Event URN:
268938
Start date:
Thu, 6th Jun 2013
Finish date:
Sun, 9th Jun 2013
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Spain
Spain, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 1: Iurreta - Iurreta Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
7 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 2: Arechavaleta - Arechavaleta Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
8 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 3: Orduna - Orduna Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite
9 Jun 13 10:00 Stage 4: Fruiz - Gatica Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Stage 1: Iurreta - Iurreta

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Arechavaleta - Arechavaleta

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Orduna - Orduna

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Fruiz - Gatica

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 10:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 13 17:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Iurreta - Iurreta

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
60 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 02:23:00:000 0
68 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 0
78 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:00:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Arechavaleta - Arechavaleta

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
45 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:11:00:000 0
71 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:11:10:000 0
72 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:11:12:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Orduna - Orduna

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:01:18:000 0
34 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:02:07:000 0
57 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:02:50:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Fruiz - Gatica

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:03:32:000 0
46 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:09:32:000 0
71 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:16:11:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Sharon Laws Lotto Soudal Finished Elite 00:17:22:000 0
41 Elizabeth Armitstead Boels Dolmans Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:22:00:000 0
58 Katie Colclough Velocio-SRAM Pro Cycling Finished 1st 00:29:42:000 0