Event URN:
269332
Start date:
Sun, 4th Aug 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Stokesley Leisure Centre
Stokesley Road, Seamer, Middlesbrough, Cleveland, TS9 5LW
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Sun, 21st Jul 2013
Event promoted by:
Cleveland Wheelers CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Nigel Hopper
3 Ashberry Close
Moorsholm
Saltburn-By-The-Sea
Cleveland
TS12 3JG
01287 660711
nigel201158@aol.com
Cheques payable to:
Nigel Hopper
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Sign on 08:30am - 09:00am Stokesley Leisure Centre, Great Broughton Road, Stokesley, TS9 5JJ
Race Start Time 09:30am
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 09:30 E/1/2/3 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 112km / 70m

View All

Mike Binks Memorial Road Race

An annual race held on the lanes of Matlby,Hilton, seamer and Thornton in North Yorkshire near Stokeslely

Open to E/1/2/3

Event Location:

Stokesley Road,
Seamer,
Middlesbrough,
Cleveland,
TS9 5LW

Race: E/1/2/3

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 10 months 8 days 21 hours 5 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Aug 13 09:30 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 112km / 70m

Mike Binks Memorial Road Race - Start list

Posted 29/07/2013

Hi All

Start Sheet List for this Sunday's Mike Binks Memorial Road Race

See you all on Sunday

Good Riding

Cheers Nigel Hopper

Event Organser

Cleveland Wheelers CC

  Mike Binks Memeorial Road Race     
  4th August 2013      
  Start Sheet         
           
  First Name Last Name Club / Team Name Licence Category Gender
1 Robert Adlard Velo29-Blackhawk 1st M
2 James Alder Velo29-Blackhawk 1st M
3 Tom Barras Wheelbase Altura MGD Elite M
4 Simon Baxter Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite M
5 Sam Boast Team Sportscover 1st M
6 William Brown Velo29-Blackhawk 1st M
7 Thomas Bustard Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite M
8 Matthew Clarke Wheelbase Altura MGD 1st M
9 Matty Cooper Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 2nd M
10 Mathew France Sunderland Clarion CC 3rd M
11 Adam Duggleby Wheelbase Altura MGD Elite M
12 Kit Gilham Metaltek - Knights of Old Racing Team Elite M
13 Callum Grieve Loughborough Students CC 2nd M
14 Hamish  Haynes   2nd M
15 Ben Hetherington Dirtwheels Cycles 1st M
16 Ben Ives Team Sportscover Elite M
17 Richard Jones Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 2nd M
18 Jamie Kennedy Paisley Velo Race Team 1st M
19 Jacob Kriehn Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 2nd M
20 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club 3rd M
21 Simon Maudsley Dirtwheels Cycles 2nd M
22 Scott McCrossan Rock to Roll Cycles Ltd Elite M
23 Duncan Moralee Strategic Lions Cycling 2nd M
24 Luke Mullen Hetton Hawks Cycling Club 3rd M
25 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo 2nd M
26 Jack Rees Achieve-Skinnergate Racing Elite M
27 Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles 2nd M
28 James Sampson Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite M
29 David Shackleton Wilsons Wheels Race Team 1st M
30 Michael Sloanes Sunderland Clarion CC 2nd M
31 Daniel Smith TS Racing Team-Vankru Elite M
32 Marcus Smith Cleveland Wheelers CC 1st M
33 Calum Stevens Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 3rd M
34 Charlie Tanfield Team Wallis 2nd M
35 Harry Tanfield Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Elite M
36 Ian Taylor Ciclocostablanca.com 1st M
37 Adam Theaker Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 2nd M
38 Thomas Timothy Achieve-Skinnergate Racing 1st M
39 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team 2nd M
40 Michael Wright Middridge CRT 3rd M

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 04/08/2013 - British Cycling

Nathan Edmondson (Node 4-Giordana) wins the Mike Binks Memorial in North Yorkshire.. [more]