Event URN:
268945
Start date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 16th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Korea
Korea, UNKNOWN
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
10 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 2: Muju - Kumi Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
11 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 3: Kumi - Yeongju Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite
12 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 4: Yeongju - Chungju Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Muju - Kumi

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Kumi - Yeongju

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Yeongju - Chungju

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 5 (TTT): Chungju - Chungju

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Pyeongchang - Yangyang

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Yangyyang - Hongcheon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Hongcheon - Hanam

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 3 1st, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 1 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Cheonan - Muju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:16:44:000 17
15 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:01:46:000 1
62 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:08:34:000 0
93 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:20:12:000 0
94 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
95 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Muju - Kumi

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:00:05:000 4
26 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:04:01:000 0
34 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
41 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
91 Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
94 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Kumi - Yeongju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:05:000 10
40 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:01:02:000 0
43 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:01:28:000 0
81 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:04:56:000 0
82 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Luke Grivell-Mellor JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Yeongju - Chungju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 03:28:20:000 0
30 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
54 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
82 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:13:01:000 0
92 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5 (TTT): Chungju - Chungju

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:03:000 21
3 Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:00:03:000 21
3 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:03:000 21
3 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:03:000 21
3 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:00:03:000 21

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Pyeongchang - Yangyang

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
10 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 04:12:07:000 6
27 Elliott Porter JLT Condor Finished 1st 00:03:22:000 0
32 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Aaron Buggle JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Hugh Carthy JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Yangyyang - Hongcheon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
25 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:14:000 0
41 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Elliott Porter JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Hongcheon - Hanam

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
39 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 02:03:51:000 0
56 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 00:00:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Cuming JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
27 Richard Handley JLT Condor Finished Elite 0