Cycle Kingdom Circuit Series 3

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 28 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

609/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Liberty Hards Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Garner Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonny Noton Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jonny Noton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Vaughan Luff Unknown 3rd 2

8. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 events from April 14th until July 21st. No event on July 7th.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

609/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 28th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Colegate Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Liberty Hards Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ross King Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  John Hollier Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Lee Garner Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Garner Barnesbury CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Bracey VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert McCarthy VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jonny Noton Unknown 3rd 3

7. Jonny Noton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Vaughan Luff Unknown 3rd 2

8. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Adrian Goatley Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 14 events from April 14th until July 21st. No event on July 7th.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:00 National B Band 3 --- 1hr
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:00
National B, Band 3
1hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 28/04/10 19:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 28/04/10 – 19:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk