

14. Simon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:30:000
15.  ????????? Llewellyn Finished 01:06:21:000 0

15. ????????? Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:21:000
16.  Jamie Haines Finished 01:07:30:000 0

16. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:30:000
17.  Don Smith Finished 01:07:33:000 0

17. Don Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:33:000
18.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:40:000
19.  Richard Vine Finished 00:56:15:000 0

19. Richard Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:15:000
20.  Ben Spiers Finished 00:56:18:000 0

20. Ben Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:18:000
21.  Cliff Shread Finished N/A 00:57:03:000 0

21. Cliff Shread -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:03:000
22.  Simon Barker Finished 00:57:41:000 0

22. Simon Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:41:000
23.  A Reid Finished 00:58:30:000 0

23. A Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:30:000
24.  Lee McKay Finished 00:59:04:000 0

24. Lee McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:04:000
25.  Ricard Smith Finished 00:59:20:000 0

25. Ricard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:20:000
26.  S Headland Finished 01:00:58:000 0

26. S Headland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:58:000
27.  Owen Robertson Finished 01:01:25:000 0

27. Owen Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:25:000
28.  Rob Wild Finished 01:05:40:000 0

28. Rob Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:40:000
29.  Daniel Francis Finished 01:06:00:000 0

29. Daniel Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:00:000
30.  John Young Finished 01:06:04:000 0

30. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:04:000
31.  Martin Stephens Finished 01:07:56:000 0

31. Martin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:56:000
--- Lee Benesson Did not finish 00:49:10:000 0

31. Lee Benesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:49:10:000
--- Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
--- Jack Horner Did not finish 00:50:59:000 0

31. Jack Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:59:000
--- Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:06:000
2.  Simon Ridge Finished 01:00:23:000 0

2. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:23:000
3.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:10:000
4.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:31:000
5.  Robert Blackburn Finished G/Vet 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:57:000
6.  Michael Fish Felt Racing Finished Veteran 01:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:45:000
7.  David Mason Finished 01:05:47:000 0

7. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
8.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 01:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:58:000
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished G/Vet 01:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:31:000
10.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished G/Vet 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:34:000
11.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:36:000
12.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:37:000
13.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:25:000
14.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:14:000
15.  Gary Dearden Finished N/A 00:57:30:000 0

15. Gary Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:30:000
16.  Andy P--linton Finished 00:57:54:000 0

16. Andy P--linton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:54:000
17.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:39:000
18.  Richard Beard Finished 00:58:40:000 0

18. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:40:000
19.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:42:000
20.  Darryl Woodward Finished 00:59:48:000 0

20. Darryl Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:48:000
21.  Andy Baird Finished 01:00:10:000 0

21. Andy Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:10:000
22.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:35:000
23.  Paul Gaunt Finished 01:00:55:000 0

23. Paul Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:55:000
24.  Andrew Lawrence Finished 01:01:48:000 0

24. Andrew Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:48:000
25.  Andrew Hampshire Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
26.  Tony Wood Finished 01:04:01:000 0

26. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:01:000
27.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 01:35:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:48:000
--- Stephen Taylor Did not finish N/A 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:51:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:39:000
2.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:44:000
3.  Claire Beazeley Finished 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:08:000
4.  Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:44:000
5.  Louise Wainwright Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:50:000
6.  Mandie James Finished N/A 01:06:40:000 0

6. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:40:000
7.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:17:000
8.  Hannah Cambe Finished 01:06:15:000 0

8. Hannah Cambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:15:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

entrée on the night only

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 18:30 Go-MTB None 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 18:30 Go-MTB None 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None
20 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / plus 4 laps
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None G/Vet, N/A, S/V...
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet, N/A, S/V...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

270033

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jul 2013

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Sherwood Pines Discovery Centre, Kings Clipstone, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG21 9JL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:58:00:000
2.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:24:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:24:09:000
3.  George Goodall Finished 00:27:19:000 0

3. George Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:19:000
4.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin SF Racing Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
5.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:27:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:54:000
6.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Juvenile 00:28:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:28:02:000
7.  Kerrigan Robb Team Light Source Finished N/A 00:29:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:28:000
8.  Chris Goodall Finished 00:29:32:000 0

8. Chris Goodall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:29:32:000
9.  Luke Farrell Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished Youth 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:30:52:000
10.  Ben Brooks Finished 00:31:24:000 0

10. Ben Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:24:000
11.  Oliver Snodden SF Racing Finished Juvenile 00:31:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:31:26:000
12.  Archie Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:31:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:31:50:000

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Aron Marshall SF Racing Finished Expert 00:56:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:56:13:000
2.  Nigel Martin Finished Master 00:56:56:000 0

2. Nigel Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:56:56:000
3.  Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Master 00:57:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:57:00:000
4.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Elite 00:57:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:57:01:000
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Sport 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:58:59:000
6.  Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 00:59:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:00:000
7.  Jack Wilson Finished 01:00:50:000 0

7. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:50:000
8.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Sport 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:02:00:000
9.  Dean Saunders Finished N/A 01:02:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:50:000
10.  Peter Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
11.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Sport 01:03:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:03:56:000
12.  Robert Houth Finished 01:04:27:000 0

12. Robert Houth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:27:000
13.  Nigel Smith Finished 01:04:28:000 0

13. Nigel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:28:000
14.  Simon Marshall Finished 01:04:30:000 0

14. Simon Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:30:000
15.  ????????? Llewellyn Finished 01:06:21:000 0

15. ????????? Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:21:000
16.  Jamie Haines Finished 01:07:30:000 0

16. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:30:000
17.  Don Smith Finished 01:07:33:000 0

17. Don Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:33:000
18.  Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 01:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:40:000
19.  Richard Vine Finished 00:56:15:000 0

19. Richard Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:15:000
20.  Ben Spiers Finished 00:56:18:000 0

20. Ben Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:56:18:000
21.  Cliff Shread Finished N/A 00:57:03:000 0

21. Cliff Shread -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:03:000
22.  Simon Barker Finished 00:57:41:000 0

22. Simon Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:41:000
23.  A Reid Finished 00:58:30:000 0

23. A Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:30:000
24.  Lee McKay Finished 00:59:04:000 0

24. Lee McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:04:000
25.  Ricard Smith Finished 00:59:20:000 0

25. Ricard Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:20:000
26.  S Headland Finished 01:00:58:000 0

26. S Headland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:58:000
27.  Owen Robertson Finished 01:01:25:000 0

27. Owen Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:25:000
28.  Rob Wild Finished 01:05:40:000 0

28. Rob Wild -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:40:000
29.  Daniel Francis Finished 01:06:00:000 0

29. Daniel Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:00:000
30.  John Young Finished 01:06:04:000 0

30. John Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:04:000
31.  Martin Stephens Finished 01:07:56:000 0

31. Martin Stephens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:56:000
--- Lee Benesson Did not finish 00:49:10:000 0

31. Lee Benesson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:49:10:000
--- Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Did not finish N/A 00:25:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:29:000
--- Jack Horner Did not finish 00:50:59:000 0

31. Jack Horner -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:50:59:000
--- Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 00:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:08:000

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:59:06:000
2.  Simon Ridge Finished 01:00:23:000 0

2. Simon Ridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:23:000
3.  Jon Lightfoot SF Racing Finished Veteran 01:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:10:000
4.  Gary Strickland Finished Veteran 01:03:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:03:31:000
5.  Robert Blackburn Finished G/Vet 01:03:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:03:57:000
6.  Michael Fish Felt Racing Finished Veteran 01:05:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:05:45:000
7.  David Mason Finished 01:05:47:000 0

7. David Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:47:000
8.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Felt - E... Finished G/Vet 01:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:06:58:000
9.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished G/Vet 01:07:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:31:000
10.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished G/Vet 01:07:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:07:34:000
11.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:07:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:36:000
12.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 01:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:07:37:000
13.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 01:08:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:08:25:000
14.  Richard Ballantine Finished Veteran 00:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:56:14:000
15.  Gary Dearden Finished N/A 00:57:30:000 0

15. Gary Dearden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:30:000
16.  Andy P--linton Finished 00:57:54:000 0

16. Andy P--linton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:54:000
17.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:39:000
18.  Richard Beard Finished 00:58:40:000 0

18. Richard Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:40:000
19.  Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Veteran 00:58:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:42:000
20.  Darryl Woodward Finished 00:59:48:000 0

20. Darryl Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:48:000
21.  Andy Baird Finished 01:00:10:000 0

21. Andy Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:10:000
22.  Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:35:000
23.  Paul Gaunt Finished 01:00:55:000 0

23. Paul Gaunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:55:000
24.  Andrew Lawrence Finished 01:01:48:000 0

24. Andrew Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:48:000
25.  Andrew Hampshire Finished N/A 01:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:18:000
26.  Tony Wood Finished 01:04:01:000 0

26. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:01:000
27.  Steve Hibben Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 01:35:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:35:48:000
--- Stephen Taylor Did not finish N/A 00:37:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:51:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:58:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:58:39:000
2.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 00:58:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:58:44:000
3.  Claire Beazeley Finished 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:08:000
4.  Paige Coope WXC World Racing Finished Junior 01:00:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:44:000
5.  Louise Wainwright Squadra Donne Finished Veteran 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:01:50:000
6.  Mandie James Finished N/A 01:06:40:000 0

6. Mandie James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:40:000
7.  Bex Wager Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Sport 01:01:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:01:17:000
8.  Hannah Cambe Finished 01:06:15:000 0

8. Hannah Cambe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:15:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

entrée on the night only

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 18:30 Go-MTB None 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 18:30 Go-MTB None 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 18:30
Go-MTB, None
20 mins / plus 2 laps
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile, Youth 30 mins / plus 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile, Youth
30 mins / plus 4 laps
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ... 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...
01 hr / plus 5 laps
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None G/Vet, N/A, S/V...
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet, N/A, S/V...
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/07/13 19:30 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 26/07/13 – 19:30
Go-MTB, None | Elite, Expert, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk