Forres CC Edinvale 17 mile Hilly

Time Trial – Sunday, 13 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/SC/046/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve McIntosh Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilde Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Baldwin Ythan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Norrie Lyall Unknown N/A 0

14. Norrie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Harter Unknown N/A 0

16. David Harter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Reaper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Sowter Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

23. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

26. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

27. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Gordon Lawrie Unknown 3rd 0

31. Gordon Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£20 for series of 3. No Youths.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
27km / 17 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/SC/046/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Raymond Wilson Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  James Millar dooleys cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Peter Alexander Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Ettles Forres CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Steve McIntosh Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan McCaffrey Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ian Sargent Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ian Wilde Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeremy Baldwin Ythan CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Norman Skene Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Norrie Lyall Unknown N/A 0

14. Norrie Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McLoughlin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Harter Unknown N/A 0

16. David Harter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Reaper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Alasdair Washington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Sowter Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Gunn Forres CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Kevin Lackie Unknown N/A 0

23. Kevin Lackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Douglas Cowie Forres CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Alastair Van Der Vlies Elgin CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  George Grant Unknown N/A 0

26. George Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Moraig Lyall Unknown N/A 0

27. Moraig Lyall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Paul Hughes Unknown N/A 0

28. Paul Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mary Eagleson Unknown N/A 0

30. Mary Eagleson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Gordon Lawrie Unknown 3rd 0

31. Gordon Lawrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

£20 for series of 3. No Youths.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/04/08 14:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 27km / 17 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/04/08 – 14:00
Regional C, MTB IA
27km / 17 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk