51st Three Peaks Cyclo-Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Horton-in-Ribblesdale – Sunday, 29 Sep 2013

Event Details

Event URN:

268703

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Helwith Bridge, Helwith Bridge, Horton-in-Ribblesdale, North Yorkshire, BD24 0EH
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 9th Jun 2013

Info for Riders

Pre-entries only; pre-entry now closed.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
29/09/13 09:30 Juniors Category A CX Band 6 Junior ---
29/09/13 09:30 Veteran 40-49 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 ---
29/09/13 09:30 Veteran 50+ Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+ ---
29/09/13 09:30 Women Category A CX Band 3 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
29/09/13 09:30 Jun/Sen/Vet/Women Category A CX Band 3 Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:30 Category A CX Band 6 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:30
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Veteran 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran 40-49
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:30
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran 50+
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:30
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Women
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:30
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran, Women
Entry:
Race Jun/Sen/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 29/09/13 09:30 Category A CX Band 3 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: Online: (£50.00)
Race Jun/Sen/Vet/Women
Sun 29/09/13 - 09:30
Classification: Category A
Band: CX Band 3
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: Online: (£50.00)

Cross: Tenth 3 Peaks win for Jebb

Posted 01/10/2013 - British Cycling

Win number ten for dominant Rob Jebb View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 03:50:01:000 3
2 Bryn Davies Finished 04:09:06:000 0
3 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 04:28:07:000 1
4 Dylan Flesher Finished 04:34:07:000 0

Race Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:39:000 40
2 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 03:18:06:000 34
3 Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:21:19:000 30
4 Ben Bardsley Finished Senior 03:21:48:000 0
5 Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:59:000 23
6 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 03:28:12:000 20
7 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 03:29:52:000 0
8 John Murfin Finished 03:31:25:000 0
9 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 03:35:08:000 0
10 Phil Davies Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 03:35:59:000 0
11 Ian Holmes Finished 03:36:18:000 0
12 John Hick Finished N/A 03:38:24:000 0
13 Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 03:42:27:000 8
14 Colin Moses Finished N/A 03:44:20:000 0
15 Kevin Folan Finished 03:46:14:000 0
16 Robert Gallagher Finished N/A 03:47:30:000 5
17 Stuart Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:48:41:000 4
18 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 03:49:10:000 3
19 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 03:49:27:000 0
20 Jon Ascroft Finished 03:49:31:000 0
Show More

Race Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 03:32:40:000 40
2 Gregory Ketteringham Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 34
3 Paul Robinson Finished Vet 50+ 03:35:53:000 30
4 Pete Wilkin Finished 03:41:17:000 0
5 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:44:02:000 23
6 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 03:51:30:000 20
7 Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:07:000 18
8 Bruce Attwood Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 04:02:29:000 0
9 Robert Johnson Finished Vet 50+ 04:04:28:000 14
10 Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 04:05:02:000 0
11 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 04:10:23:000 10
12 Thomas Bardgett Finished 04:11:05:000 0
13 Simon Fox Finished 04:12:55:000 0
14 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 04:14:49:000 7
15 John Johnson Stratford CC Finished N/A 04:15:27:000 0
16 Duncan Morrison Finished 04:28:22:000 0
17 Philip Rawnsley Finished 04:31:16:000 0
18 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:32:10:000 3
19 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 04:33:08:000 2
20 Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:36:22:000 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 04:00:57:000 40
2 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 04:07:56:000 34
3 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 04:20:57:000 30
4 Jules Toone Finished Senior 04:31:08:000 26
5 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 04:34:37:000 23
6 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 04:35:59:000 20
7 Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 04:36:12:000 18
8 Heather Tuffs Clifton CC Finished Senior 04:38:12:000 0
9 Sarah Barber Finished Senior 04:38:46:000 0
10 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished 04:47:41:000 0
11 Molly Whittall Finished N/A 04:47:52:000 0
12 Emma Osenton Finished N/A 04:48:42:000 0
13 Jane Nolan Finished Veteran 04:50:58:000 8
14 Leanne Thompson Lune RCC Finished N/A 04:51:02:000 0
15 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 04:52:21:000 6
16 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 04:53:40:000 5
17 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 04:54:22:000 4
18 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 04:55:29:000 3
19 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 04:58:51:000 2
20 Vanessa Harding Finished Senior 04:59:42:000 0
21 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 04:59:56:000 0
22 Mairi-Jane Mallen Finished 05:01:08:000 0
23 Sharon Mcdonald Finished 05:01:56:000 0
24 Ruth Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 05:02:37:000 0
25 Sue Fisher Finished 05:04:25:000 0
26 Lydia Gurley University of Birmingham CC Finished Senior 05:07:22:000 0
27 Katy Boocock Finished 05:08:41:000 0
28 Marie Jackson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Veteran 05:10:03:000 0
29 Caroline Goward Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 05:10:42:000 0
30 Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 05:12:12:000 0
31 Lettie Chambers Stirling Bike Club Finished Senior 05:13:52:000 0
32 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 05:16:18:000 0
33 Ruth Metcalfe Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished 05:19:15:000 0
34 Lisa Millar Finished 05:30:59:000 0
35 Isaline Kneale Finished 05:33:36:000 0
36 Nerys Rolinson Finished N/A 05:39:37:000 0
37 Ella Sadler-Andrews Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 05:44:02:000 0
38 Gill Crane Finished N/A 05:53:01:000 0
39 Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 05:53:53:000 0
40 Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 05:56:11:000 0
41 Christina Mckay Finished 06:07:13:000 0
42 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 06:11:52:000 0
Show More

Race Jun/Sen/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Robert Jebb Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 03:05:14:000 40
2 Ian Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 03:12:39:000 34
3 David Collins Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 03:14:05:000 30
4 Andrew Peace Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 03:18:06:000 26
5 Ryan Henry Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 03:18:18:000 23
6 Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 03:21:03:000 20
7 Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:21:19:000 18
8 Ben Bardsley Finished Senior 03:21:48:000 0
9 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 03:21:57:000 14
10 Simon Rodgers Finished 03:22:36:000 0
11 Thomas Randall Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Senior 03:23:36:000 10
12 Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 03:24:45:000 9
13 Paul Caswell Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 40-49 03:24:59:000 8
14 Simon Richardson Finished Senior 03:27:50:000 0
15 Robert Watson PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 03:28:10:000 6
16 Clare Whitehead Finished N/A 03:28:12:000 5
17 Bob Addey Finished 03:29:51:000 0
18 Stefan Macina Ilkley Cycles Finished N/A 03:29:52:000 0
19 David Mirfield Ride On Finished N/A 03:29:57:000 0
20 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 03:31:01:000 1
21 Scot Easter Felt Racing Finished Senior 03:31:24:000 0
22 John Murfin Finished 03:31:25:000 0
23 Edwyn Oliver-Evans Boneshakers Race Team Finished Senior 03:32:05:000 0
24 Richard Knowles Finished Senior 03:32:09:000 0
25 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 03:32:14:000 0
26 Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 03:32:40:000 0
27 Greg Ketteringham Finished 03:34:52:000 0
28 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 03:35:08:000 0
29 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 03:35:18:000 0
30 Paul Robinson Finished Vet 50+ 03:35:53:000 0
31 Phil Davies Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 03:35:59:000 0
32 Ian Holmes Finished 03:36:18:000 0
33 Matthew Fretwell Finished 03:36:42:000 0
34 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 03:36:44:000 0
35 Oliver Cox Finished Senior 03:36:47:000 0
36 Geoff Beetham Finished 03:37:00:000 0
37 John Hick Finished N/A 03:38:24:000 0
38 Simon Harding Finished 03:38:43:000 0
39 Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 03:40:47:000 0
40 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 03:40:49:000 0
41 Pete Wilkin Finished 03:41:17:000 0
42 Philip Simcock Finished Vet 40-49 03:42:27:000 0
43 James Thompson Langsett Cycles RT Finished Senior 03:43:08:000 0
44 Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Finished Senior 03:44:00:000 0
45 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 03:44:02:000 0
46 Colin Moses Finished N/A 03:44:20:000 0
47 Mike Wardle Finished 03:45:21:000 0
48 Kevin Folan Finished 03:46:14:000 0
49 Richard McDonald Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Finished Senior 03:46:53:000 0
50 Steve Young Finished 03:47:14:000 0
51 Robert Gallagher Finished N/A 03:47:30:000 0
52 Ady Rudd PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 03:48:02:000 0
53 Stuart Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:48:41:000 0
54 Gary MacDonald BikeTrial UK Federation Finished N/A 03:48:46:000 0
55 Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 03:49:10:000 0
56 Philip Hinchliffe Bradford RCC/Lynn Motors Finished 03:49:27:000 0
57 Jon Ascroft Finished 03:49:31:000 0
58 Sam Gibbs Finished N/A 03:49:37:000 0
59 James Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Junior 03:50:01:000 0
60 Nathan Harrison Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished Senior 03:50:21:000 0
61 Dan Treby Finished 03:50:23:000 0
62 Matthew Humpage Islabikes Finished Senior 03:50:43:000 0
63 Andrew Jebb Finished 03:51:11:000 0
64 Andrew Westwell Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:51:25:000 0
65 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 03:51:30:000 0
66 Jonathan Boothman Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 03:51:41:000 0
67 Graeme Hodgson Finished 03:51:44:000 0
68 conor mckee Finished 03:52:38:000 0
68 Ruairi Revell PH-MAS Cycling Finished N/A 03:52:38:000 0
71 Tim Mackley Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 03:53:15:000 0
72 Rob Pape Finished 03:53:33:000 0
73 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 03:53:42:000 0
74 James Wilson Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Finished Vet 40-49 03:53:43:000 0
75 Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 03:53:46:000 0
76 Sam Pantling Finished N/A 03:53:58:000 0
77 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 03:54:11:000 0
78 Ashley Holt Finished 03:54:39:000 0
79 Mark Jones Finished Vet 40-49 03:54:51:000 0
80 Phillip Craker Finished Senior 03:55:00:000 0
81 Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 03:55:36:000 0
82 Stephen Vanes Finished Senior 03:56:08:000 0
83 Dave Wilby Finished 03:56:13:000 0
84 Jim Ratcliffe Finished 03:56:33:000 0
85 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 03:57:42:000 0
86 Mark Richmond Finished 03:57:52:000 0
87 Simon Muir Velo Club Moulin Finished Vet 40-49 03:57:55:000 0
88 Tony Mills York Cycleworks Finished Vet 40-49 03:58:22:000 0
89 Ed Brown Finished Vet 40-49 03:58:26:000 0
90 Michael Lund Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 03:59:16:000 0
91 James Eddison Finished 03:59:32:000 0
92 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 03:59:58:000 0
93 Michael Burdon Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:00:06:000 0
94 Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 04:00:07:000 0
95 Sam Brummitt Finished 04:00:08:000 0
96 David Langston Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 04:00:29:000 0
97 Gavin Chatterton Finished 04:00:35:000 0
98 Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:00:56:000 0
99 Delia Beddis ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 04:00:57:000 0
100 Jon Bayley Finished 04:01:08:000 0
101 Thomas Canaway Finished N/A 04:01:16:000 0
102 Barry Mordue Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 04:01:59:000 0
103 Mathew Bates Finished Senior 04:02:01:000 0
103 Justin Taylor Finished 04:02:01:000 0
105 David Barnaville Bristol CX Finished Senior 04:02:03:000 0
106 Bruce Attwood Kent Valley RC Finished N/A 04:02:29:000 0
107 Karl Allemann Finished 04:02:57:000 0
108 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 04:03:07:000 0
109 Weston Ullrich Cambridge CC Finished Senior 04:03:15:000 0
110 Dave Johnston PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 04:03:20:000 0
111 Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 04:03:23:000 0
112 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 04:03:43:000 0
114 Richard Allen Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 04:04:20:000 0
115 Damian Robertson Finished 04:04:24:000 0
116 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 04:04:25:000 0
118 Tom Southam JLT Condor Finished Senior 04:04:50:000 0
119 Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Finished Veteran 04:05:02:000 0
120 Richard Allan Finished N/A 04:05:03:000 0
121 Simon Broadhead Finished 04:05:04:000 0
122 Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 04:05:22:000 0
123 Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 04:05:30:000 0
124 Darren Dunn Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:05:37:000 0
125 Shaun Chew Finished 04:05:46:000 0
126 Bruce Kerridge Finished N/A 04:05:49:000 0
127 James Atkinson All Terrain Cycles Finished N/A 04:06:13:000 0
128 John Houlihan Finished 04:06:37:000 0
129 Peter Steed Finished 04:06:41:000 0
130 Colin Davies Finished N/A 04:06:43:000 0
131 Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 04:06:54:000 0
132 Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 04:07:15:000 0
133 Jason Miles Hit The North Finished N/A 04:07:18:000 0
134 Philip Wilson Finished N/A 04:07:53:000 0
135 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 04:07:56:000 0
136 Christopher Riley Finished 04:08:11:000 0
137 Stuart Rider Finished 04:08:20:000 0
138 Gav Slack Finished 04:08:28:000 0
139 Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 04:08:52:000 0
140 Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished Senior 04:08:55:000 0
141 Arran Leighton Finished 04:08:57:000 0
142 Bryn Davies Finished 04:09:06:000 0
143 Simon Limbert Finished 04:09:08:000 0
144 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 04:09:29:000 0
145 David Lopik Finished 04:09:35:000 0
146 Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 04:09:39:000 0
147 Richard Greenep Finished N/A 04:09:48:000 0
148 Alan Moore Finished 04:10:05:000 0
149 Ian Dunlop Finished 04:10:09:000 0
150 Stewart Coates Ilkley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 04:10:23:000 0
151 Alistair Rees Holme Valley Whls Finished 04:10:47:000 0
152 Phil Winskill Finished 04:11:04:000 0
153 Thomas Bardgett Finished 04:11:05:000 0
154 David Ward Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 04:11:07:000 0
155 Andrew Mouncey Finished N/A 04:11:15:000 0
157 William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 04:12:00:000 0
158 Matt Brown The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 04:12:01:000 0
158 David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:12:01:000 0
160 Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 04:12:17:000 0
161 Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 04:12:19:000 0
162 Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:12:31:000 0
163 Simon Fox Finished 04:12:55:000 0
164 John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 04:13:06:000 0
165 Edward Farnell Cambridge CC Finished Senior 04:13:56:000 0
166 Stephen Edwards Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 04:13:59:000 0
167 Mark Bentley Finished 04:14:27:000 0
168 Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 04:14:29:000 0
169 Stephen Connor Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:14:37:000 0
170 Alistair Dow Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Vet 50+ 04:14:49:000 0
171 Edward Braithwaite Finished N/A 04:14:52:000 0
172 Trevor Smith Finished 04:15:08:000 0
173 Christopher Ward Finished 04:15:14:000 0
174 Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:15:20:000 0
175 Peter Dimitrijevic Finished N/A 04:15:21:000 0
176 Martin Peace Finished 04:15:25:000 0
177 John Johnson Stratford CC Finished N/A 04:15:27:000 0
178 Paul Myers Finished 04:15:53:000 0
179 Addy Pope Finished Senior 04:15:55:000 0
180 Andrew Hunt Finished 04:15:57:000 0
181 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:16:08:000 0
182 Trevor Page Lune RCC Finished N/A 04:16:28:000 0
183 John Alexander Finished 04:16:31:000 0
184 Nick Elder PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 04:16:32:000 0
185 Dave Stephenson Finished 04:16:33:000 0
186 Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 04:16:41:000 0
187 Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 04:16:42:000 0
188 Stefan Huesler Finished 04:16:43:000 0
189 Ben Woolveridge Finished N/A 04:17:17:000 0
190 Stuart Bryan Finished N/A 04:17:23:000 0
191 Ian O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 04:17:26:000 0
192 Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 04:17:27:000 0
193 Steve Bone Horwich CC Finished Senior 04:17:31:000 0
194 Michael Hopkinson Finished 04:17:33:000 0
195 Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 04:17:38:000 0
196 David Kerr Finished 04:17:52:000 0
197 Andrew Burgess Finished N/A 04:17:54:000 0
198 Jason Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 04:18:10:000 0
199 Sam Streeton York Cycleworks Finished 04:18:18:000 0
200 Tony Gregg Finished 04:18:33:000 0
201 Philip Bridge Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:18:34:000 0
201 Michael Woodbridge Finished 04:18:34:000 0
203 Andrew Burridge Finished Senior 04:18:42:000 0
204 Clément Stawicki Finished 04:18:45:000 0
205 Noël Lanigan Finished 04:18:46:000 0
206 Steven Parker Finished N/A 04:18:51:000 0
207 Rich Berry Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 04:19:21:000 0
208 Dave Mann Finished 04:19:53:000 0
209 Brent Carr Finished N/A 04:19:57:000 0
210 Ben Creed Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:20:09:000 0
211 Chris Hills Finished 04:20:10:000 0
212 Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 04:20:57:000 0
213 Steve Boyd Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:21:02:000 0
214 Peter Jowett Mapperley CC Finished N/A 04:21:16:000 0
215 Stephen Grange Mapperley CC Finished N/A 04:21:19:000 0
216 Jonny Croston Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 04:21:20:000 0
217 Jamie Robinson Finished 04:21:31:000 0
218 Des Thorpe High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 04:22:06:000 0
219 Jason Ragg Finished Senior 04:22:15:000 0
220 Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 04:22:42:000 0
221 Michael Spencer Finished 04:23:08:000 0
222 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 04:23:14:000 0
223 Jamie Bell Finished 04:23:17:000 0
224 Gordon Mackenzie Velo Club Moulin Finished N/A 04:23:19:000 0
225 Ian Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:23:20:000 0
226 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 04:23:23:000 0
227 Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 04:24:15:000 0
228 Damian Keefe Finished 04:24:16:000 0
229 Duncan Humphreys Finished 04:24:19:000 0
230 Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 04:24:34:000 0
231 Dan Hurst Finished N/A 04:24:45:000 0
232 Andrew Slattery Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 04:25:00:000 0
233 Daniel Clist Norton Wheelers Finished Senior 04:25:16:000 0
234 Nicholas Pullen Andover BMX Club Finished Veteran 04:25:48:000 0
235 Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Senior 04:26:11:000 0
236 Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 04:26:14:000 0
237 Mitchell Jones 3RT Finished Senior 04:26:16:000 0
238 Richard Seipp Finished 04:26:17:000 0
239 Andrew Wood Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 04:27:04:000 0
240 George Taylor Finished Vet 40-49 04:27:21:000 0
241 Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:27:25:000 0
242 David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 04:27:37:000 0
243 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 04:27:38:000 0
244 Graham Atkinson Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:27:40:000 0
245 David Alderson Finished 04:27:41:000 0
246 Tom O'Brien Finished N/A 04:27:54:000 0
247 Jim Lampkin Finished 04:27:57:000 0
248 Joshua Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 04:28:07:000 0
249 Duncan Morrison Finished 04:28:22:000 0
250 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 04:29:24:000 0
251 Simon Bowns Finished 04:29:52:000 0
252 Garry Cockroft Finished N/A 04:30:21:000 0
253 Jon Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 04:30:41:000 0
254 Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Finished Senior 04:30:56:000 0
255 Jules Toone Finished Senior 04:31:08:000 0
256 Andrew Cotton Belper BC Finished Senior 04:31:12:000 0
257 Philip Rawnsley Finished 04:31:16:000 0
258 Andrew Searcy Finished 04:31:20:000 0
259 David Gardner Finished 04:31:42:000 0
260 Andy Morgan Finished 04:31:44:000 0
261 Tom Simpson Finished 04:31:45:000 0
262 Simon Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 04:32:06:000 0
263 Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 04:32:07:000 0
264 Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:32:10:000 0
