Redbridge CC Road Race (ERRL)

Road , Essex – Sunday, 25 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

669/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Matching Tye Village Hall, Harlow Road, Matching Tye, Essex, CM17 0QS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Liam Gentry VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathan Shubert Verulam CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tristan Emptage Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Kristof Neys London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matthew Carter Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Auger VC Norwich Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Badman-Dunphy Gateway Cycling Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Cocker East London Velo Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Disqualified 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Terry Garlinge East London Velo Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Disqualified 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeffrey Orrey Dunfermline CC Disqualified 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Disqualified 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Walker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 08:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

669/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Matching Tye Village Hall, Harlow Road, Matching Tye, Essex, CM17 0QS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Dieter Rowe VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamie Caldwell St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Basil Moss Cambridge CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Darren Cainey East London Velo Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Gray Turnock Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Steven Smith Medway Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Wylie Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Liam Gentry VC Norwich Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Robert Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jonathan Shubert Verulam CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Gonzalo Rodriguez East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Steven East London Velo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  James Fox CC Luton Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Oliver Caddy Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Richard Whitehorn Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Russell Ford Glade CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Daryl Gannon Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Malcolm Smith St Ives CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Hugo Hocknell VC Revolution Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Mark Hurrell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Carmelo Luggeri Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Sale Eagle RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Trevor Ormes Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Chapman Maldon & District CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Tyler Denmead Cambridge CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Porter Glade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Ian Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Thomas Caldwell St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Andrew Ballentyne Easterley RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Neil Vaughan VC Norwich Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Tristan Emptage Wills Bros Racing Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Kristof Neys London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matthew Carter Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Damien Foy Eagle RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Kristian Mobbs Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  James Samuel Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Nick Calverey Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Peter Humphreys Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Michael Auger VC Norwich Did not finish 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ian Badman-Dunphy Gateway Cycling Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Berner Shaftesbury CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Douglas Bradshaw Cambridge CC Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Brown Essex Roads CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dominic Bruce Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- James Cocker East London Velo Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Douglas Coleman TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Cullinane Finchley Racing Team Disqualified 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andy Defrates Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Cl... Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Thomas Doe VC Norwich Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Terry Garlinge East London Velo Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Patrick Hayes Victoria Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- David Murrell London Phoenix CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Barry Neal API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Disqualified 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jeffrey Orrey Dunfermline CC Disqualified 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Clive Richardson Chelmer CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Lee Rowe Finchley Racing Team Disqualified 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Disqualified N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Philip Thomerson Glendene CC Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Glenn Vinnicombe Cambridge CC Did not finish 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nick Walker TMG Horizon Cycling Team Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/10 08:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£14.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 25/07/10 – 08:30
Regional A, Band 3
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk