BCF Rav4 National MTB Series DH - Round 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 28 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999032

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 60

1. Ed Moseley -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46

3. Nigel Page -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Crump Unknown Elite 8

12. Peter Crump -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 20

9. Kerry Bason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Elite 16

10. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul May Unknown Sport 24

8. Paul May -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 20

9. Andy Barlow -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 16

10. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

11. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Luke Dewey Dorset Rough Riders Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
4.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 40

4. Karen Burt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 28

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 16

10. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 46

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 40

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 36

5. Neil Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 32

6. Steve Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 24

8. James Ryder -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 16

10. Daniel Harper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 46

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 60

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul French Unknown Master 40

4. Paul French -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alistair King Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 24

8. Andy Bostock -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 12

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Fletcher GS Metro Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 6

13. Karl Brummer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 4

14. Marc Sadler -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 40

4. John Walker -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Jacobs NFTO Race Club Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Peate Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Denis Fitch Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 16

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Ellison GS Metro Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 36

5. Simon Belson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 2

15. Ashley Cross -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999032

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Unknown N/A 60

1. Ed Moseley -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Nigel Page Unknown Elite 46

3. Nigel Page -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Warner Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Kitchin Team Animal Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Matthew Farmer Tom Royle Rocky Mountain Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Mark Davis Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Kristopher Lee Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Peter Crump Unknown Elite 8

12. Peter Crump -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Christopher Griffiths Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Helen Mortimer Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Karen Van Meerbeck Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Adele Peat Team Animal Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tracy Moseley Team Kona Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Anja Rees-Jones Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Kerry Bason Unknown Elite 20

9. Kerry Bason -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Rebecca Owen Unknown Elite 16

10. Rebecca Owen -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Lea Pendleton Race Doctor/Jelly Belly Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
1.  Shaun Wilson Dirt Magazine Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Richard Barlow Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Rowan Sorrell Mojo Suspension Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Paul Everett Bikehut Specialists Race Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  David Fairservice Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Butterfill Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan Jamieson Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul May Unknown Sport 24

8. Paul May -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 20

9. Andy Barlow -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew McCoy Unknown Sport 16

10. Andrew McCoy -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark Harries Unknown Sport 12

11. Mark Harries -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Mark Weightman Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Luke Dewey Dorset Rough Riders Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite/Expert/Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert/Sport - Results
4.  Karen Burt Unknown Sport 40

4. Karen Burt -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Claire Sidebottom Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Jaymie Mart Unknown Sport 28

7. Jaymie Mart -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Tamsin Jones Unknown Sport 16

10. Tamsin Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Garrett Unknown Junior 46

3. Paul Garrett -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Dave Wardell Unknown Junior 40

4. Dave Wardell -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Neil Harris Unknown Junior 36

5. Neil Harris -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Steve Barker Unknown Junior 32

6. Steve Barker -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Ryder Unknown Junior 24

8. James Ryder -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Kevin James Team Animal Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Daniel Harper Unknown Junior 16

10. Daniel Harper -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Rachael Speed Kona UK Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 46

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Amanda Creedon Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Manda Hempstock Wheelie Serious Racing Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 60

1. Ian Daniel -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Martyn Reeley Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul French Unknown Master 40

4. Paul French -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Alistair King Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Nibs Kellett Burnham BMX Club Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Rich Simpson Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andy Bostock Unknown Master 24

8. Andy Bostock -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Peter Millman Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jason Carpenter Dragon Downhill Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Master 12

11. Jeremy Twigg -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Andrew Fletcher GS Metro Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Karl Brummer Unknown Master 6

13. Karl Brummer -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Marc Sadler Unknown Master 4

14. Marc Sadler -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Andrew Kenningley Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Paul Iddon Team Rotwild Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ross Minton VC Long Eaton Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Walker Unknown Veteran 40

4. John Walker -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Paul Jacobs NFTO Race Club Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Janion Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Keith Peate Newport Shropshire CC Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Denis Fitch Tricky Dicky Racing/Giant UK Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Richard Vickery Giant UK (NOT VALID TEAM) Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 16

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Mark Ellison GS Metro Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David Smith Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Marc Hatfield Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Simon Belson Unknown Youth 36

5. Simon Belson -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Andrew Bickley Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lee Kermode Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Cheetham Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Ashley Cross Unknown Youth 2

15. Ashley Cross -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite/Expert/Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk