EA Summer Regional Series R2

BMX , Braintree – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park BMX Club, Codham Little Park Farm, Codham Park Drive, Beazley End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Hayden Gladwell Unknown 0

8. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Iceni Velo Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Coby Newman Unknown 0

4. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

5. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cade Moore Unknown 0

6. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Thomas Unknown 0

9. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Josh Peters Unknown 0

1. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

1. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Luke Butcher Unknown 0

6. Luke Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

2. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
5.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

2. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Hugh Mizen Unknown 0

7. Hugh Mizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

7. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

9. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Julian Allen Unknown 0

13. Julian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Unknown Junior Men 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Connor Hunt Gosforth RC Unknown Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Dave Godfrey Unknown 0

16. Dave Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adam Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Barden S.P.S Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

8. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

9. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Shore-Nye Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Spenner Unknown 0

12. Mark Spenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sophie Oliver S.P.S Unknown Female (13-15) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Matthew Hillyard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Howard Unknown 0

4. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Williams Glasgow Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shaun Barrass Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Unknown 39

2. Helen Biggs -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sherine Mewett S.P.S Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:46 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:46
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:47 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:47
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:48 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:48
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:49 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:49
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:50 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:50
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:51 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:51
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:52 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:52
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:53 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:53
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:54 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:54
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:55 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:55
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:56 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:56
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:57 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:57
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:58 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:58
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:59 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:59
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

748/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Codham Park BMX Club, Codham Little Park Farm, Codham Park Drive, Beazley End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 5JQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jake Jones Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novices - Results

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Sam Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Charlie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Tyler Carter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Jack Leahy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Owen Vaughan Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (7) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Hayden Gladwell Unknown 0

8. Hayden Gladwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Morgan Spenner Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Harrison Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Joe Read-Millard Iceni Velo Unknown Male (8) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Coby Newman Unknown 0

4. Coby Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Tom Stokes Unknown 0

5. Tom Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Cade Moore Unknown 0

6. Cade Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Thomas Unknown 0

9. Jacob Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Josh Peters Unknown 0

1. Josh Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Myles Fisher Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brandan Boulter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Noah Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Unknown 0

1. Ethan Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Luke Butcher Unknown 0

6. Luke Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Sorrell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Lauren Stack Unknown 0

2. Lauren Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (12)
5.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Daragh Ward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jake Newman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Fergus Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Shane Pavitt Unknown 0

2. Shane Pavitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Drinkwater Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Daniel Killingback Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Aidan Barker Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Jordan Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Hugh Mizen Unknown 0

7. Hugh Mizen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown Male (19+) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Junior Men 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Jake Ward Naked Racing Unknown Junior Men 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Richard Townsend Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

7. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ryan Stack Unknown 0

8. Ryan Stack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

9. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
11.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
12.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Julian Allen Unknown 0

13. Julian Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Robert Mewett S.P.S Unknown Junior Men 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
15.  Connor Hunt Gosforth RC Unknown Junior Men 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
16.  Dave Godfrey Unknown 0

16. Dave Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Adam Richards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Barden S.P.S Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

8. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

9. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alexander Shore-Nye Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Mark Spenner Unknown 0

12. Mark Spenner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  James Neville Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Mollie Foster Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (7-9) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Morgan Dorrell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Grace Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Female (7-9) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Natalie Miller Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sophie Oliver S.P.S Unknown Female (13-15) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Faye Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Female (10-12) 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Anja Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Matthew Hillyard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Duncan Mewett S.P.S Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Cruiser 35-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 35-39 - Results
1.  Keith Bryceland Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Spencer Cremin Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  David Howard Unknown 0

4. David Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Danny Ancell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tony Williams Glasgow Dynamos Cycling Club Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carl Birt Marshalls Cycles/Haro Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Shaun Barrass Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Ladies 25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Ladies 25+ - Results
1.  Abi Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Biggs Unknown 39

2. Helen Biggs -

Points: 39 | Status: Unknown
3.  Dee Williams Unknown 0

3. Dee Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sherine Mewett S.P.S Unknown N/A 37
Points: 37 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race fees are £8 for one class, £12 for 2. Novices are £5. A rider must compete in 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championships. Gate practice is 11am until 12.15pm. A rider should compete in 7 rounds to qualify for a regional shield. Best 7 results count towards a regional ranking.

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:45 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:45
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:45 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:45
Go-BMX, None
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:46 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:46
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:47 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:47
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:48 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:48
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:49 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:49
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:50 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:50
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:51 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:51
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:52 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:52
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:53 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:53
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:54 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:54
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:55 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:55
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:56 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:56
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:57 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:57
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:58 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:58
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 12:59 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 12:59
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 35-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:00 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:00
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:01 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:01
BMX Regional A, BMX RA
Ladies 25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 13:02 BMX Regional A BMX RA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/05/10 – 13:02
BMX Regional A, BMX RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk