The North 2013 - Round 8

BMX , Hartlepool – Sunday, 21 Jul 2013

Event Summary

Event Overview

Camping is available.  For more information contact Brent Featherstone on 07974838618

Event Details

Event URN:

269128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL
View map

Series:

The North BMX 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Josh Partington Finished 0

1. Josh Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Wood Finished 0

2. Bradley Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Hughes Finished 0

1. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Kane Bolton Finished 0

1. Kane Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Liam Manuel Finished 0

1. Liam Manuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Liam Parkinson Finished 0

3. Liam Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Geordie Devaney Finished 0

4. Geordie Devaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Andrew Spence Finished 0

1. Andrew Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Cregen Finished 0

2. Aaron Cregen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Watson Finished Veteran 0

4. Simon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louie Wilson Finished 0

2. Louie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Matt Hodgson Finished Male 9 0

4. Matt Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Makepeace Finished 0

5. Joseph Makepeace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Mincher Finished 0

6. Joe Mincher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Did not start 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Finished 0

1. Mark Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Billy-Jack Howarth Finished 0

3. Billy-Jack Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Billy Smethurst Finished 0

1. Billy Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ben Partington Finished 0

4. Ben Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Did not start Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 7

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Did not start 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser) - Results
1.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jodie Hill Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Holden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tyler Ogilvie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Goodwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Ungar Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Adie Mather Finished Master 40

1. Adie Mather -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are on this list you do not need to register! http://www.northregionbmx.org.uk/Report.htm

The Races

Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Camping is available.  For more information contact Brent Featherstone on 07974838618

Event Details

Event URN:

269128

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jul 2013

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hartlepool BMX Track, Summerhill Lane, Hartlepool, Cleveland, TS25 4LL
View map

Series:

The North BMX 2013

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Josh Partington Finished 0

1. Josh Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Joe Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Wood Finished 0

2. Bradley Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Ryan Hughes Finished 0

1. Ryan Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  Kane Bolton Finished 0

1. Kane Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Martyn Ballinger Barnesbury CC Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16 - Results
1.  Liam Manuel Finished 0

1. Liam Manuel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Liam Parkinson Finished 0

3. Liam Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Geordie Devaney Finished 0

4. Geordie Devaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Andrew Spence Finished 0

1. Andrew Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Aaron Cregen Finished 0

2. Aaron Cregen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Gordon Hodgson Barnesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Watson Finished Veteran 0

4. Simon Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 & Under - Results
1.  Jonathon Morley Barnesbury CC Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Louie Wilson Finished 0

2. Louie Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Matt Hodgson Finished Male 9 0

4. Matt Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Joseph Makepeace Finished 0

5. Joseph Makepeace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joe Mincher Finished 0

6. Joe Mincher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Did not start 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Finished 0

1. Mark Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Billy-Jack Howarth Finished 0

3. Billy-Jack Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Billy Smethurst Finished 0

1. Billy Smethurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Christian Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Pete Watson Barnesbury CC Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ben Partington Finished 0

4. Ben Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jake Hodgson Barnesbury CC Did not start Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Male 7

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  Paul Gale Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Richard Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Hill Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Chamley Leeds BMX Club Did not start 30-34 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Geoff McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  David Morton North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  William Fieldhouse Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  Raymond Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser) - Results
1.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Expert Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Pyper-Louise Rudd Goldcoast Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Expert Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Lauren Anyon Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Emily Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Kirsten Dillon Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Molly Cranshaw Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
5.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
6.  Isabella Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
7.  Charlotte Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
8.  Freyja Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Taryn McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Emily Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Molly Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Expert Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Carla Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Molly Dobson North East BMX Club Finished Female 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
2.  Jodie Hill Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 14 - Results
1.  Loui McConnell Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Sam Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Lewis Holden Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jake Freeman North East BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Luke Samways Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Kieran Armstead Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Samuel Mills Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Harrison Bell Western Titans BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  George Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Devin Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 7 - Results
1.  Zachary Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Elijah Shearer Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Jack Goodwin Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Expert Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 8 - Results
1.  Louis Walker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Finntan Doyle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Arthur Herrington Rotherham BMX Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ben Morrison The Hub Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Expert Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 9 - Results
1.  Jacob Murray Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Kenny Robinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Tyler Ogilvie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Arran Brannan Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Taylor Brooks Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Dillon Dowson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Jack Baillie Bathgate BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Owen Rudd Goldcoast Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jed Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Kieran Leatham Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 10 - Results
1.  Oliver Cope Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Oliver Ross The Hub Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Luke Goodwin Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tom Spencer North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Callum Marcus Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Expert Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 11 - Results
1.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Samuel Avison Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jay Fairbank Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Daniel Robertson Ride On Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Andrew Herron Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Expert Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 12 - Results
1.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Goldcoast Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Matthew Quinn Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Jack Bonney Goldcoast Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Henry Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Christopher Ashton Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 13 - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Kieran Bradbrook The Hub Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Expert Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 15 - Results
1.  Spencer McLeod Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lee Thompson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Peter Syson North East BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Liam Wilson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Sam Clarke The Hub Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 16 - Results
1.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Lewis Kesterton The Hub Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  George Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ben Ungar Leeds BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Andrew Paul Sturrock North East BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Expert Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male 17-29 - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished Junior Men 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior Men
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Connor Swain Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Caine Newsome Fastlanebmx/Supercross Team Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  George Bland Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Ethan Taylor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Adie Mather Finished Master 40

1. Adie Mather -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Karl Sanderson Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Phil Charnley Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  David Russell Western Titans BMX Club Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Phillips Leeds BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Brendan Green Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Martin Offlow Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  James Leadon Roch Valley Raiders Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

If you are on this list you do not need to register! http://www.northregionbmx.org.uk/Report.htm

The Races

Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Go-BMX None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Go-BMX, None
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:21 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:21
Non-Ranking,
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser Female 30+ (will race Female Cruiser) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:23 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:23
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Expert Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:24 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:24
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:25 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:25
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:27 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:27
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Expert Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/07/13 09:28 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 21/07/13 – 09:28
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk