Event URN:
268946
Start date:
Sat, 8th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Switzerland
Switzerland, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 1: Quinto - Quinto Foreign National Band 3 Elite
9 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 2: Ulrichen - Crans-Montana Foreign National Band 3 Elite
10 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 3: Montreux - Meiringen Foreign National Band 3 Elite
11 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 4: Innertkirchen - Buochs Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Quinto - Quinto

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Ulrichen - Crans-Montana

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Montreux - Meiringen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Innertkirchen - Buochs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Buochs - Leuggern

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Leuggern - Meilen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Meilen - La Punt

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 204km / 127m

Race: Stage 8: Zernez - Bad Ragaz

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 181km / 112m

Race: Stage 9: Bad Ragaz - Flumserberg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite 27km / 17m

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Quinto - Quinto

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
111 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:00:56:000 0
117 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:00:58:000 0
123 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:02:000 0
126 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:03:000 0
141 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:09:000 0
161 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:01:23:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Ulrichen - Crans-Montana

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:00:11:000 0
28 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:52:000 0
119 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 00:10:52:000 0
122 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:11:12:000 0
151 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:14:23:000 0
157 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Montreux - Meiringen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:00:46:000 0
58 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:07:32:000 0
108 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:17:08:000 0
131 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:19:28:000 0
139 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
160 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:22:48:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Innertkirchen - Buochs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 04:08:23:000 4
28 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
82 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
127 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
138 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 0
162 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:10:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Buochs - Leuggern

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 04:08:29:000 0
57 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
86 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
87 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:26:000 0
103 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:43:000 0
150 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:08:51:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Leuggern - Meilen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:10:43:000 8
49 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
98 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
115 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
118 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
140 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Meilen - La Punt

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
6 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:00:22:000 0
78 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:17:18:000 0
85 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:18:56:000 0
95 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
117 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
136 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Zernez - Bad Ragaz

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
17 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 04:33:26:000 0
63 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
76 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:35:000 0
106 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:53:000 0
132 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:05:47:000 0
133 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9: Bad Ragaz - Flumserberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:01:32:000 0
34 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 00:03:04:000 0
62 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:04:53:000 0
103 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:07:56:000 0
132 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 00:11:00:000 0
142 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:12:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
52 Joshua Edmondson Team Sky Finished Elite 0
102 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
104 Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Team Sky Finished Elite 0
109 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
141 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0