265 Brent Wilkinson Finished 04:32:11:000 0
266 Kelly Brocklehurst Finished Senior 04:32:13:000 0
267 Christopher Urmston Finished 04:32:17:000 0
268 Alexandre Voisine Finished 04:32:49:000 0
269 Simon Bills Team Assos Finished Vet 40-49 04:32:52:000 0
270 David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:32:55:000 0
271 Richard Lock Finished 04:32:58:000 0
272 Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 04:32:59:000 0
273 Clifford Featherstone Finished N/A 04:33:08:000 0
274 Dylan Flesher Finished 04:34:07:000 0
275 Karl Hallam Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 04:34:19:000 0
276 Craig Stansfield Roch Valley Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 04:34:20:000 0
277 Simon Truelove Finished Senior 04:34:25:000 0
278 Diane Lee Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 04:34:37:000 0
279 Richard Ballantine Finished Vet 40-49 04:34:54:000 0
280 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:34:57:000 0
281 Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 04:34:59:000 0
282 John Wood Finished 04:35:27:000 0
283 Joeri Wannijn Finished 04:35:28:000 0
284 Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 04:35:59:000 0
285 Nikola Matthews VC St Raphael Finished Senior 04:36:12:000 0
286 Mark Barron Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:36:13:000 0
287 Chris Dobson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:36:22:000 0
288 Ivan Vukomanovic Cyclesport International RT Finished N/A 04:36:23:000 0
289 Gary Brown Finished 04:36:25:000 0
290 Stuart Minnikin Finished N/A 04:36:57:000 0
291 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 04:37:12:000 0
292 Scot Gamble Ashfield RC Finished N/A 04:37:14:000 0
293 Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 04:37:39:000 0
294 Trevor Schofield Moonglu RT Finished N/A 04:37:42:000 0
295 Nigel Hollyman Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:38:09:000 0
296 Steve Shepherd Finished N/A 04:38:11:000 0
297 Heather Tuffs Finished 04:38:12:000 0
298 Peter Spencer Finished N/A 04:38:15:000 0
299 Rob Pugh St Helens CRC Finished N/A 04:38:28:000 0
300 Tom Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 04:38:29:000 0
301 Sarah Barber Finished Senior 04:38:46:000 0
302 Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 04:39:05:000 0
303 Andrew Richardson Finished 04:39:13:000 0
304 Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Finished Senior 04:39:21:000 0
305 Marcus Edwards Finished 04:39:23:000 0
306 John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 04:39:26:000 0
307 Peter Pollitt Finished 04:39:30:000 0
308 Andrew Prince VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 04:39:53:000 0
309 Jonathan Wright Finished 04:39:57:000 0
310 Andrew Moxon Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:40:16:000 0
311 Marshall Beach Finished N/A 04:40:17:000 0
312 Darren French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 04:40:39:000 0
313 Mark Mckie Finished 04:40:41:000 0
314 Craig Morris Finished 04:41:01:000 0
315 David Sims Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 04:41:32:000 0
316 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 04:41:37:000 0
317 Paul Brown Finished 04:41:40:000 0
318 Kevin Hickie Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 04:41:42:000 0
319 Paul Bailey Finished 04:41:52:000 0
320 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:42:22:000 0
321 Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:42:24:000 0
322 Charles Brown Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:42:34:000 0
323 Stephen Gath Selby CC Finished N/A 04:42:39:000 0
324 Ian Stephenson Finished N/A 04:42:43:000 0
325 Derek Queenan Finished N/A 04:42:53:000 0
326 James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:42:55:000 0
327 David Leaming Scarborough Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:42:57:000 0
328 Stephen Plunkett Finished 04:43:21:000 0
329 Paul Simpson Finished 04:43:22:000 0
330 tony caulton Finished 04:43:24:000 0
331 Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:43:40:000 0
332 Paul Stockwell Finished 04:43:43:000 0
333 Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 04:44:00:000 0
334 Sam Clarke Finished 04:44:03:000 0
335 Terence Beddis Finished 04:44:05:000 0
336 Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 04:44:17:000 0
337 Paul Meiring Matlock CC Finished N/A 04:44:34:000 0
338 John Harrison Finished 04:44:38:000 0
339 Dave Powell Finished Senior 04:45:18:000 0
340 Richard Brewster Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 04:45:29:000 0
341 Andy Marshall Finished 04:45:39:000 0
342 darren mattinson Finished 04:45:43:000 0
343 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 04:45:50:000 0
344 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 04:45:56:000 0
345 Owen Henriksen Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 04:46:03:000 0
346 Ian Brown Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:46:07:000 0
347 Florent Carrière Finished 04:46:19:000 0
348 Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 04:46:21:000 0
349 Robin O'Dowd Finished N/A 04:46:22:000 0
350 Tom Watt Finished 04:46:23:000 0
351 Colin Brash Finished 04:46:24:000 0
352 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club Finished N/A 04:46:26:000 0
353 Max Varney Finished 04:46:31:000 0
354 Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished N/A 04:47:07:000 0
355 David Bellerby Finished 04:47:20:000 0
356 Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 04:47:21:000 0
357 Ian Dunn Finished 04:47:25:000 0
358 Paul Hesketh Finished N/A 04:47:28:000 0
359 Rob Allen Handsling Racing Finished N/A 04:47:36:000 0
360 Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished 04:47:41:000 0
361 Molly Whittall Finished N/A 04:47:52:000 0
362 Mark Calvert Finished 04:48:05:000 0
363 Emma Osenton Finished N/A 04:48:42:000 0
364 Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 04:49:09:000 0
365 Adam Webster Finished N/A 04:49:30:000 0
366 Peter Walkington Lancashire RC Finished N/A 04:50:39:000 0
367 Jane Nolan Finished Veteran 04:50:58:000 0
368 Darryl Stead Finished N/A 04:50:59:000 0
369 Leanne Thompson Lune RCC Finished N/A 04:51:02:000 0
370 Christian Braun Finished 04:51:06:000 0
371 Andrew Sherwood Finished N/A 04:51:20:000 0
372 Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 04:52:18:000 0
373 Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 04:52:19:000 0
374 Andre Posthuma North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 04:52:20:000 0
375 Sarah Barnwell Clwb Beicio Mynydd Dyffryn Con... Finished Veteran 04:52:21:000 0
376 Thomas Credland Finished 04:52:43:000 0
377 Mark Dye Finished 04:52:57:000 0
378 Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 04:52:58:000 0
379 Philip Devine Finished 04:53:06:000 0
380 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 04:53:07:000 0
381 Allan Murdoch Finished 04:53:09:000 0
382 Antony Lomas Finished 04:53:36:000 0
383 Grant Baxter Rock And Road Cycles Finished N/A 04:53:37:000 0
384 Steve Stanbrook Finished 04:53:38:000 0
385 Tracey Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 04:53:40:000 0
386 Anthony Oliver Finished N/A 04:53:56:000 0
387 Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 04:54:19:000 0
388 Melissa Brand MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 04:54:22:000 0
389 Mark Michel Finished 04:55:00:000 0
390 Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 04:55:02:000 0
391 Steven Freear iOptix.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 04:55:11:000 0
392 Emma Birtles Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 04:55:29:000 0
393 Chipps Chippendale Finished N/A 04:55:31:000 0
394 Stuart Blackburn Finished 04:55:48:000 0
395 Peter Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:55:52:000 0
396 Les Barker Cyclewise Altura Finished N/A 04:56:30:000 0
397 Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished 04:56:33:000 0
398 Harry Stagg Finished 04:56:52:000 0
399 Chris Auld Finished N/A 04:56:54:000 0
400 Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 04:57:13:000 0
401 Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 04:57:20:000 0
402 Jay Gleave Finished 04:57:54:000 0
403 John Rutter Finished 04:57:58:000 0
404 Allan Greenwood Finished 04:58:02:000 0
405 Ian Redfern Black Canon Collective Finished N/A 04:58:04:000 0
406 Steve Riley Finished 04:58:11:000 0
407 Sean O'toole Finished 04:58:28:000 0
408 James Tate Finished 04:58:29:000 0
409 Sarah Murray www.cxmagazine.com Finished Senior 04:58:51:000 0
410 Simon Ratcliffe Finished 04:59:10:000 0
411 John Parkin Finished 04:59:12:000 0
412 Scott Fraser Finished 04:59:13:000 0
413 Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 04:59:37:000 0
414 Vanessa Harding Finished 04:59:42:000 0
415 Katie Lukas Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 04:59:56:000 0
416 Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 05:00:07:000 0
417 Martin Hartley Finished N/A 05:00:58:000 0
418 Mairi-Jane Mallen Finished 05:01:08:000 0
419 Nick Walling Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 05:01:14:000 0
420 Ben Clare Finished 05:01:25:000 0