Event URN:
269890
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Nov 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Knockburn Loch & Outdoor Centre
Strachan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire, AB31 6LL
( View map )
Series:
Scottish Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Deeside Thistle CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.deeside.org/knockburncx.html
Event organiser:
Dr Gordon Watt
Marchmyres Cottage
Breda
Alford
AB33 8NQ
07525055833
Cheques payable to:
Deeside Thistle CC
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
ENTRY INFO

A British Cycling race licence is required to compete for all ages 12+.
Please bring this for sign on. If you do not have a BC race licence, you can purchase a day licence at sign in (£3).

For any questions email knockburncx@gmail.com

TIMETABLE

08:45 - Sign on open
09:00 - U8/12s course complete
09:15 - Under 8s/12s course open
09:20 - Under 8s Sign on closed
09:35 - Under 12s Sign on closed
09.50 - Under 8s
10:00 - Under 8s Finish
10.05 - Under 12s
10:00 - Youths Sign on closed
10:15 - Under 12s Finish
10:20 - Main course open for practice
10.30 - Youths
10:40 - Under 8s / 12s Presentation
11:00 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed
11:00 - Youths Finish
11:15 - Main course open for practice
11.30 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors
11:35 - Youths Presentation
12:00 - Vet 40 Sign on closed
12:10 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors finish
12:15 - Main course open for practice
12.30 - Vet 40
12:35 - Women, Vet 5
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 09:50 Under 8s Go-Cross None N/A 10 mins
3 Nov 13 10:05 Under 12s Go-Cross Under 12 15 mins
3 Nov 13 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
3 Nov 13 11:30 Junior Category B CX Band 4 Junior

View All

 

Latest News

 

Online entry for the Deeside Thistle Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series Event at Knockburn Loch on November 3rd closes this weekend. In order to facilitate ordering timing chips. there will only be a small number of entries available on the day, but these will be issued on a first come, first served basis and may be used up in the U8's and U12's events. If you are planning on entering, online entry will guarantee you a start and helps us immensely. We are expecting around 200 riders, and have 175 already pre-registered.

 

As well as support from club sponsors MPH, Taqa, Stena Drilling and Norco, we have additional prize funding and support from Alpine Bikes and Alan Grant Construction.

 


Helpers Wanted

 

We are also looking for helpers at sign on, around the start and finish and to help with car parking and traffic control. A great day out, as this blog post by a volunteer at the Ridley Scottish Cyclocross Series Event in Auchntoshan shows.

 

If you can spare some time on Sunday 3rd November to help out, drop us a line at knockburncx@gmail.com.

 


Race Day Programme

 

08:45 - Sign on open

09:00 - U8/12s course complete 
09:15 - Under 8s/12s course open 
09:20 - Under 8s Sign on closed 
09:35 - Under 12s Sign on closed  
09.50 - Under 8s
10:00 - Under 8s Finish
10.05 - Under 12s
10:00 - Youths Sign on closed
10:15 - Under 12s Finish
10:20 - Main course open for practice
10.30 - Youths
10:40 - Under 8s / 12s Presentation
11:00 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors Sign on closed
11:00 - Youths Finish
11:15 - Main course open for practice
11.30 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors
11:35 - Youths Presentation
12:00 - Vet 40 Sign on closed
12:10 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors finish
12:15 - Main course open for practice
12.30 - Vet 40
12:35 - Women, Vet 50, Juniors Presentation
13:00 - Open Sign on closed
13:10 - Vet 40 finish
13:15 - Main course open for practice
13.30 - Open
14:30 - Open finish
14:45 - Vet 40 presentation
14:50 - Open presentation

 

Event Location:

Strachan,
Banchory,
Aberdeenshire,
AB31 6LL

Race: Under 8s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 09:50 Go-Cross None N/A 10 mins

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 10:05 Go-Cross --- Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 45 mins

Race: Veteran 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Veteran Men 40-49

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 40 mins

Race: Senior Open

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 32 minutes 9 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Nov 13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Under 23 01 hr

Knockburn loch cx - 2011

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 28/06/2013

Scx 2012 knockburn loch - www.bicycles.org.uk

Click on the thumbnail to enlarge

Posted 26/06/2013

Dig In - Knockburn Loch 2011

Posted 26/06/2013

Knockburn Cyclocross lap preview

Posted 26/06/2013

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 8s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Rowe Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Gavin Gronkowski Finished Under 12 0
3 Marlon Whitehead Finished 0
4 Scott Bates Ythan CC Finished 0
5 Andrew Smitton Finished 0
6 Ross Shinnie Finished 0
7 Kristin Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Sam Horrell Finished 0
9 Isaac Ellington Finished 0
10 Anna Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Torquil Mcintosh Finished 0
12 James Lawes Finished 0
13 Innes Long Finished 0
14 Grace Mcintosh Finished 0
15 Isabel Lawes Finished 0
16 Julie Schirrer Finished 0
17 Katie Leonard Finished 0
18 Isla Nimmo Finished 0
19 Lucy Macleod Finished 0
20 Fiona Lawes Finished 0
eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Rory McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Keir Robb Finished Under 12 0
4 Ruairidh McKenzie Finished Under 12 0
5 Aaron King Perth United Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Louis Moore Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Sorley Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
8 Callum Cooper Finished 0
9 Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Ewan Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Robin Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
12 Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Finton Price Carnegie Cyclones Finished 0
14 Lucas Whitehead Finished 0
15 Joseph Hartley Finished 0
16 Alexander MacLeod Finished 0
17 Keir Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Under 12 0
18 Kyle Whitehead Finished 0
19 Finn Cameron Finished 0
20 Ben McMullen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Under 12 0
21 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
22 Elliott Davies Carnegie Cyclones Finished Under 12 0
23 Daniel Kain Ythan QL Finished 0
24 Iona Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished 0
25 Cameron Brown Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Tom Horrell Finished 0
27 Eoin Edwards Finished 0
28 Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
29 Charlotte Hay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Daniel Ellington Finished 0
31 Isla Long Finished 0
32 Josh Rae Ythan CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Evie White Finished 0
34 William Lennox Finished 0
35 Matthew Ellington Finished 0
36 Ailsa Long Finished 0
37 Freya MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished 0
38 Anna Ellson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 20
2 Conner Johnstone Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Youth 16
3 Sean Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 12
4 Tim Shoreman Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 9
5 Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 7
6 Struan Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 5
7 Innes Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 4
8 John MacLeod Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 3
9 Cameron Mason Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 2
10 Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 6
11 Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 4
12 Maximilian Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
13 Alexander Dent Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 0
14 Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 3
15 Ellie Park Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 2
16 Sandy Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Youth 0
17 Anthony Hay Finished Youth 0
18 Eleanor Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 1
19 Ishbel Strathdee Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
20 Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
21 Katie Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Youth 0
22 Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished Youth 0
23 Calum Murdoch Finished 0
24 Fraser Kininmonth Finished N/A 0
25 Felix Wilson Finished 0
26 Euan Kininmonth Finished Youth 0
27 Patrick HARTLEY Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 6
2 Conor Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Junior 4
3 Ben Forsyth Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 3
4 Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Junior 2
5 Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Junior 1
6 Andy Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Junior 0
7 Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 20
2 Kerry MacPhee Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 16
3 Isla Short Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 12
4 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished Veteran 9
5 Elizabeth Adams Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Senior 7
6 Anna Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 5
7 Gillian Palmer Finished Senior 4
8 Erika Allen Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Junior 3
9 Lyndsey Carson Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 2
10 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 0
11 Shelley Farrar Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
12 Jayne Taylor Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
13 Anne Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
14 Kirsty Aitken Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
15 jake vellacott Finished 0
16 Alicia Lawson Finished 0
17 Keira Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished Junior 0
18 Jacqueline Laing Deeside Thistle CC Finished Veteran 0
19 Emily Holl Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished Veteran 0
20 clare wilkie Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Brendan Roe Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 William Young Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Robert Earp Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 William McCord Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Alan Shanley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Howard Perkins Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 John Gordon East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0
11 John Newton Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Kevin Adam Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Stuart Green Finished N/A 0
14 Edward Gronkowski Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Stephen Jackson Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Franco Porco Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 John Woodrow Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Iain Nimmo Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Alister Watt Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Alan Lamont Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Gordon Chisholm Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Barry McGuire Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Gavin May Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
15 Gordon Traynor Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Ronald Barker Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Gordon Dickson Rockhard MBC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Andrew Strathdee Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Gordon Bathgate Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
20 Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
21 John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Fraser Moore Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
23 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
25 Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Gary Beall Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Oliver Samphier Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Stephen McDowall Finished N/A 0
29 Iain McMullen www.Dooleys-Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
30 Graeme Short Glentress Riders Finished N/A 0
31 Russell Stout Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
32 Fraser Waters Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
33 Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Ross Black Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
35 Martin Steele Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
36 John McLagan Perth City Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Mark Forrest Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Alek Rozin Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Chris Tomlin Finished 0
41 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Paul Anderson Perth City Cycles Finished Senior 0
43 David Mason West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
46 Paddy Whitehead Finished 0
47 John McComisky Pedal Power RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Alastair Little Perth United Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Gary Johnstone Finished 0
50 Gary Hughes Finished N/A 0
51 Gordon Lennox Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Warren Crombie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
53 Andrew Bell Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Alasdair McGill Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
55 Paul Hutton Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
56 Andy Brewster Finished 0
57 Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
58 David Carlin Finished N/A 0
59 George Roberts VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Fraser Purves Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
61 Cameron Weir Finished 0
62 Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Bryan Shedden Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Kelvin Price Finished 0
65 Paul Davies Kinross CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michael Giles Ythan CC Finished N/A 0
67 Graham Parley Finished N/A 0
68 Iain Pryde Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Sean Webster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
70 Stevie Begen Finished 0
71 Steven Murdoch Finished 0
72 Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Laurent Shirrer Finished 0
74 Richard Docherty Finished 0
75 Robert Armitage Finished 0
76 Derek Forsyth Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Lines MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 20
2 Colin May Velo Club Edinburgh Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 12
4 Sean Clark Finished Senior 9
5 Paul Newnham Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 7
6 dan whitehead Finished 0
7 Simon Kirkness TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 4
8 Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Senior 3
9 Charles Fletcher Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 2
10 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 1
11 Graeme Warren Finished Senior 0
12 Roger Campbell-Crawford Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
13 Ian Dunlop Finished 0
14 Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
15 Addy Pope Finished Senior 0
16 Sean Gordon Team Thomsons Cycles Finished Senior 0
17 Simon Fairfull Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
18 Stuart Dun Finished Senior 0
19 James Mcpake GJS Cruise Racing Finished Senior 0
20 Ewan Gronkowski Finished Senior 0
21 Dermot Bailie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
22 Neil Scott Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
23 Scott Kerr Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Brian McCardle East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 0
25 David Hamill Pedal Power RT Finished Senior 0
26 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 0
27 Neil McKenzie Finished N/A 0
28 Graeme Cross TheBicycleWorks Finished Senior 0
29 Jim Cameron Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
30 Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
31 Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
32 Greig Baird www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
33 Finlay Strivens Cairngorm CC Finished Senior 0
34 Lauri Peil Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
35 stuart allan Finished 0
36 Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Senior 0
37 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
38 Christopher Marquis Finished N/A 0
39 Duncan Leitch Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
40 David Macneil Finished 0
41 Euan Lindsay www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
42 Steve Taylor Finished 0
43 Adam Wallace Finished 0
44 Kev Blundell Finished 0
45 Russell Craig Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
46 Sean Osullivan Finished 0
47 Rod Cowe Aberdeen Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
48 Chris Placito Finished 0
49 Andrew Scouller Ythan CC Finished Senior 0
50 Edward Whyte Finished N/A 0
51 Martin Dickie Finished 0
Tom Blankenstein Did not finish 0
Steve Wilson Did not finish 0

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 8sasdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

1

11

Elliot Rowe

5

11:31.706

 

 

17.695

10.928

224.012

2

4

Gavin Gronkowski

5

12:49.537

01:17.831

01:17.831

15.906

10.568

231.643

3

22

Marlon Whitehead

5

13:02.147

01:30.441

12.610

15.649

12.601

194.270

4

17

Scott Bates

5

15:39.891

04:08.185

02:37.744

13.023

11.689

209.428

5

12

Andrew Smitton

4

12:07.616

1 Lap

1 Lap

13.458

13.323

183.742

6

20

Ross Shinnie

4

12:11.265

1 Lap

3.649

13.390

12.310

198.863

7

5

Sam Horrell

4

12:35.944

1 Lap

24.679

12.953

17.172

142.558

8

18

Isaac Ellington

4

12:51.054

1 Lap

15.110

12.699

16.342

149.798

9

26

Torquil McIntosh

4

13:49.096

1 Lap

58.042

11.810

14.108

173.519

10

24

James Lawes

4

14:48.310

1 Lap

59.214

11.023

13.987

175.020

11

7

Innes Long

4

15:08.272

1 Lap

19.962

10.781

28.435

86.091

1

10

Kristin Peil

4

12:16.104

 

 

13.302

14.789

165.528

2

1

Anna Brown

4

13:25.331

01:09.227

01:09.227

12.159

15.649

156.432

3

27

Grace McIntosh

4

15:19.442

03:03.338

01:54.111

10.650

19.541

125.275

4

23

Isabel Lawes

4

16:20.268

04:04.164

01:00.826

9.989

15.731

155.616

5

28

Julie Schirrer

4

16:21.642

04:05.538

1.374

9.975

17.427

140.472

6

6

Katie Leonard

4

16:24.970

04:08.866

3.328

9.941

21.870

111.934

7

21

Isla Nimmo

4

16:37.647

04:21.543

12.677

9.815

24.651

99.306

8

19

Lucy Macleod

4

17:04.571

04:48.467

26.924

9.557

15.399

158.971

9

25

Fiona Lawes

3

11:34.842

1 Lap

1 Lap

10.569

22.130

110.619

DNF

3

eilidh gronkowski / MUKYRIDERZ

2

06:14.541

DNF

 

13.072

25.160

97.297

Provisional Results

Race name: Under 12sasdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Class

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

1

63

Callum Reid

Under 12 Male

6

12:12.430

 

 

2211.815

7.177

37620.176

1

2

53

Rory McGuire

Under 12 Male

6

12:31.363

18.933

18.933

2156.082

7.546

35780.546

1

3

64

Keir Robb

Under 12 Male

6

12:48.169

35.739

16.806

2108.911

8.076

33432.392

1

4

54

Ruairidh McKenzie

Under 12 Male

6

13:08.157

55.727

19.988

2055.428

9.154

29495.303

1

5

47

Aaron King

Under 12 Male

6

13:22.231

01:09.801

14.074

2019.368

8.580

31468.531

1

6

56

Louis Moore

Under 12 Male

6

13:38.570

01:26.140

16.339

1979.061

7.497

36014.406

1

7

45

Sorley Johnston

Under 12 Male

6

14:17.346

02:04.916

38.776

1889.552

7.391

36530.916

1

8

35

Callum Cooper

Under 12 Male

6

14:40.686

02:28.256

23.340

1839.475

8.039

33586.267

1

9

59

Ewan Purves

Under 12 Male

6

15:13.552

03:01.122

32.866

1773.298

9.033

29890.402

1

10

58

Robin Purves

Under 12 Male

6

15:21.452

03:09.022

7.900

1758.095

10.551

25589.991

1

11

74

Finton Price

Under 12 Male

5

12:39.094

1 Lap

1 Lap

1778.436

8.431

32024.671

1

12

75

Lucas Whitehead

Under 12 Male

5

12:47.291

1 Lap

8.197

1759.437

8.884

30391.715

1

13

42

Joseph HARTLEY

Under 12 Male

5

13:15.691

1 Lap

28.400

1696.639

8.856

30487.805

1

14

51

Alexander MacLeod

Under 12 Male

5

13:20.167

1 Lap

4.476

1687.148

9.511

28388.182

1

15

65

Keir Roberts

Under 12 Male

5

13:35.818

1 Lap

15.651

1654.781

10.528

25645.897

1

16

77

Kyle Whitehead

Under 12 Male

5

13:38.102

1 Lap

2.284

1650.161

8.506

31742.300

1

17

34

Finn Cameron

Under 12 Male

5

14:18.426

1 Lap

40.324

1572.646

9.901

27269.973

1

18

55

Ben McMullen

Under 12 Male

5

14:31.803

1 Lap

13.377

1548.515

10.201

26467.993

1

19

37

Elliott Davies

Under 12 Male

5

15:00.272

1 Lap

28.469

1499.547

9.754

27680.951

1

20

46

Daniel Kain

Under 12 Male

5

15:25.896

1 Lap

25.624

1458.047

11.289

23917.087

1

21

32

Cameron Brown

Under 12 Male

5

15:46.209

1 Lap

20.313

1426.746

10.075

26799.007

1

22

44

Tom Horrell

Under 12 Male

5

15:46.835

1 Lap

0.626

1425.803

11.541

23394.853

1

23

39

Eoin Edwards

Under 12 Male

5

15:53.100

1 Lap

6.265

1416.431

10.711

25207.730

1

24

40

Archie Ellen

Under 12 Male

5

16:06.316

1 Lap

13.216

1397.059

12.065

22378.782

1

25

70

Daniel Ellington

Under 12 Male

4

12:51.421

2 Laps

1 Lap

1400.014

10.349

26089.477

1

26

60

Josh Rae

Under 12 Male

4

13:07.643

2 Laps

16.222

1371.180

10.732

25158.405

1

27

73

William Lennox

Under 12 Male

4

13:33.440

2 Laps

25.797

1327.695

12.777

21131.721

1

28

71

Matthew Ellington

Under 12 Male

4

13:40.912

2 Laps

7.472

1315.610

11.609

23257.817

1

1

41

Anna Flynn

Under 12 Female

6

14:42.646

 

 

1835.390

8.999

30003.334

1

2

69

Eva Young

Under 12 Female

5

12:27.572

1 Lap

1 Lap

1805.846

9.227

29261.949

1

3

72

Skye Donnelly

Under 12 Female

5

14:40.770

1 Lap

02:13.198

1532.750

8.649

31217.482

1

4

57

Iona Pryde

Under 12 Female

5

15:31.621

1 Lap

50.851

1449.087

10.860

24861.878

1

5

43

Charlotte Hay

Under 12 Female

4

12:29.422

2 Laps

1 Lap

1441.111

13.453

20069.873

1

6

49

Isla Long

Under 12 Female

4

12:56.413

2 Laps

26.991

1391.012

12.233

22071.446

1

7

67

Evie White

Under 12 Female

4

13:08.095

2 Laps

11.682

1370.393

12.999

20770.829

1

8

50

Ailsa Long

Under 12 Female

4

14:40.230

2 Laps

01:32.135

1226.952

12.769

21144.960

1

9

52

Freya MacLeod

Under 12 Female

4

16:23.602

2 Laps

01:43.372

1098.005

13.916

19402.127

1

10

76

Anna Ellson

Under 12 Female

4

16:40.646

2 Laps

17.044

1079.303

13.544

19935.027

1

Provisional Results

Race name: Youthasdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Class

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

Points

1

119

Joseph Nally

Under 16 Male

7

38:57.981

 

 

25.330

18.151

466.090

1

40

2

113

Conner Johnstone

Under 16 Male

7

39:23.734

25.753

25.753

25.054

20.274

417.283

1

34

3

122

Calum Shackley

Under 16 Male

7

40:23.782

01:25.801

01:00.048

24.433

19.775

427.813

1

30

4

112

Innes Johnston

Under 16 Male

7

42:15.055

03:17.074

01:51.273

23.360

20.102

420.854

1

26

5

116

John MacLeod

Under 16 Male

7

42:30.976

03:32.995

15.921

23.215

18.865

448.450

1

23

6

118

Andrew Merry

Under 16 Male

6

41:59.600

1 Lap

1 Lap

20.146

22.512

375.800

1

20

7

128

Calum Murdoch

Under 16 Male

6

44:58.137

1 Lap

02:58.537

18.813

22.974

368.242

1

18

8

115

Fraser Kininmonth

Under 16 Male

6

45:14.029

1 Lap

15.892

18.703

23.661

357.550

1

16

DNF

129

Stephen Dent

Under 16 Male

3

09:57.256

DNF

 

42.494

18.410

459.533

1

0

1

106

Sean Flynn

Under 14 Male

7

39:27.470

 

 

25.014

42.841

197.474

1

40

2

124

Tim Shoreman

Under 14 Male

7

40:17.432

49.962

49.962

24.497

44.318

190.893

1

34

3

121

Struan Pryde

Under 14 Male

7

41:33.463

02:05.993

01:16.031

23.750

44.110

191.793

1

30

4

117

Cameron Mason

Under 14 Male

7

43:49.577

04:22.107

02:16.114

22.521

46.486

181.990

1

26

5

101

Maximilian Bloor

Under 14 Male

7

47:01.464

07:33.994

03:11.887

20.989

46.668

181.281

1

23

6

131

Alexander Dent

Under 14 Male

7

47:20.856

07:53.386

19.392

20.846

47.314

178.805

1

20

7

110

Sandy Holl

Under 14 Male

6

39:23.505

1 Lap

1 Lap

21.477

48.216

175.460

1

18

8

109

Anthony Hay

Under 14 Male

6

40:05.673

1 Lap

42.168

21.100

47.755

177.154

1

16

9

127

Felix Wilson

Under 14 Male

6

48:23.058

1 Lap

08:17.385

17.485

48.893

173.031

1

14

10

114

Euan Kininmonth

Under 14 Male

5

43:42.592

2 Laps

1 Lap

16.129

49.854

169.696

1

12

11

108

Patrick HARTLEY

Under 14 Male

4

39:33.935

3 Laps

1 Lap

14.255

51.832

163.220

1

10

1

102

Emma Borthwick

Under 16 Female

7

44:16.209

 

 

22.295

20.756

407.593

1

40

2

103

Rhona Callander

Under 16 Female

7

45:52.557

01:36.348

01:36.348

21.515

21.678

390.257

1

34

3

111

Jenny Holl

Under 16 Female

7

47:47.993

03:31.784

01:55.436

20.649

21.838

387.398

1

30

4

126

Eleanor Strathdee

Under 16 Female

6

40:08.508

1 Lap

1 Lap

21.075

24.224

349.240

1

26

5

133

Katie Allen

Under 16 Female

6

42:01.619

1 Lap

01:53.111

20.130

22.244

380.327

1

23

1

120

Ellie Park

Under 14 Female

7

48:07.727

 

 

20.507

46.802

180.762

1

40

2

125

Ishbel Strathdee

Under 14 Female

6

41:21.578

1 Lap

1 Lap

20.455

48.097

175.895

1

34

3

123

Anna Shackley

Under 14 Female

6

44:00.515

1 Lap

02:38.937

19.224

49.403

171.245

1

30

Provisional Results

Race name: Womenasdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Class

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

Points

1

174

Jamie Mason

Junior Male

8

46:21.787

 

 

24.330

17.041

496.450

1

40

2

179

Conor Nally

Junior Male

8

46:32.333

10.546

10.546

24.238

14.525

582.444

1

34

3

164

Ben Forsyth

Junior Male

8

48:39.963

02:18.176

02:07.630

23.178

15.512

545.384

1

30

4

202

Edward Fletcher

Junior Male

8

48:46.894

02:25.107

6.931

23.123

16.839

502.405

1

26

5

178

Lewis Mulholland

Junior Male

8

51:19.490

04:57.703

02:32.596

21.978

18.775

450.599

1

23

6

156

Andy Brown

Junior Male

7

46:52.671

1 Lap

1 Lap

21.055

19.187

440.924

1

20

7

177

Alistair Merry

Junior Male

7

46:56.726

1 Lap

4.055

21.024

17.755

476.485

1

18

1

188

Brendan Roe

Vet 50+

8

46:22.680

 

 

24.322

36.734

230.304

1

50

2

198

William Young

Vet 50+

8

49:24.322

03:01.642

03:01.642

22.832

35.244

240.041

1

44

3

162

Robert Earp

Vet 50+

8

51:30.635

05:07.955

02:06.313

21.898

35.646

237.334

1

40

4

154

Robert Bloor

Vet 50+

8

52:30.012

06:07.332

59.377

21.486

03:03.772

46.035

1

36

5

175

William McCord

Vet 50+

8

52:34.444

06:11.764

4.432

21.455

38.392

220.358

1

33

6

194

Sandy Wallace

Vet 50+

8

54:15.682

07:53.002

01:41.238

20.788

44.441

190.365

1

30

7

189

Alan Shanley

Vet 50+

8

54:25.975

08:03.295

10.293

20.723

41.764

202.567

1

28

8

183

Howard Perkins

Vet 50+

8

54:30.062

08:07.382

4.087

20.697

03:00.235

46.939

1

26

9

166

John Gordon

Vet 50+

7

47:04.912

1 Lap

1 Lap

20.963

03:22.892

41.697

1

24

10

165

Graham Gauld

Vet 50+

7

49:15.303

1 Lap

02:10.391

20.039

03:25.738

41.120

1

22

11

180

John Newton

Vet 50+

7

49:48.201

1 Lap

32.898

19.818

44.045

192.076

1

20

12

151

Kevin Adam

Vet 50+

7

51:06.215

1 Lap

01:18.014

19.314

03:21.503

41.984

1

19

13

167

Stuart Green

Vet 50+

6

46:49.479

2 Laps

1 Lap

18.067

45.423

186.249

1

18

14

200

Edward Gronkowski

Vet 50+

6

47:10.537

2 Laps

21.058

17.933

41.149

205.594

1

17

1

186

Madeleine Robinson

Senior Female

8

49:16.094

 

 

22.895

54.029

156.583

1

40

2

173

Kerry MacPhee

Senior Female

8

52:12.870

02:56.776

02:56.776

21.603

54.567

155.039

1

34

3

152

Elizabeth Adams

Senior Female

7

46:53.118

1 Lap

1 Lap

21.051

01:00.686

139.406

1

30

4

193

Anna Walker

Senior Female

7

47:43.817

1 Lap

50.699

20.679

57.311

147.616

1

26

5

181

Gillian Palmer

Senior Female

7

49:19.302

1 Lap

01:35.485

20.011

01:02.838

134.632

1

23

6

158

Lyndsey Carson

Senior Female

7

49:37.738

1 Lap

18.436

19.888

56.313

150.232

1

20

7

195

Clare Whitehead

Senior Female

7

49:39.174

1 Lap

1.436

19.878

01:01.587

137.367

1

18

8

190

Jayne Taylor

Senior Female

7

51:34.737

1 Lap

01:55.563

19.136

01:01.727

137.055

1

16

9

192

jake vellacott

Senior Female

7

55:20.222

1 Lap

03:45.485

17.836

47.281

178.930

1

14

10

171

Alicia Lawson

Senior Female

7

55:42.053

1 Lap

21.831

17.720

01:08.949

122.699

1

12

11

196

clare wilkie

Senior Female

6

51:39.758

2 Laps

1 Lap

16.375

01:12.783

116.236

1

10

1

199

Isla Short

Junior Female

8

53:28.002

 

 

21.097

55.699

151.888

1

40

2

201

Erika Allen

Junior Female

7

49:24.407

1 Lap

1 Lap

19.977

55.491

152.457

1

34

3

169

Keira Johnston

Junior Female

7

56:14.919

1 Lap

06:50.512

17.547

01:05.327

129.502

1

30

1

157

Brenda Callander

Vet Female

7

46:22.099

 

 

21.286

58.406

144.848

1

40

2

163

Shelley Farrar

Vet Female

7

50:40.140

04:18.041

04:18.041

19.479

01:04.729

130.699

1

34

3

159

Anne Chisholm

Vet Female

7

52:42.104

06:20.005

02:01.964

18.728

01:00.288

140.326

1

30

4

153

Kirsty Aitken

Vet Female

7

55:07.429

08:45.330

02:25.325

17.905

01:03.661

132.891

1

26

5

170

Jacqueline Laing

Vet Female

6

47:12.871

1 Lap

1 Lap

17.918

01:09.652

121.461

1

23

6

168

Emily Holl

Vet Female

6

49:19.773

1 Lap

02:06.902

17.150

01:04.048

132.088

1

20

Provisional Results

Race name: Veteran Men 40-49asdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Class

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

Points

1

260

Gary McCrae

Vet 40-49

8

44:40.014

 

 

25.254

26.838

315.225

1

50

2

247

Stephen Jackson

Vet 40-49

8

44:48.164

8.150

8.150

25.177

26.138

323.667

1

44

3

274

Franco Porco

Vet 40-49

8

45:51.509

01:11.495

01:03.345

24.597

26.377

320.734

1

40

4

280

Kenneth Riddle

Vet 40-49

8

46:15.697

01:35.683

24.188

24.383

28.812

293.628

1

36

5

294

John Woodrow

Vet 40-49

8

46:51.391

02:11.377

35.694

24.073

27.483

307.827

1

33

6

272

Iain Nimmo

Vet 40-49

8

47:06.020

02:26.006

14.629

23.949

27.765

304.700

1

30

7

292

Alister Watt

Vet 40-49

8

47:17.226

02:37.212

11.206

23.854

30.179

280.327

1

28

8

223

Colin Bain

Vet 40-49

8

47:23.317

02:43.303

6.091

23.803

27.010

313.217

1

26

9

250

Alan Lamont

Vet 40-49

8

47:34.339

02:54.325

11.022

23.711

27.162

311.465

1

24

10

270

Michael Nally

Vet 40-49

8

47:56.750

03:16.736

22.411

23.527

28.295

298.993

1

22

11

231

Gordon Chisholm

Vet 40-49

8

48:04.311

03:24.297

7.561

23.465

28.390

297.992

1

20

12

263

Barry McGuire

Vet 40-49

8

48:08.225

03:28.211

3.914

23.433

29.683

285.012

1

19

13

268

Simon Muir

Vet 40-49

8

48:16.243

03:36.229

8.018

23.368

30.896

273.822

1

18

14

306

Gavin May

Vet 40-49

8

48:20.654

03:40.640

4.411

23.333

30.638

276.128

1

17

15

289

Gordon Traynor

Vet 40-49

8

48:22.796

03:42.782

2.142

23.315

29.406

287.696

1

16

16

307

Ronald Barker

Vet 40-49

8

48:23.035

03:43.021

0.239

23.314

28.477

297.082

1

15

17

235

Gordon Dickson

Vet 40-49

8

49:50.085

05:10.071

01:27.050

22.635

30.396

278.326

1

14

18

287

Andrew Strathdee

Vet 40-49

8

49:59.493

05:19.479

9.408

22.564

32.148

263.158

1

13

19

299

Gordon Bathgate

Vet 40-49

8

50:07.389

05:27.375

7.896

22.505

33.012

256.270

1

12

20

224

Mark Barnett

Vet 40-49

8

50:14.638

05:34.624

7.249

22.450

27.892

303.313

1

11

21

244

John Grant

Vet 40-49

8

50:15.814

05:35.800

1.176

22.442

32.110

263.469

1

10

22

267

Fraser Moore

Vet 40-49

8

50:18.633

05:38.619

2.819

22.421

31.440

269.084

1

9

23

228

Steve Boyd

Vet 40-49

8

50:42.799

06:02.785

24.166

22.243

30.420

278.107

1

8

24

256

Derek Martin

Vet 40-49

8

50:51.930

06:11.916

9.131

22.176

29.139

290.333

1

7

25

245

Nigel Holl

Vet 40-49

8

51:05.051

06:25.037

13.121

22.081

29.240

289.330

1

6

26

225

Gary Beall

Vet 40-49

8

51:22.682

06:42.668

17.631

21.955

32.623

259.326

1

5

27

304

Oliver Samphier

Vet 40-49

8

51:32.998

06:52.984

10.316

21.882

31.011

272.806

1

4

28

261

Stephen McDowall

Vet 40-49

8

51:46.779

07:06.765

13.781

21.785

32.859

257.464

1

3

29

265

Iain McMullen

Vet 40-49

8

52:25.269

07:45.255

38.490

21.518

31.290

270.374

1

2

30

298

Graeme Short

Vet 40-49

8

52:34.290

07:54.276

9.021

21.456

37.119

227.916

1

1

31

286

Russell Stout

Vet 40-49

8

52:38.460

07:58.446

4.170

21.428

33.153

255.181

1

0

32

290

Fraser Waters

Vet 40-49

8

52:40.906

08:00.892

2.446

21.412

36.456

232.061

1

0

33

278

Neil Raitt

Vet 40-49

8

52:49.031

08:09.017

8.125

21.357

33.774

250.489

1

0

34

227

Ross Black

Vet 40-49

8

53:18.913

08:38.899

29.882

21.157

31.816

265.904

1

0

35

285

Martin Steele

Vet 40-49

7

44:48.739

1 Lap

1 Lap

22.025

37.645

224.731

1

0

36

264

John McLagan

Vet 40-49

7

44:52.163

1 Lap

3.424

21.997

33.977

248.992

1

0

37

239

Mark Forrest

Vet 40-49

7

44:52.580

1 Lap

0.417

21.994

35.117

240.909

1

0

38

279

John Reid

Vet 40-49

7

45:00.253

1 Lap

7.673

21.931

29.717

284.686

1

0

39

282

Alek Rozin

Vet 40-49

7

45:02.407

1 Lap

2.154

21.914

34.563

244.770

1

0

40

310

Chris Tomlin

Vet 40-49

7

45:25.716

1 Lap

23.309

21.726

36.278

233.199

1

0

41

293

Ian Wilson

Vet 40-49

7

45:32.788

1 Lap

7.072

21.670

34.312

246.561

1

0

42

221

Paul Anderson

Vet 40-49

7

45:43.490

1 Lap

10.702

21.586

32.603

259.485

1

0

43

257

David Mason

Vet 40-49

7

46:00.617

1 Lap

17.127

21.452

36.079

234.485

1

0

44

229

Ian Brown

Vet 40-49

7

46:19.364

1 Lap

18.747

21.307

37.987

222.708

1

0

45

237

Chris Duncan

Vet 40-49

7

46:35.691

1 Lap

16.327

21.183

34.686

243.902

1

0

46

302

Paddy Whitehead

Vet 40-49

7

46:59.536

1 Lap

23.845

21.003

28.948

292.248

1

0

47

259

John McComisky

Vet 40-49

7

47:11.793

1 Lap

12.257

20.913

33.454

252.885

1

0

48

253

Alastair Little

Vet 40-49

7

47:21.273

1 Lap

9.480

20.843

31.189

271.249

1

0

49

248

Gary Johnstone

Vet 40-49

7

47:57.667

1 Lap

36.394

20.579

39.024

216.790

1

0

50

311

Gary Hughes

Vet 40-49

7

47:57.716

1 Lap

0.049

20.579

46.454

182.116

1

0

51

251

Gordon Lennox

Vet 40-49

7

48:59.697

1 Lap

01:01.981

20.145

37.541

225.354

1

0

52

233

Warren Crombie

Vet 40-49

7

49:12.133

1 Lap

12.436

20.060

40.186

210.521

1

0

53

226

Andrew Bell

Vet 40-49

7

49:14.911

1 Lap

2.778

20.041

36.112

234.271

1

0

54

262

Alasdar McGill

Vet 40-49

7

49:15.382

1 Lap

0.471

20.038

38.748

218.334

1

0

55

246

Paul Hutton

Vet 40-49

7

49:45.429

1 Lap

30.047

19.836

37.805

223.780

1

0

56

308

Andy Brewster

Vet 40-49

7

49:59.322

1 Lap

13.893

19.744

39.903

212.014

1

0

57

283

Edd Shackley

Vet 40-49

7

50:12.586

1 Lap

13.264

19.658

34.980

241.852

1

0

58

230

David Carlin

Vet 40-49

7

50:16.572

1 Lap

3.986

19.632

42.271

200.137

1

0

59

281

George Roberts

Vet 40-49

7

50:37.986

1 Lap

21.414

19.493

31.215

271.024

1

0

60

277

Fraser Purves

Vet 40-49

7

50:56.655

1 Lap

18.669

19.374

33.936

249.293

1

0

61

297

Cameron Weir

Vet 40-49

7

51:30.689

1 Lap

34.034

19.161

38.925

217.341

1

0

62

255

Michael Martin

Vet 40-49

7

51:44.438

1 Lap

13.749

19.076

32.878

257.315

1

0

63

284

Bryan Shedden

Vet 40-49

7

51:52.061

1 Lap

7.623

19.029

35.193

240.389

1

0

64

300

Kelvin Price

Vet 40-49

7

51:59.688

1 Lap

7.627

18.983

36.204

233.676

1

0

65

234

Paul Davies

Vet 40-49

7

52:38.021

1 Lap

38.333

18.752

38.750

218.323

1

0

66

243

Michael Giles

Vet 40-49

7

52:53.625

1 Lap

15.604

18.660

45.570

185.648

1

0

67

273

Graham Parley

Vet 40-49

7

53:06.064

1 Lap

12.439

18.587

39.431

214.552

1

0

68

275

Iain Pryde

Vet 40-49

7

54:13.603

1 Lap

01:07.539

18.201

34.454

245.545

1

0

69

295

Sean Webster

Vet 40-49

7

54:20.877

1 Lap

7.274

18.161

36.834

229.679

1

0

70

301

Stevie Begen

Vet 40-49

7

54:20.901

1 Lap

0.024

18.161

36.462

232.022

1

0

71

296

Steven Murdoch

Vet 40-49

6

45:23.264

2 Laps

1 Lap

18.639

44.727

189.147

1

0

72

238

Joseph Fee

Vet 40-49

6

45:46.397

2 Laps

23.133

18.482

41.502

203.846

1

0

73

303

Laurent Shirrer

Vet 40-49

6

46:38.373

2 Laps

51.976

18.139

38.311

220.824

1

0

74

236

Richard Docherty

Vet 40-49

6

46:58.984

2 Laps

20.611

18.006

43.015

196.676

1

0

75

309

Robert Armitage

Vet 40-49

6

48:19.659

2 Laps

01:20.675

17.506

44.144

191.646

1

0

76

240

Derek Forsyth

Vet 40-49

6

51:06.615

2 Laps

02:46.956

16.552

45.240

187.003

1

0

Provisional Results

Race name: Senior Openasdf

 

Pos

No.

Name

Class

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Gap

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

Points

1

33

David Lines

Senior

11

1:06:04.293

 

 

23.475

26.337

321.221

1

50

2

63

Colin May

Senior

11

1:06:40.022

35.729

35.729

23.265

26.399

320.467

1

44

3

24

Steven Halsall

Senior

11

1:07:01.748

57.455

21.726

23.139

27.056

312.685

1

40

4

9

Sean Clark

Senior

11

1:07:14.349

01:10.056

12.601

23.067

24.892

339.868

1

36

5

44

Paul Newnham

Senior

11

1:08:15.918

02:11.625

01:01.569

22.720

25.968

325.786

1

33

6

57

Dan Whitehead

Senior

11

1:10:10.979

04:06.686

01:55.061

22.099

27.418

308.556

1

30

7

29

Simon Kirkness

Senior

11

1:10:21.237

04:16.944

10.258

22.046

26.083

324.349

1

28

8

10

Stephen Couper

Senior

11

1:10:55.485

04:51.192

34.248

21.868

27.881

303.432

1

26

9

20

Charles Fletcher

Senior

11

1:11:14.405

05:10.112

18.920

21.771

28.575

296.063

1

24

10

41

Paul McInally

Senior

11

1:11:18.844

05:14.551

4.439

21.749

29.299

288.747

1

22

11

55

Graeme Warren

Senior

11

1:11:26.633

05:22.340

7.789

21.709

27.208

310.938

1

20

12

8

Roger Campbell-Crawford

Senior

11

1:12:13.514

06:09.221

46.881

21.474

26.463

319.692

1

19

13

17

Ian Dunlop

Senior

11

1:12:29.788

06:25.495

16.274

21.394

27.386

308.917

1

18

14

48

Jack Richards

Senior

11

1:12:38.872

06:34.579

9.084

21.350

29.892

283.019

1

17

15

47

Addy Pope

Senior

11

1:13:14.545

07:10.252

35.673

21.176

28.330

298.623

1

16

16

22

Sean Gordon

Senior

11

1:13:46.202

07:41.909

31.657

21.025

26.801

315.660

1

15

17

19

Simon Fairfull

Senior

11

1:14:11.629

08:07.336

25.427

20.905

27.455

308.141

1

14

18

16

Stuart Dun

Senior

10

1:07:09.343

1 Lap

1 Lap

20.996

31.149

271.598

1

13

19

43

James McPake

Senior

10

1:07:54.107

1 Lap

44.764

20.765

30.580

276.651

1

12

20

23

Ewan Gronkowski

Senior

10

1:08:06.808

1 Lap

12.701

20.701

29.192

289.805

1

11

21

4

Dermot Bailie

Senior

10

1:08:10.155

1 Lap

3.347

20.684

32.544

259.956

1

10

22

49

Neil Scott

Senior

10

1:08:26.221

1 Lap

16.066

20.603

32.600

259.509

1

9

23

28

Scott Kerr

Senior

10

1:08:46.553

1 Lap

20.332

20.501

29.856

283.360

1

8

24

40

Brian McCardle

Senior

10

1:09:19.148

1 Lap

32.595

20.341

28.218

299.809

1

7

25

25

David Hamill

Senior

10

1:10:06.504

1 Lap

47.356

20.112

30.760

275.033

1

6

26

37

Gordon Mackenzie

Senior

10

1:10:16.841

1 Lap

10.337

20.062

30.791

274.756

1

5

27

42

Neil McKenzie

Senior

10

1:10:51.357

1 Lap

34.516

19.900

 

-

0

4

28

13

Graeme Cross

Senior

10

1:11:12.356

1 Lap

20.999

19.802

28.529

296.540

1

3

29

58

Jim Cameron

Senior

10

1:11:28.581

1 Lap

16.225

19.727

34.161

247.651

1

2

30

35

Sam Long

Senior

10

1:11:36.231

1 Lap

7.650

19.692

33.246

254.467

1

1

31

36

Fraser MacBeath

Senior

10

1:11:57.625

1 Lap

21.394

19.594

31.494

268.623

1

0

32

5

Greig Baird

Senior

10

1:11:58.650

1 Lap

1.025

19.589

31.184

271.293

1

0

33

51

Finlay Strivens

Senior

10

1:12:14.642

1 Lap

15.992

19.517

28.623

295.567

1

0

34

46

Lauri Peil

Senior

10

1:13:15.788

1 Lap

01:01.146

19.246

34.403

245.909

1

0

35

1

stuart allan

Senior

10

1:13:31.320

1 Lap

15.532

19.178

39.901

212.025

1

0

36

27

Graeme Kelly

Senior

10

1:13:45.987

1 Lap

14.667

19.114

30.834

274.372

1

0

37

38

Tim Mackley

Senior

10

1:14:40.848

1 Lap

54.861

18.880

32.070

263.798

1

0

38

39

Chris Marquis

Senior

9

1:06:30.904

2 Laps

1 Lap

19.078

43.657

193.783

1

0

39

30

Duncan Leitch

Senior

9

1:07:02.018

2 Laps

31.114

18.931

32.932

256.893

1

0

40

61

David MacNeil

Senior

9

1:07:50.358

2 Laps

48.340

18.706

34.632

244.283

1

0

41

32

Euan Lindsay

Senior

9

1:08:04.499

2 Laps

14.141

18.641

32.847

257.558

1

0

42

52

Steve Taylor

Senior

9

1:08:10.864

2 Laps

6.365

18.612

42.571

198.727

1

0

43

54

Adam Wallace

Senior

9

1:08:33.675

2 Laps

22.811

18.509

37.784

223.904

1

0

44

65

Kev Blundell

Senior

9

1:09:50.315

2 Laps

01:16.640

18.170

44.382

190.618

1

0

45

12

Russell Craig

Senior

9

1:09:55.428

2 Laps

5.113

18.148

35.675

237.141

1

0

46

45

Sean OSullivan

Senior

9

1:12:01.521

2 Laps

02:06.093

17.619

40.350

209.665

1

0

47

11

Rod Cowe

Senior

9

1:12:45.193

2 Laps

43.672

17.443

47.267

178.983

1

0

48

14

Chris Di Placito

Senior

9

1:14:03.830

2 Laps

01:18.637

17.134

34.887

242.497

1

0

49

50

Andrew Scouller

Senior

9

1:15:45.192

2 Laps

01:41.362

16.752

36.896

229.293

1

0

50

59

Edward Whyte

Senior

8

1:06:31.311

3 Laps

1 Lap

16.957

33.567

252.033

1

0

51

66

Martin Dickie

Senior

8

1:15:24.249

3 Laps

08:52.938

14.959

52.154

162.212

1

0

DNF

6

David Brandie

Senior

9

1:05:13.737

DNF

 

19.455

31.253

270.694

1

0

DNF

64

Steve Wilson

Senior

6

48:05.293

DNF

 

17.593

45.934

184.177

1

0

DNF

62

Tom Blankenstein

Senior

4

18:56.013

DNF

 

29.788

30.119

280.886

1

0