South West Regional Senior & Junior Road Race Championships

Road – Sunday, 03 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Wynn Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Peters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julius Renn-Jennings Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Gibbs Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Alliban Unknown 0

7. Tom Alliban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Ilton Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Baronowski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Lilley Certini Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Robson Unknown 2nd 20

9. Dean Robson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kairn Stone Certini Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Dodd Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Nye Es Torgni Cyclisme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries only on South West Entry forms available from Andrew Crocker. Junior Entry Fee £10

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 Regional B Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 National B Band 2 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

157/EN/010/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Guy Wilkins Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Douglas Dewey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathon Wynn Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Peters Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Julius Renn-Jennings Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jonathan Ellis Certini Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Drummond Masterton Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Simon Gibbs Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Alliban Unknown 0

7. Tom Alliban -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Wilkinson Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Peter Ilton Velo Sport Jersey Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Baronowski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Middridge CRT Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Keith Lilley Certini Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Jason Flooks Certini Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ewings Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Smith Certini Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Dean Robson Unknown 2nd 20

9. Dean Robson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Kairn Stone Certini Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary Andrews Certini Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Dodd Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Mark Haynes Penzance Wheelers Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Holmes Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Dave Bentley Ajchva Limoux Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  John Nye Es Torgni Cyclisme Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Phillips Cycle Sport Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries only on South West Entry forms available from Andrew Crocker. Junior Entry Fee £10

The Races

Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 00:00 National Junior Only Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 03/06/07 – 00:00
National Junior Only, Band 3
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 Regional B Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/06/07 11:00 National B Band 2 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/06/07 – 11:00
National B, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk